Alumni (graduate students)
Amirali Toossi (MSc)
Efficient Microwave Susceptor Design for Wafer Bonding Applications
Brendan Ferguson (MSc)
Improved Gecko Inspired Dry Adhesives Applied to the Packaging of MEMS
Matthew Reynolds (MSc)
Development of KMPR-Based Microfluidic Structures for Use in LOC Systems
Ben Bschaden (MSc)
Developing Design Guidelines for Improved Gecko Inspired Dry Adhesive Performance
Saul Caverhill-Godkewitch (MSc)
Modelling of Integrated Microfluidics-CMOS Lab-on-Chip Technology
Walid Khaled (MSc)
Design and Manufacture of Anisotropic Dry Adhesives for MEMS Compatible Pick and Place
Abdul Wasay (MSc)
Geckofluidics: A strong and reliable reversible bonding technique for microfluidics
Mohammad A H Khondoker (PhD)
Development of a Multi-material Extruder System to 3D Print Hard Thermoplastics, Soft Elastomers and Liquid Metals
Mersedeh Zandvakili (MSc)
Liquid Metal Based Test Structures and Reconfigurable Microfluidic Microwave Devices and Antennas
Asad Asad (PhD)
Fabrication and Characterization of Micro-patterned Porous Membranes Using Hydrogel Facilitated Phase Separation Method
Daren Wilkinson (MSc)
Investigating the Performance of Randomly Patterned Superhydrophobic Surfaces in Laminar and Turbulent Channel Flows
Adam Ostashek (MSc)
Additive Manufacturing and Other Techniques for Fabrication of Foams and Electrically Conductive Polymer Composites
Tsai Hsing Ho (PhD)
Microfluidic Investigations of CO2 Mass Transport at Elevated Pressure and Salt Precipitation
Mehnab Ali (MSc)
Improving 3D Printability and Functional Performance of Polyethylene across Visible and IR Spectrums through IR Transparent Pigmentation and Polyolefin Additives
Xiaoruo Sun (MSc)
Polyethylene-based Microfluidic System Approaches to Achieve Adaptive Visible and Thermal Camouflage Applications
Visiting Students
Yue Wang PhD - Xi'an Jiatong University - 2015-2016
Teng Zheng PhD - Northwestern Polytechnical University (Xi'an China) 2016-2018
Post Doc Fellows
Dr. Asad Asad (PDF)
Embedded Mechanical Chromatophores for Semi-active and Adaptable IR and Visual Camouflage of Vehicles and Soldiers
Undergraduate students
Brendan Ferguson Summer 2010
Rami Youssef Fall 2011
Ryan Going Summer 2013
Hong Sun Fall 2013
Erin Austen Fall/Winter 2014/2015
Deepak Bareth Summer 2015
Kelly Briske Summer 2015
Kelly Briske Fall 2015
Tarun Thomas Fall 2015
Di Wu Winter 2016
Bryan Dizon Winter 2016
Akashdeep Kalia Winter 2016
Samuel Lehmann Summer 2016
Samuel Lehmann Fall 2016
Samuel Lehmann Winter 2017
Aislinn Case Winter 2017
Nadia Beheri Winter 2017
Callie Lissina Summer 2017
Junchao Ni Winter 2018
Zixi Li Winter 2018
Zhounan Li Winter 2018
Katelyn Ball Fall/Winter 2018/2019
Yunqi (Gary) Bai Fall/Winter 2018/2019
Luis Gutierrez-Gutierrez Summer 2019
Portia Rayner Fall/Winter 2019/20
Joe Ma Fall/Winter 2019/20
Rafid Khan Fall/Winter 2019/20
Kieran Hanrahan Winter 2020
Pierce Baldwin Winter 2020
Vicky Chen Winter 2020
Robert Tran Winter 2020
Andre Ulliac Summer 2020
Luka Morita Fall 2020
Betty Yang Fall/Winter 2020/21
Xiaoru Sun Fall/Winter 2020/21
Georges Felobes Fall/Winter 2020/21
Jennifer Yip Winter 2021
Rafid Khan Winter 2021
Portia Rayner Summer 2021
Joe Ma Summer 2021
Rishabh Bakshi Summer 2021
Luka Morita Fall 2021
Portia Rayner Fall/Winter 2021/22
Joe Ma Winter 2022
Makenna Kuzyck Fall/Winter 2021/22
Gabriela Palavicino Fall/Winter 2021/22
Jennifer Yip Fall/Winter 2021/22
Jana Gebara Fall/Winter 2021/22
Ashreen Chand Fall/Winter 2021/22
Jade Belisle Fall/Winter 2021/22
Ethan Ledig Summer 2022
Pundeep Hundal Summer 2022
Joanne Cai Summer 2022
Triparna Mitra Summer 2022
Joe Ma Winter 2023
Luka Morita Fall/Winter 2022/2023
Kunj Gojwala Summer 2023
Ezra Dese Summer 2023
Adeife Morakinyo Summer 2023
Ezra Dese Fall 2023
Yousef Moussa Fall/Winter 2023/2024
Salman Zafar Fall/Winter 2023/2024
Jaden Joy Winter 2024
Deven Thaleshvar Winter 2024