Program
(*) = open challenge contribution
DAY 1, 29 November 2021
9.00 - 9.10 Welcome & Introduction
Session 1
Alessandro E.P. Villa
Vincenzo Lomonaco, Andrea Cossu, Antonio Carta, Davide Bacciu
Massimo Pavan, Manuel Roveri
Davide Pierangeli, Giulia Marcucci, Claudio Conti
Lucio Menghini, Francesco Bella, Giuseppe Sansonetti, Valerio Gagliardi
10.50 - 11.10 Coffee Break
Session 2
Daniele Grattarola, Lorenzo Livi, Cesare Alippi
Giuseppe Alessio D’Inverno, Monica Bianchini, Maria Lucia Sampoli, and Franco Scarselli
Andrea Cini, Ivan Marisca, Cesare Alippi
Marco Podda, Alina Sirbu, Corrado Priami, Alessandro Brozzi
Simone Bonechi, Margherita Bodini, Alessandro Muzzi, Alina Sirbu, Corrado Priami
12.50 - 14.00 Lunch Break
Session 3
Marco Gori
Giuliano Armano, Andrea Manconi, Osvaldo Marullo
Federico Siciliano, Maria Sofia Bucarelli, Gabriele Tolomei, and Fabrizio Silvestri
Stefano Teso, Andrea Passerini, Andrea Bontempelli, Fausto Giunchiglia, Teodora Popordanoska, Mohit Kumar, Kristian Kersting, Wolfgang Stammer, Patrick Schramowski, Xiaoting Shao
Fabrizio Riguzzi, Evelina Lamma, Elena Bellodi, Riccardo Zese, Marco Alberti, Arnaud Nguembang Fadja
Alessandro Antonucci, Rafael Cabañas, Marco Zaffalon
16.00 - 16.10 Coffee Break
Session 4
Iacopo Poli, Julien Launay, Alessandro Cappelli, Amélie Chatelain, Daniel Hesslow, Baptiste Pannier, E.L. Tommasone
Francesco Orabona, Kwang-Sung Jun
Luca Demetrio, Battista Biggio, Giovanni Lagorio, Alessandro Armando, Fabio Roli
Maura Pintor, Luca Demetrio, Angelo Sotgiu, Giovanni Manca, Ambra Demontis, Nicholas Carlini, Battista Biggio, Fabio Roli
Valentina Sanguineti, Pietro Morerio, Alessio Del Bue, Vittorio Murino
DAY 2, 30 November 2021
9.00 - 9.10 Welcome & Introduction
Session 5
Marco Lippi, Stefano Mariani, Matteo Martinelli, and Franco Zambonelli
Giorgio Gnecco, Marcello Sanguineti, Antonio Camurri, Benoit Bardy, Denis Mottet
Andrea Bacigalupo, Giorgio Gnecco, Federico Nutarelli, Daniela Selvi
Marco Miani, Maurizio Parton, Marco Romito
Elena Bellodi, Evelina Lamma, Riccardo Zese, Fabrizio Riguzzi, Francesco Bertasi
10.50 - 11.00 Coffee Break
Session 6
Marco Minici, Luciano Caroprese, Ettore Ritacco, Giuseppe Manco
Giorgio Corani, Alessio Benavoli, and Marco Zaffalon
Danilo Croce, Roberto Basili
Luigi Portinale, Andrea Santomauro, Carlo Zoccola