Judges Assignments

DecemberJudges Confirmed - Cdn Select Apex BC 14-15 Dec 2019 MO/MOHJ Gerry Benoit Dana LiquorishCurt Whitteron Jay HenitiukWayne Hinkel Hubert Pichet Jocelyne Volpe Donna HateleyJudges Confirmed - Noram Park City UT UOP 20-21 Dec 2019Danielle Gingras Mélissa Corbo JanuaryJudges Confirmed - CDN Cup Calabogie ON 18-19 Jan 2020 MO/DMHJ - Jocelyne VolpeJim Martin to replace - Dana Liquorish Hubert Pichet replaced Real Robichaud Daniel Thibault Vicky Hamel France Bolduc Nancy Bergeron Rob Harrison

February


* USA Noram Deer Valley UT 12-13 Feb 2020 MO/DMJay Henitiuk Terry Campbell Ian Hutchings USA HJ Chris EllisUSA John Gandolfo USA __________ Accident Mike Doyle USA USA Polina Knyazeva USA Replace BatesUSA Beck Jensen USA
USA Noram Park City UT UOP 14-15 Feb 2020 AE/AEMélissa Corbo Ian HutchingsUSA HJ Matt DePetersUSA Polina Knyazeva USA John GandolfoUSA Polina Knyazeva replace USA Jim Bates
* Cdn Noram Calgary AB 22-23 Feb 2020 MO/DMHJ - Terry Campbell Curt Whitteron Wayne Hinkel Andrea Murphy Mark Bunnah USA Scott LounsburyUSA Abby MilesJPN -Harjime Ito
* Cdn Noram Le Relais PQ 28-29 Feb 2020 AE/AEHJ Real Robichaud Mélissa Corbo Claire Gauthier _____________ Andrea Murphy Now unable USA Sara SimsonDana Liquorish replace USA Judge
*Cdn Noram Val St.Come PQ 29 Feb - 1 Mar 2020 MO/DMHJ - Ian HutchingsHubert Pichet Jocelyne VolpeGerry Benoit Curt Whitteron USA Scott LounsburyUSA Abby MilesUSA Chris Kasper

MARCH

  1. Jay Henitiuk
  2. Mark Bunnah
  3. Ian Hutchings
  4. HJ Abby Miles
  5. USA Sarah Simson
  6. USA Angelo Calub
  7. USA Gary Stone
  8. USA Scott Lounsbury

USA Noram Bristol NY 7-8 Mar 2020 AE/AE

*** NOTE -- May move to 8/9 Feb

  1. Wayne Hinkel
  2. Dana Liquorish
  3. HJ Matt DePeters
  4. USA Chris Kasper
  5. USA Chuck Search
  6. USA Bill McNice

OC request 5 Judge panel

Update *** 7 Judges as of Jan 08th...

HJ - Danielle Gingras

  1. Daniel Thibault
  2. Curt Whitteron
  3. Jim Martin
  4. Jocelyne Volpe
  5. Claire Gauthier
  6. Rob Harrison
  7. Real Robichaud

Alternate

  1. Vicky Hamel

HJ John Buhler

  1. Jim Martin
  2. Curt Whitteron
  3. Wayne Hinkel
  4. Jocelyne Volpe
  5. Terry Campbell
  6. Mark Bunnah
  7. Rob Harrison

HJ - Danielle Gingras

  1. Daniel Thibault Replaced (due OC prov series and cost) Dana Liquorish
  2. Hubert Pichet
  3. Nancy Bergeron
  4. Real Robichaud
  5. Claire Gauthier

ALTN - Dana Liquorish

HJ - Jay Henitiuk

  1. John Buhler
  2. Danielle Gingras
  3. Dana Liquorish replace Hubert Pichet (also Hubert was asked when Claire pulled out but now was unable)
  4. Gerry Benoit
  5. Terry Campbell
  6. Wayne Hinkel to replace Claire Gauthier
  7. Mark Bunnah

Alternate

1. Hubert Pichet

2. Wayne Hinkel