Thank you for your thoughtful comments about the meaning of the word Abba As conveying both intimacy and obedience.
[…] [Emphasis added.]

Congressional pre-emptive intent can be found most easily when the statutory terms address and resolve the conflict with state law. See, e.g., Hisquierdo, supra, 439 U.S. at 576, 99 S. Ct. at 805 (Railroad Retirement Act, 45 U.S.C.  231m, stated: "Notwithstanding any other law of ... any State ..., no annuity ... shall be assignable or be subject to ... attachment, or other legal process under any circumstances whatsoever...." However, pre-emption has been recognized in contexts where congressional intent must be drawn from the language, structure and history of a statute or set of statutes. As McCarty v.