Ind. State Champions & Weight Class Place Winners Photos
STATE CHAMPIONS
Christian Tanefeu, Bismarck High
Boeden Greenley, Lisbon
Wilfried Tanefeu, Bismarck High
Caleb Nielsen, Lisbon
Reece Barnhardt, Bis. St. Mary's
Clay Gerhardt, New Salem-Alm.
A 106 State Champion
B 106 State Champion
A 113 State Champion
B 113 State Champion
A 120 State Champion
B 120 State Champion
Laken Boese, Bismarck High
Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton
Drew Steidler, Bis. St. Mary's
Coy Awender, Oakes
Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck High
Riley Zachmeier, Rugby
A 126 State Champion
B 126 State Champion
A 132 State Champion
B 132 State Champion
A 138 State Champion
B 138 State Champion
Matthew Rader, Bis. Century
Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Al
Brandt Kringlie, Bismarck High
Jordan Sours, Lisbon
Kolbe Booker, Fargo Davies
Nathan Weigel, Napoleon-G-S
A 145 State Champion
B 145 State Champion
A 152 State Champion
B 152 State Champion
A 160 State Champion
B 160 State Champion
Nolen Demery, TMCHS (Belcourt)
Garrett Jangula, Napoleon-G-S
Cade Pederson, West Fargo High
Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-CV
Matthew Kaylor, Bis. Legacy
Coy Spooner, Des Lacs-Burl-L & C
A 170 State Champion
B 170 State Champion
A 182 State Champion
B 182 State Champion
A 195 State Champion
B 195 State Champion
Paul Vandal, Jamestown
Beau Jeffers, Bowman Cty-Bch.
Chase Dockter, Bismarck High
Riley Molter, South Border
A 220 State Champion
B 220 State Champion
A 285 State Champion
B 285 State Champion
STATE PLACE WINNERS
Class B 106 State Place Winners
Class A 106 State Place Winners
Class B 113 State Place Winners
Class A 113 State Place Winners
Class B 120 State Place Winners
Class A 120 State Place Winners
Class B 126 State Place Winners
Class A 126 State Place Winners
Class B 132 State Place Winners
Class A 132 State Place Winners
Class B 138 State Place Winners
Class A 138 State Place Winners
Class B 145 State Place Winners
Class A 145 State Place Winners
Class B 152 State Place Winners
Class A 152 State Place Winners
Class B 160 State Place Winners
Class A 160 State Place Winners
Class B 170 State Place Winners
Class A 170 State Place Winners
Class B 182 State Place Winners
Class A 182 State Place Winners
Class B 195 State Place Winners
Class A 195 State Place Winners
Class B 220 State Place Winners
Class A 220 State Place Winners
Class B 285 State Place Winners
Class A 285 State Place Winners