Welcome to the 2021-22 North Dakota High School State Wrestling Championships website
THE NDHSAA HIGH SCHOOL STATE BOYS' & GIRLS' WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
THE NDHSAA HIGH SCHOOL STATE BOYS' & GIRLS' WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
THURSDAY-SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17-19, 2022
THURSDAY-SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17-19, 2022
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE INDIVIDUAL TEAM CHAMPIONS
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE INDIVIDUAL TEAM CHAMPIONS
CLASS A: BISMARCK HIGH "DEMONS"
CLASS A: BISMARCK HIGH "DEMONS"
CLASS B: LISBON "BRONCOS"
CLASS B: LISBON "BRONCOS"
GIRLS DIVISION: CENTRAL CASS "SQUIRRELS"
GIRLS DIVISION: CENTRAL CASS "SQUIRRELS"
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE DUAL TEAM CHAMPIONS
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE DUAL TEAM CHAMPIONS
CLASS A: BISMARCK HIGH "DEMONS"
CLASS A: BISMARCK HIGH "DEMONS"
CLASS B: LISBON "BRONCOS"
CLASS B: LISBON "BRONCOS"
PRINTABLE PDFs: Time Schedule | Mat Schedule | Mat Layout | Class A Dual Brackets | Class B Dual Brackets
PRINTABLE PDFs: Time Schedule | Mat Schedule | Mat Layout | Class A Dual Brackets | Class B Dual Brackets
STATE DUAL TOURNAMENT QUALIFIERS
STATE DUAL TOURNAMENT QUALIFIERS
CLASS A
CLASS A
CLASS B
CLASS B
EDC TOP SEED: West Fargo Sheyenne "Mustangs"
EDC TOP SEED: West Fargo Sheyenne "Mustangs"
EDC SECOND SEED: Valley City "Hi-Liners"
EDC SECOND SEED: Valley City "Hi-Liners"
EDC THIRD SEED: Fargo Davies "Eagles"
EDC THIRD SEED: Fargo Davies "Eagles"
EDC FOURTH SEED: West Fargo High "Packers"
EDC FOURTH SEED: West Fargo High "Packers"
WDA TOP SEED: Bismarck High "Demons"
WDA TOP SEED: Bismarck High "Demons"
WDA SECOND SEED: Minot High "Magicians"
WDA SECOND SEED: Minot High "Magicians"
WDA THIRD SEED: Dickinson High "Midgets"
WDA THIRD SEED: Dickinson High "Midgets"
WDA FOURTH SEED: Jamestown "Blue Jays"
WDA FOURTH SEED: Jamestown "Blue Jays"
REGION 1 TOP SEED: Lisbon "Broncos"
REGION 1 TOP SEED: Lisbon "Broncos"
REGION 1 SECOND SEED: South Border "Mustangs"
REGION 1 SECOND SEED: South Border "Mustangs"
REGION 2 TOP SEED: Central Cass "Squirrels"
REGION 2 TOP SEED: Central Cass "Squirrels"
REGION 2 SECOND SEED: Carrington "Cardinals"
REGION 2 SECOND SEED: Carrington "Cardinals"
REGION 3 TOP SEED: Velva "Aggies"
REGION 3 TOP SEED: Velva "Aggies"
REGION 3 SECOND SEED: Kenmare-Bowbells-BC "Honkers"
REGION 3 SECOND SEED: Kenmare-Bowbells-BC "Honkers"
REGION 4 TOP SEED: New Salem-Almont "Holsteins"
REGION 4 TOP SEED: New Salem-Almont "Holsteins"
REGION 4 SECOND SEED: Hettinger-Scranton "Night Hawks"
REGION 4 SECOND SEED: Hettinger-Scranton "Night Hawks"