Ind. State Champions & Weight Class Place Winners Photos
Link to Google Drive folders: State Champions and State Placers photos; help yourself to downloading any images
STATE CHAMPIONS
A 106 State Champion
B 106 State Champion
A 113 State Champion
B 113 State Champion
A 120 State Champion
B 120 State Champion
LJ Araujo, Bismarck High
Cole Gerhardt, New Salem-Almont
Christian Tanefeu, Bismarck High
Peyton Tuhy, Hett.-Scr.-Bison
Wilfried Tanefeu, Bismarck High
Marshall Lindgren, South Border
A 126 State Champion
B 126 State Champion
A 132 State Champion
B 132 State Champion
A 138 State Champion
B 138 State Champion
Reece Barnhardt, Bis. St. Mary's
Ethan Wonser, Williams County
Jacob Thomas, Fargo South
Clay Gerhardt, New Salem-Almont
Clay Radenz, Bismarck Century
Boeden Greenley, Lisbon
A 145 State Champion
B 145 State Champion
A 152 State Champion
B 152 State Champion
A 160 State Champion
B 160 State Champion
Troy Berg, Dickinson High
Garrett Hebl, LaMoure-Lit-Mar.
Noah Braun, Jamestown
Mark Jochim, South Border
Parker Larson, Valley City
Jordan Sours, Lisbon
A 170 State Champion
B 170 State Champion
A 182 State Champion
B 182 State Champion
A 195 State Champion
B 195 State Champion
Gage Roaldson, Bismarck High
Garrett Jangula, Napoleon-G-S
Isaiah Huus, Bismarck High
Logan Sell, Oakes
Jacob Carmichael, Minot High
Coy Spooner, Des Lacs-Burl-L & C
A 220 State Champion
B 220 State Champion
A 285 State Champion
B 285 State Champion
Truman Werremeyer, Fargo Davies
Adam Morman, New Salem-Almont
Brody DeFoe, GF Central
Ethan Lyons, Lisbon
STATE PLACE WINNERS
Class B 106 State Place Winners
Class A 106 State Place Winners
Class B 113 State Place Winners
Class A 113 State Place Winners
Class B 120 State Place Winners
Class A 120 State Place Winners
Class B 126 State Place Winners
Class A 126 State Place Winners
Class B 132 State Place Winners
Class A 132 State Place Winners
Class B 138 State Place Winners
Class A 138 State Place Winners
Class B 145 State Place Winners
Class A 145 State Place Winners
Class B 152 State Place Winners
Class A 152 State Place Winners
Class B 160 State Place Winners
Class A 160 State Place Winners
Class B 170 State Place Winners
Class A 170 State Place Winners
Class B 182 State Place Winners
Class A 182 State Place Winners
Class B 195 State Place Winners
Class A 195 State Place Winners
Class B 220 State Place Winners
Class A 220 State Place Winners
Class B 285 State Place Winners
Class A 285 State Place Winners