Super Pose Book Pdf 1208l
[…] Thus, the Agency used an approach based on the determination that data submitted to support a claim for control of any Influenza A virus was sufficient to support a label claim against Pandemic 2009 H1N1 Influenza A virus. This determination was in part based on the fact that efficacy data that support use against Influenza A also support use against different strains within the same type of virus. See Guidance for Testing and Labeling Claims against Pandemic 2009 H1N1 Influenza A Virus. Search EPA Archive

For the purposes of the Worker Protection Standard (WPS), 40 CFR 170.3 defines "greenhouse" as "any operation engaged in the production of agricultural plants inside any structure or space that is enclosed with nonporous covering and that is of sufficient size to permit worker entry. This term included, but is not limited to, polyhouses, mushroom houses, rhubarb houses, and similar structures." EPA has not defined "greenhouse" in the context of use sites but the WPS definition is instructive. If a cold frame is enclosed with nonporous covering and is large enough to permit worker entry, it would likely be considered a greenhouse.