Privacy Statement

Data Privacy Policy

Our website may be used without entering personal information. Different rules may apply to certain services on our site, however, and are explained separately below. We collect personal information from you (e.g. name, address, email address, telephone number, etc.) in accordance with the provisions of German data protection statutes. Information is considered personal if it can be associated exclusively to a specific natural person. The legal framework for data protection may be found in the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). The provisions below serve to provide information as to the manner, extent and purpose for collecting, using and processing personal information by the provider

Hakan Önel (An der Sternwarte 16, 14482 Potsdam, Telefon: +49-331-7499-261, E-mail).

Please be aware that data transfer via the internet is subject to security risks and, therefore, complete protection against third-party access to transferred data cannot be ensured.

Use of YouTube components with enhanced data protection mode

On our website we use components (videos) of YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave., 94066 San Bruno, CA, USA, a company belonging to Google Inc., Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To this end, we use the “ - enhanced data protection mode - ” option provided by YouTube.

When you display a page that has an embedded video, a connection will be made to the YouTube server and the content will appear on the website via a communication to your browser.

According to the information provided by YouTube, in “ - enhanced data protection mode -”, data is only transferred to the YouTube server, in particular which of our websites you have visited, if you watch the video. If you are logged onto YouTube at the same time, this information will be matched to your YouTube member account. You can prevent this from happening by logging out of your member account before visiting our website.

Further information about data protection by YouTube is provided by Google under the following link:

https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Use of the Amazon Partner program

@DocOnel participates in the Amazon EU Partner Program, which was designed to provide a medium for websites, by which reimbursement of advertising costs can be earned through the placement of ads and links to [please insert the name of the relevant website (Amazon.co.uk / Javari.co.uk / Local.Amazon.co.uk / Amazon.de / Javari.de / de.BuyVIP.com / Amazon.fr / Javari.fr / Amazon.it / it.BuyVIP.com / Amazon.es / es.BuyVIP.com )]. In order to track an order, Amazon uses cookies that allow them to know that you have clicked on a partner link on our website. You can find more information about the use of data by Amazon in the company’s data protection policy: http://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401

Information/Cancellation/Deletion

On the basis of the Federal Data Protection Act, you may contact us at no cost if you have questions relating to the collection, processing or use of your personal information, if you wish to request the correction, blocking or deletion of the same, or if you wish to cancel explicitly granted consent. Please note that you have the right to have incorrect data corrected or to have personal data deleted, where such claim is not barred by any legal obligation to retain this data.

Sample Data Privacy Policy Statement provided by the Law Offices of Weiß & Partner


Datenschutzerklärung

Die Nutzung unserer Seite ist ohne eine Angabe von personenbezogenen Daten möglich. Für die Nutzung einzelner Services unserer Seite können sich hierfür abweichende Regelungen ergeben, die in diesem Falle nachstehend gesondert erläutert werden. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (z.B. Name, Anschrift, E-Mail, Telefonnummer, u.ä.) werden von uns nur gemäß den Bestimmungen des deutschen Datenschutzrechts verarbeitet. Daten sind dann personenbezogen, wenn sie eindeutig einer bestimmten natürlichen Person zugeordnet werden können. Die rechtlichen Grundlagen des Datenschutzes finden Sie im Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG) und dem Telemediengesetz (TMG). Nachstehende Regelungen informieren Sie insoweit über die Art, den Umfang und Zweck der Erhebung, die Nutzung und die Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten durch den Anbieter

Hakan Önel (An der Sternwarte 16, 14482 Potsdam, Telefon: +49-331-7499-261, E-mail).

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die internetbasierte Datenübertragung Sicherheitslücken aufweist, ein lückenloser Schutz vor Zugriffen durch Dritte somit unmöglich ist.

Einsatz von YouTube-Komponenten mit erweitertem Datenschutzmodus

Auf unserer Webseite setzen wir Komponenten (Videos) des Unternehmens YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave., 94066 San Bruno, CA, USA, einem Unternehmen der Google Inc., Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, ein.

Hierbei nutzen wir die von YouTube zur Verfügung gestellte Option " - erweiterter Datenschutzmodus - ".

Wenn Sie eine Seite aufrufen, die über ein eingebettetes Video verfügt, wird eine Verbindung zu den YouTube-Servern hergestellt und dabei der Inhalt durch Mitteilung an Ihren Browser auf der Internetseite dargestellt.

Laut den Angaben von YouTube werden im " - erweiterten Datenschutzmodus -" nur Daten an den YouTube-Server übermittelt, insbesondere welche unserer Internetseiten Sie besucht haben, wenn Sie das Video anschauen. Sind Sie gleichzeitig bei YouTube eingeloggt, werden diese Informationen Ihrem Mitgliedskonto bei YouTube zugeordnet. Dies können Sie verhindern, indem Sie sich vor dem Besuch unserer Website von Ihrem Mitgliedskonto abmelden.

Weitere Informationen zum Datenschutz von YouTube werden von Google unter dem folgenden Link bereitgestellt:

https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Einsatz von Amazon-Partnerprogramm

@DocOnel ist Teilnehmer des Partnerprogramms von Amazon EU, das zur Bereitstellung eines Mediums für Websites konzipiert wurde, mittels dessen durch die Platzierung von Werbeanzeigen und Links zu Amazon.de Werbekostenerstattung verdient werden kann. Zur Nachverfolgung der Bestellung setzt Amazon Cookies ein, die es ermöglichen, zu erkennen, dass Sie auf unserer Seite einen Partnerlink angeklickt haben. Weitere Informationen zur Datennutzung durch Amazon erhalten Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung des Unternehmens: http://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401

Auskunft/Widerruf/Löschung

Sie können sich aufgrund des Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes bei Fragen zur Erhebung, Verarbeitung oder Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten und deren Berichtigung, Sperrung, Löschung oder einem Widerruf einer erteilten Einwilligung unentgeltlich an uns wenden. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass Ihnen ein Recht auf Berichtigung falscher Daten oder Löschung personenbezogener Daten zusteht, sollte diesem Anspruch keine gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflicht entgegenstehen.

Muster-Datenschutzerklärung der Anwaltskanzlei Weiß & Partner