democratic Elected Officials

US Senate

New York State

Otsego County

  • County Representative, District 2 (Butternuts, Morris, Pittsfield) - Michele Farwell - Public Works, Intergovernmental Affairs, Public Safety & Legal Affairs, Solid Waste & Environmental Concerns
  • County Representative, District 4 (Oneonta) - Andrew Stammel - Public Safety & Legal Affairs, Health and Education (Chair), Administration
  • County Representative, District 8 (Otsego) - Andrew Marietta - Intergovernmental Affairs, Administration, Performance Review and Goal Setting
  • County Representative, District 11 (City Wards 1&2) - Gary Koutnik- Vice Chair, Human Services (Chair), Solid Waste & Environmental Concerns, Administration, Negotiations, Performance Review and Goal Setting (Chair)
  • County Representative, District 12 (City Wards 3&4) - Adrienne Martini - Human Services, Health & Education, Performance Review and Goal Setting
  • County Representative, District 13 (City Wards 5&6) - Danny Lapin - Public Works, Human Services, Health & Education, Solid Waste & Environmental Concerns
  • County Representative, District 14 (City Wards 7&8) - Lizabeth Shannon - Intergovernmental Affairs, Health & Education, Performance Review and Goal Setting

City of Oneonta

Burlington

  • Justice - Corrie A Damulis

Butternuts

  • Councilman - Scot Lueck
  • Councilman - Paul Irwin

Cherry Valley

  • Justice - Christopher Barown
  • Superintendent of Highways - Tony Miles

Decatur

  • Supervisor - Paul Strenn
  • Clerk - Fred Kersman
  • Councilman - Thomas Hunt
  • Collector - Brenda S Hunt

Edmeston

Exeter

  • Councilman - Sammie Brooker

Maryland

  • Justice - Paul Barnhardt Jr
  • Councilman - Renee Gaston
  • Councilman - Scott A Gaston

Middlefield

  • Supervisor - Joseph Harris
  • Councilman - Peggy Leon
  • Superintendent of Highways - Brendan Kraham

Milford

  • Clerk - Elizabeth Matter
  • Councilman - Marcia Membrino
  • Councilman - Vera Sosnowski
  • Councilman - Kristen Velasco

New Lisbon

  • Supervisor - Edward T Lentz
  • Clerk/Collector - Charlene R Wells
  • Justice - William B Burdick
  • Councilman - Florence B Loomis
  • Councilman - Nancy Martin-Mathewson

Oneonta

  • Supervisor - Robert Wood
  • Superintendent of Highways - James Hurtubise II
  • Councilman - Patricia Jacob

Otego

  • Councilman - Terry E Brown

Otsego

  • Supervisor - Meg A Kiernan
  • Justice - Gary Kuch
  • Councilman - Thomas E Hohensee
  • Councilman - Carina L Franck
  • Councilman - Bennett Sandler
  • Superintendent of Highways - William A Hribar Sr

Pittsfield

  • Clerk/Collector - Connie Lewis

Plainfield

  • Clerk - Sheri Feldman
  • Councilman - Connie Peeters
  • Collector - Debra A Wheelock

Richfield

  • Clerk/Collector - Maggie Young
  • Justice - Michael Marmet

Roseboom

  • Clerk/Collector - Erin Seeley
  • Councilman - Allegra Schecter

Unadilla

  • Collector - Gloria Meenan

Westford

  • Councilman - Ralph J Ritton
  • Superintendent of Highways - Jason K Ritton

Worcester

Villages

Cherry Valley

  • Trustee - Ian Feulner

Cooperstown

Richfield Springs

  • Justice - Corrie Damulis

Unadilla

  • Trustee - Matthew Glynn
  • Trustee - Paul Baldwin
  • Trustee - Ronald Mott

Contact Us

otsegodemocrats@gmail.com

PO Box 1243, Cooperstown, NY 13326