Sweet Home

Music Department


2021 Summer Lesson Program

See document for more information


Summer Lessons.pdf

Click here to check out the Sweet Home Music Department Youtube Channel

Watch videos and recordings from past performances and recording projects


Please read these informational letters regarding performing ensemble registration

High School Music Recruitment Letter.pdf

*Elementary Remote Academy Music Class can be found under the elementary page!

Congratulations to our Sweet Home Students

selected as a 2021 All County Musician

SENIOR HIGH ALL COUNTY

Hannah Bradley - Clarinet

Adam Korte -Tuba

Bennett Udy - Euphonium

Caitlyn Mercurio - Soprano I

Juliana Bastian - Soprano II

Jessica Plourde - Soprano II

Kaitlyn Cammarata - Soprano II

Ashley Miller - Alto I

E'ziah Baldwin - Alto I

Amari Clark - Alto I

Carly Edholm - Alto II

Ethan Wolf - Tenor I

Devin Klumpp - Tenor I

Jeremiah Morales - Bass I

Jacob Wilson - Bass II



JUNIOR HIGH ALL COUNTY

Eli Crowther - Trumpet

Matthew Denman - Timpani

Sofia Guadagna - Trumpet

Genevieve Miceli - Bass Clarinet

Matthew Arrasjid - Clarinet

Dominic Croce - Tuba

Hailey Fisk - Chorus

Taylor Nugent - Chorus

Gracie Fuqua - Chorus

Chloe Montgomery - Chorus

Kaitlyn Biddlecombe - Chorus

Lily Burmeier - Chorus

Danica Daniels - Chorus

Katelyn Tinney - Chorus

Alyssa Ward - Chorus

Derek Woodford - Chorus

Hawon Kook - Violin

ELEMENTARY ALL COUNTY


Benson Maynes - Cello

Angelina Abbott - Viola

Eli Fuqua - Clarinet

Max Benzinger - Trombone

Katharine Udy - Clarinet

Etienne Tardif - ClarinetSophia Michalski - Chorus

Lila Richart - Chorus

Delanie Fleming - Chorus

Mikayla Boyle - Chorus

Bella Beal - Chorus

Lauren Anable - Chorus

Gabriella Ward - Chorus

Adriana Degenhart - Chorus

Essence Robinson - Chorus

Gianna Mazur - Chorus

Erika Mitsopoulos - Chorus

Jamie Mitsopoulos - Chorus

Asmahan Dadou - Chorus

Amani Sims - Chorus

Grace Lysek - Chorus

Kara Scholz - Chorus

Gia Willett - Chorus

Trevor Richburg - Chorus

Adriana Webb - Chorus

Mckynzie Hillyard - Chorus

Audrena. Agyapong - Chorus

Maxwell Benzinger - Chorus

Thomas Shadle - Chorus

Caleb Riley - Chorus

Jessica Cwierley - Chorus

Natalie Annesi - Chorus

Ava Washington - Chorus

Benjamin Magyar - Chorus

Noah Brennan - Chorus

Ryan Rybarczyk-Inhelder - Chorus

For the Second year in a row Sweet Home has received the 2021 national designation of Best Communities for Music Education from the NAMM Foundation.

Sweet Home has received the 2020 national designation of Best Communities for Music Education from the NAMM Foundation.