Participantes
Lista final (16 de febrero de 2018)
- Roberto Torres Rivera (Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador)
- Marco Antonio Castillo Rubí (Facultad de Ciencias, UAEMex)
- Francisco José López Hernández (Instituto de Física, UASLP)
- Alfredo Zaragoza Cordero (Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM)
- Carlos Andres Castrillon Castro (Universidad de Cartagena, Colombia)
- Ángel Tamariz Macarúa (Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM)
- Alejandra Hernández Olivares (Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM)
- Fernando García Cortés (Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM)
- Joel Alberto Aguilar Velázquez (UAM Iztapalapa)
- Fernando Cisneros Gaytán (UAM)
- Ruben Santos Mancio Toledo (ESFM, IPN)
- César Ricardo Rosas Zacarías (UAEMex)
- Piza Elizabeth Torres Falcón (UAEMex)
- Paola Sofia Serrano Bravo (Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM)
- Leonardo Juárez Villa (UAEMex)
- Miroslava Mosso Rojas (Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM)
- Alejandra Torres Manotas (UASLP)
- Juan Carlos Terrón Vega (UAEMex)
- Roberto Carlos Mondragón Álvarez (Facultad de Ciencias, UAEMex)
- Gabriel André Asmat Medina (Universidad Nacional del Callao, Perú)
- Sergio Barajas Oviedo (ESFM, IPN)
- Victor Manuel Grijalva Altamirano (Universidad Tecnológica de la Mixteca)
- Hannah Santa Cruz Baur (Universidad de Guanajuato)
- Jorge Antonio Cruz Chapital (Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM)
- José Luis Suárez López (BUAP)
- Adriana Escobedo Bustamante (UJED)
- Eybette Mercado Favela (Facultad de Ciencias Exactas, UJED)
- Josepablo Adrián Rangel Torres (Facultad de Ciencias Exactas, UJED)
- Luis Josue Diaz Alvarez (UNACH)
- Luisa Fernanda Higueras Montaño (CIMAT)
- José Crispín Alvarado Calderón (Facultad de Ciencias Exactas, UJED)
- Yaziel Pacheco Juárez (UJED)
- Enrique Vargas Betancourt (Facultad de Ciencias Exactas, UJED)
- Luis Jouse Diaz Alvarez (UNACH)
- Ricardo Isaac Bello Aguirre (UJED)
- Jesús González Sandoval (BUAP)
- Víctor Martín Muñoz López (Universidad Tecnológica de la Mixteca)
- Luis Eduardo Maza Cruz (UNACH)
- Emilio Angulo Perkins (BUAP)
- Irma León Torres (Universidad Tecnológica de la Mixteca)
- Hugo Villanueva Méndez (UNACH)
- Luis Ricardo López Villafán (Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM)
- Ángel Manuel Gil Villafuerte (UNACH)
- Silvia Varinia Flores Guarneros (UAM Iztapalapa)
- Alejandro Dorantes Aldama (Ehime University, Japón)
- Eduardo Hernández Huerta (ESFM, IPN)
- Manuel Fernández Villanueva Medina (UACM)
- Jorge Bolaños Servín (UAM Iztapalapa)
- Alejandra Soria Pérez (Facultad de Ciencias, UJED)
- Gerardo Acosta García (IMATEM, UNAM)
- Marcela López Gaytán (UAM Iztapalapa)
- Yuliana de Jesús Zárate Rodríguez (UAM Iztapalapa)
- Rodrigo Edmundo Cepeda Morales (Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM)
- Ártico Ramírez Urrutia (IEMS)
- Luis Joel Espinosa González (IMATEM Cuernavaca, UNAM)
- Cenobio Yescas Aparicio (UNAM)
- Iván Axell Gómez Ramos (IMATEM UNAM)
- Angulo Perkins (BUAP)
- Alejandro Fuentes Montes de Oca (Facultad de Ciencias, UAEMEX)
- Luis Antonio Paredes Rivas (Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM)
- Jimmy Anel Naranjo Murillo (Instituto de Matemáticas, UNAM)
- Jesús Iván López Reyes
- Luis Eduardo García Hernández (Instituto de Matemáticas, UNAM)
- Lucero Madrid Mendoza (UAEMex)
- Rafael Alcaraz Barrera (Instituto de Física, UASLP)
- María de Jesús López Toriz (FCFM, BUAP)
- Félix Yael López Cayetano (Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM)
- Felipe García-Ramos (Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí)
- Santiago De la cruz Cruz (UNAM)
- Isaac Tirado Jurado (UAM Iztapalapa)
- Edgar Marquez Rodriguez (UAM Iztapalapa)
- Ulises Morales Fuentes (IMATEM, UNAM)
- A. Verenice Villavicencio Soriano (Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM)
- Mario Flores González (Facultad de Ciencias, UAEMex)
- Alicia Santiago Santos (Universidad Tecnológica de la Mixteca)
- Pedro Pascasio Sanchez Fernandez (Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM)
- Noé Trinidad Tapia Bonilla (Universidad Autónoma Benito Juárez de Oaxaca)
- Aura Carina Márquez Martínez (UAM Iztapalapa)
- Eduardo Vera Rosales (Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM)