Program
9th International Conference on Materials Science
2020.09.10-13 | Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Scientific Program:
11 September (Friday) (# 502 room of NUM library)
09.00-10.00: Registration (Coffee break)
10.00-10.30: Opening
Prof. Dr. J.Davaasambuu (President of Mongolian Physical Society, Mongolia)
Prof. Dr. Andrey Nomoev (Institute of Physical Material Science SB RAS, Russia)
Prof. Dr. Bai Narsu (Inner Mongolia Normal University, China)
Oral session
11 September (Friday) (# 502 room of NUM library)
Chairman: Prof.Dr. R.Galbadrakh (National University of Mongolia)
10.30-11.00:
Keynote lecture by Acad. J.Temuujin (Mongolian Academy of Sciences)
The latest development of coal combustion by-products utilization research in Mongolia
11.00-11.15:
Some results of ferrite magnetic nano materials research
D.Sangaa, N.Jargalan, I.Khishigdemberel, B.Enkhmend, E.Uyanga, T.Yu.Kiseleva
11.15-11.30:
Scanning tunneling microscopy observation of WSe2 surface morphology deposited on SiO2/Si surface
G. Munkhsaikhan, D.Otgonbayar, B. Odontuya, D. Naranchimeg, R.Buyanjargal
11.30-11.45:
Study of Copper Doped Zinc oxide Nanoparticles
Ariunzaya Tsogoo, Erdene-Ochir Ganbold, Ninjbadgar Tsedev, Philippe Daniel, Alain Gibaud, Masayaki Fukuda, Yoshihiro Kusano, Masaki Azuma, Nomin-Erdene Battulga, Bayasgalan Ulambayar, Rentsenmyadag Dashzeveg
11.45-12.00:
Design and construction of a mirror-dispersion-controlled Ti:sapphire oscillator
D.Unurbileg, Ts.Khos-Ochir, E.Nomin-Erdene, P.Munkbaatar, J.Davaasambuu
12.00-14.00: Lunch
Chair persons:
Prof. Dr. Vyacheslav Syzrantsev (Institute of Physical Material Science of SB RAS, Russia)
Prof. Dr. D.Ulam-Orgikh (National University of Mongolia)
14.00-14.30:
Keynote lecture by Dr. Svetlana von Gratowski (Institute of Radio Engineering and Electronics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Mechanical bottom-up nano-assembling and nano-manipulation using shape memory alloy nano-gripper
14.30-14.45:
Polyethylene terephthalate filaments with glycol and carbon microfibers
A.V.Nomoev, V.V.Syzrantsev, U.L.Mishigdorzhiyn, E.Ch.Khartaeva, V.N.Mankhirov, V.V.Lygdenov
14.45-15.00:
T-x-y-z diagram prediction for the quaternary system Li,Na,Ca,La||F
V. P. Vorob’eva, A. E. Zelenaya, V. I. Lutsyk, M. V. Lamueva
15.00-15.15:
Material balances design in the YbAl2-Al-SrYb4 subsystem
M. D. Parfenova, A. E. Zelenaya, V. I. Lutsyk
15.15-15.30:
Dynamic viscosity of dispersion of silica dioxide nanoparticles
T.S.Dembelova, S.A.Balzhinov, D.N. Makarova, Ye.D.Vershinina, S.B. Bazarova and B.B. Badmaev
15.30-15.45:
Thermodynamic aspects of electron-beam surface modification of low-carbon steel
Undrakh Mishigdorzhiyn, Nikolay Ulakhanov, Aleksandr Milonov, Pavel Guliashinov, Alexander Semenov
15.45-16.00:
Determination of nanoscale layer thickness adsorbed liquid by acoustoelectric methods
I.G. Simakov, Ch. Zh. Gulgenov, S.B. Bazarova
16.00-16.15:
Structural, surface and optical properties of nanoalumina produced by various ways
V.V. Syzrantsev, T.V. Larina, Yu.A. Abzaev, E.A. Paukstis, A.I. Kostyukov
16.15-16.30:
Terahertz photoconductive antenna with annealing ohmic contacts: modeling and experiment
S.A. Nomoev, I.S. Vasilevskii, A.N. Vinichenko
16.30-17.30: Coffee break, Poster session
12 September (Saturday) (# 502 room of NUM library)
Chair persons:
Prof. Dr. Altan Bolag (Inner Mongolia Normal University)
Prof. Dr. N.Tsogbadrakh (National University of Mongolia)
09.00-09.30:
Keynote lecture by Dr. Victor Koledov (Institute of Radio Engineering and Electronics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
New functional nano-materials for nanotechnology, biomedicine and energy
09.30-9.45:
Hydrogen bonding interaction between an ethylenedimine-functionalized protic ionic liquids comprising with TFS/TFA/hexanoylalaninate anions and carbon dioxide
Huang Hui, Liu Zheng, Hua Er
09.45-10.00:
Development of a Series of Novel Co-Sensitizers for Dye-Sensitized Solar Cells Based on N719
Xin-Xin Wang,Altan Bolag, Wu Yun, Tana Bao, Jun Ning, Hexig Alata, Tegus Ojiyed
10.00-10.15:
Modified Electronic Structure of Ta2O5 Via Surface Decorated with Ta3B2 Nanodots for Enhanced Photocatalytic Activity
Lihong Bao, Fan Yang, Dawei Cheng, Xiaojian Pan, Hongyan Zhang, Fengqi Zhao, Siqin Zhao, O. Tegus
10.15-10.30:
Sc0.28Ti0.72Fe2-xTx alloys with T = Mn or Co: phase diagrams and magnetocaloric effect
Sun-Liting, H. Yibole, O. Tegus and F. Guillou
10.30-10.45:
Origin of Anisotropy in Gadolinium Crystal
Dan Wei, Zhibin Chen, Hui Yang, Yongjun Cao, and Chuan Liu
10.45-11.00:
Magnetic properties of flux grown MnFe4Si3 single crystal
H. Yibole, W. Hanggai, Z.Q. Ou, O. Tegus, F. Guillou
11.00-11.30: Coffee break
11.30-11.45:
Elastic theory for self-formed 3D nano-/micro- architectures
Bai Narsu
11.45-12.00:
Study on phase stabilization of black phosphorene
Tana Bao, X. Tian, Narengerile, O.Tegus
12.00-12.15
Effects of different polar groups on the Liquid Crystal properties of the yttrium (III) Acyl –Alaninate Complexes
Zhang Ying, Naren Gerile, Zhang Jinkang, Shi Yifeng, Alatan Bolag,O.Tegus
12.15-14.00: Lunch
Chairman: Prof.Dr. J.Vanchinkhuu (National University of Mongolia)
14.00-14.15:
Study of order-disorder phase transitions in Cu-Au alloys using X-ray diffuse scattering
L.Enkhtor, V.M.Silonov, Ts.Gantulga, Kh.Balt-Erdene, A.Badmaarag
14.15-14.30:
Density functional calculation of excited states of atoms using CWDVR approach
D.Naranchimeg, G.Munkhsaikhan, L.Khenmedekh, N.Tsogbadrakh, O.Sukh
14.30-14.45:
Mechanical and optical properties of fullerene contained polymers
E.M.Spilevski, S.A.Filatov, A.D.Zamkovets, G.Shilagardi, D.Ulam-Orgikh, S.Munkhtsetseg, P. Tuvshintur, D. Tumurbaatar
14.45-15.00:
Design of experiments in optimization of motor parameters
Ariunbolor Purvee
15.00-15.15:
TM standing wave solution of Maxwell equations in self-defocusing Kerr media and its application to wave-guiding thin film
G.Ochirbat, O.Nyamsuren, D.Ulam-Orgikh, P.Munkhbaatar
15.15-15.45: Coffee break
Chairman: Prof. Dr. L.Enkhtur (National University of Mongolia)
15.45-16.00:
Li4Ti5O12/graphene composite as anode for li-ion batteries
L.Sarantuya, N.Tsogbadrakh, A.Munkhbaatar, G.Sevjidsuren, P.Altantsog
16.00-16.15:
Preparation of porous material from Mongolian clay minerals
G.Oyun-Erdene, D.Anudari, L.Mandakhsaikhan, Z.Zolzaya, J.Temuujin
16.15-16.30:
Synthesis of Silver Nanoparticles by Hydrothermal Processing
E.Surenjav, B. Buyankhishig, N. Byamba-Ochir, N. Davaadorj, S.Zhiqiang and О. Tegus
16.30-16.45:
Metallic thickness optimization of a monometallic plasmonic structure for a surface-plasmon resonance biosensor
E.Nomin-Erdene, Ts.Khos-Ochir, A.Nomin, B.Khishigsuren, B.Zaya, О.Oidovsambuu, G.Munkhbayar, J.Davaasambuu
16.45-17.00:
Thermal coatings for tribologically highly loaded parts of pump
Gunther C. STEHR, Ariunbolor Purvee, Battsengel Baatar
17.00-17.15:
Improvement of imaging and image correction methods of soft X-ray projection microscopy
B.Duurenbuyan, J.Erdenetogtokh, J.Vanchinkhuu, Tatsuo Shiina, Yasuhito Kinjo, Atsushi Ito
17.15-17.30: Discussion & Closing
Poster session
P1. Gd3Al4GaO12:Cr3+ Phosphors for Far-Red Light Emitting Diodes
Xiang Li, Dahai Hu,Yizhi Ma, Xinran Wan, Fengxiang Wan, Zhiqiang Song, Qier Sa, Kefu Chao
P2. Bonding effects on the crystal structure, magnetic and mechanical properties of Fe2P-based Mn-Fe-P-Si compound
Jiaying Zhang, Dan Zhao, Zhiqiang Ou
P3. Dynamic potential deposition of CuGa oxides
Linrui Zhang, Bingqing Zhou
P4. XRD and EXAFS Study on Preparation Process of the Mn125Fe70P50Si50 Compound
Yingjie Li , YuanjieHao, Zhiqiang Ou, O Tegus, Ikuo Nakai
P5. Solubility and aggregation behavior of alanine magnesium complexes
Naren Gerile, Yifeng Shi, Ying Zhang, Tana Bao, O. Tegus
P6. Structure and magnetocaloric effect of Mn1.25Fe0.75P0. 50Si0.50Bx alloys
Shouyuan Xing, Jiaying Zhang, Lin Song, and Zhiqiang Ou
P7. An Analysis of Some Bronzes Excavated from the Xindianzi Cemetery in Inner Mongolia
Song Zhiqiang, Sun Jinsong,Yong Mei,Cao Jianen, O Tegus
P8. Magnetostriction and microstructure of Fe100-xAlx alloys
Rui Wang, Xiao Tian, Zhanquan Yao
P9. Preparation of the efficient Inverted Perovskite Solar cells with NiO as hole transport layer
Wenbing Meng, Yali Zhu, Xiaoyu Lv, Jun Ning, Alata Hexig, Bingqin Zhou, O.Tegus
P10. Gas discharge device for synthesis of nanostructured composite coatings TiN-Cu
Alexander Semenov, Irina Semenova, Dmitry Tsyrenov, Erdem Nikolaev
P11. Preparation and spectrial studies of silicon nitride thin films containing amorphous silicon quantum dots
Zhou Bingqing, Gu Xin, Sun Jiaxin
P12. Synthesis of nitrogen-doped hierarchical porous carbon materials and its catalytic ability in hydrogen evolution reaction
Li Jinhao, Zhang wunengerile, Wu Yun, Muschin Tegshi, Jia Jingchun, Bao Agula
P13. Magnetic Properties of MnFe0.6Ni0.4Si1-xAlx Alloys
Nuendute, Ou Zhiqiang, H. Yibole, Siqin Bator, O.Tegus
P14. Receiving, Modeling of Formation, Properties of Composite Metal/Semiconductor Nanoparticles
A.V. Nomoev, N.V.Yumozhapova, E.Ch. Khartaeva
P15. Aggregations of Fullerenes (C60) in Water and NMP: A Molecular Dynamic Study
M.Chagdarjav, N.Jargalan, B.Batgerel, B.Mijiddorj
P16. Biocompatibility of Mg0.8Ni0.2Fe2O4 ferrite nanoparticles evaluated by in vitro cytotoxicity assays using HeLa cells
I.Khishigdemberel, N.Nomin, Gantulga, E.Uyanga, B.Enkhmend, Ts.Oyunsuren, D.Sangaa
P17. Antioxidant activity of blueberry peel
B. Khongor, B. Davaasuren, R. Khoroljav, D. Naidan, J. Erdenetogtokh
P18. Study on catalytic activity of citrate-stabilized silver nanoparticles
Bayasgalan Ulambayar, Nomin-Erdene Battulga, Ikhbayar Batsukh, Khaliun Nomin-Erdene, Ninjbadgar Tsedev, Rentsenmyadag Dashzeveg, Galbadrakh Ragchaa, Erdene-Ochir Ganbold
P19. Synthesis of Fe2Co/Al2O3 by the Pechini method for use as catalyst in CNT preparation
Enkhtur Sukhbaatar, Tsog-Ochir Tsendsuren, Galbadrakh Ragchaa, Bayasgalan Ulambayar, Nomin-Erdene Battulga, Rentsenmyadag Dashzeveg, Erdene-Ochir Ganbold
P20. Solubility of Baganuur coal in imidazolium based ionic liquid as ([Bmim]Cl) by FTIR spectroscopic study
S.Munkhtsetseg, G.Erdene-Ochir, R.Galbadrakh, S.Enkhtur, A.N.Oleshkevich, N. M. Lapchuk
P21. Electrical properties of titanium-fullerene films
P.Tuvshintur, D.Ulam-Orgikh, M.Otgonbaatar, S.Munkhtsetseg, E.M.Shpilevsky, G.Shilagardi
P22. Results of research on discharge products
J.Vanchinkhuu, B.Duurenbuyan, M.Anand, E.Bayanjargal
P23. Dielectrophoretic force application in separating powder materials
J.Vanchinkhuu, J.Erdenetogtokh, B.Duurenbuyan, B.Anand
P24. Method for decreasing erosion of technical tools in a condition of dry and friction
Oidov Jamyan, Purevjal Bayasgalan
P25. Electrophysical properties of Janus-like silver nanoparticles
T.A. Chimytov, A.V. Nomoev
P26. Solid-State [2+2] Photodemirization of trans-Cinnamic Acid Derivatives: trans-4-(trifluorometyl)cinnamic acid
Chantsalnyam Bariashir, Nergui Uranbileg, Khongorzul Batchuluun, Jargalsaikhan Lkhasuren, Tuvjargal Norovsambuu and Davaasambuu Jav
P27. A new approach to the criterion of the liquid-glass transition
S.Sh. Sangadiev; M.V. Darmaev, D.S. Sanditov
P28. On the activation energy of the glass transition process
D.S. Sanditov, A.A. Mashanov, S.S. Badmaev