Club Information
ACORDE A Capella Ensemble
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Redden-Liotta
Meeting Location: Chorus Room
Asian Student Association (ASA)
Faculty Advisor: Mrs. Nguyen
Meeting Location: Student Services
Best Buddies
Faculty Advisor: Ms. MacLauchlin and Mr. Harlow
Meeting Location: 147
Bike Club
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Zlatnik
Meeting Location: Trailer 4
Black Student Union (BSU)
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Robinson
Meeting Location: 232
Book Binding WOrkshop
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Potocki
Meeting Location: Library
Book Club
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Kausch/ Ms. Potocki
Meeting Location: Library
Chess Club
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Bertha
Meeting Location: 161
College Partnership
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Cardona
Meeting Location: Student Services
Cultural Music and Dance
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Yu
Meeting Location: 139A
Dance
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Coggins
Meeting Location: Activities Office
Debate
Faculty Advisor: TBA
Meeting Location: TBA
DECA
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Coulter
Meeting Location: 193
E-Sports
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Booth
Meeting Location: Trailer 8
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Yu/ Ms. Loebsack/ Mr. Payne
Meeting Location: 184
French Honor Society
Faculty Advisor: Ms. N'Komba
Meeting Location: Trailer 2
Future BUsiness Leaders of America (FBLA)
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Mason
Meeting Location: 99
Gender and Sexuality Alliance (GSA)
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Levy
Meeting Location: 242
Girl Up
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Hales/ Ms. Gibbons
Meeting Location: 208
Gi Tech
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Schnall
Meeting Location: 124
Global Future Club
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Simon
Meeting Location: 207
Health Occupation Students of America (HOSA)
Interactive fiction and Roleplaying
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Gibbons
Meeting Location: 244
International Thespian Honor Society
Faculty Advisor: Ms. De Marco
Meeting Location: 181
It's Academic
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Berzonsky
Meeting Location: 205
Jaguar Smash Brothers
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Molholm
Meeting Location: 211
Japanese Honor Society
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Lawless
Meeting Location: Trailer 2
K-Club (Korean Culture)
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Or
Meeting Location: 236
Knitting and Crafts
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Zeballos
Meeting Location: 214
Literary Magazine: THe Jagazine
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Cymerman
Meeting Location: 241
Magic The gathering
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Jones
Meeting Location: 212
Math Honor Society
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Richardson
Meeting Location: 113
Model UN
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Hartman/ Mr. Walsh/ Mr. Toth
Meeting Location: 204
Muslim Student Association
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Simon
Meeting Location: 207
National Art Honor Society
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Choi
Meeting Location: 183
National Honor SOciety
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Sokol
Meeting Location: TBA
Poetry SLam & Creative Writing
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Olarinde
Meeting Location: 245
Programming TEam
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Schnall
Meeting Location: 124
Robotics
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Bertha/ Mr. Steele
Meeting Location: 182
Student Government (SGA)
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Sherman
Meeting Location: Cafeteria Classroom
Sigma XI Eplorers
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Masciangioli
Meeting Location: 156
South Asian Student association
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Naanou/ Ms. N'komba
Meeting Location: 123
Spanish Club
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Robles
Meeting Location: 260
Spanish Honor Society
Faculty Advisor: Ms. Joaquin
Meeting Location: 257
Tri-M Music Honor Society
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Lisowski/ Mr. Walker
Meeting Location: Band Room
Vietnamese Student Association
Faculty Advisor: Mr. Nguyen/ Ms. Nguyen
Meeting Location: 164