Athletic Staff
ATHLETIC Administration
Athletic Director: Greg Wilson (greg.wilson@spart1.org)
Assistant AD's:
JD Goodwin (john.goodwin@spart1.org)
Andy Pitt (andrew.pitt@spart1.org)
Athletic Secretary: Patsy Fain (patsy.fain@spart1.org)
ATHLETIC TRAINERS
Allen Merrill (allen.merrill@spart1.org)
Ashley Grodecki (ashley.grodecki@spart1.org)
BASEBALL
Varsity Head Coach: JD Goodwin (john.goodwin@spart1.org)
Varsity Assistant Coach: Stanley Moss (stanley.moss@spart1.org)
JV Head Coach: Tyler Berry (tyler.berry@spart1.org)
JV Assistant Coach: Chris Barnett
C-Team Head Coach: Ryan Golightly
C Team Assistant Coach: Adam Lawrimore (adam.lawrimore@spart1.org)
BASKETBALL
Varsity Boys Head Coach: Greg Wilson (greg.wilson@spart1.org)
Varsity Boys Assistant Coach: Dustin Batson (dustin.batson@spart1.org)
JV Head Coach: Andy Pitt (andrew.pitt@spart1.org)
JV Boys Assistant Coach: Gage Parker
Mabry Head Coach: Aaron Watson (aaron.watson@spart1.org)
Varsity Girls Head Coach: Wesley Hatchette (wes.hatchette@spart1.org)
Varsity Girls Assistant Coach: Tara Simmons (tara.simmons@spart1.org)
JV Girls Head Coach: Keanu Philson (keanu.philson@spart1.org)
JV Girls Assistant Coach: Carolyn Hatchette
Middle School Head Coach: Tanae Salters (tanae.salters@spart1.org)
CHEERLEADING
Varsity Head Coach: Allie Linnerud (allie.linnerud@spart1.org)
Varsity Assistant Coach: Emily Church (emily.church@spart1.org)
JV/D Team Head Coach: Taylor Rentz (taylor.rentz@spart1.org)
CROSS COUNTRY
Girls Head Coach:
Rachael Edwards (rachael.edwards@spart1.org)
Boys Head Coach:
Zack Beach (zack.beach@spart1.org)
FOOTBALL
Varsity Head Coach: Harry Cabaniss (harris.cabaniss@spart1.org)
Assistant Varsity/ Co-OC's: Jonathan Dailey (jonathan.dailey@spart1.org) & Jonathan Rollins (jonathan.rollins@spart1.org)
Assistant Varsity/DC: Jason Watson (jason.watson@spart1.org)
Assistant Varsity/ JV Coaches:
CJ Bell, Stanley Moss, Michael Rennison, Michael Rentz, Geoffrey Strickland, Aaron Watson
D Team Head Coach: Josh Amsler (josh.amsler@spart1.org)
D Team Assistant Coaches:
Jamar Burke, Adam Lawrimore
GOLF
Boys Head Coach: CJ Bell (cj.bell@spart1.org)
Boys JV Head Coach:
Girls Head Coach: Andy Pitt (andrew.pitt@spart1.org)
SOCCER
Varsity Boys Head Coach: Chris Dowdell (chris.dowdell@spart1.org)
Varsity Boys Assistant Coach: Michael Rentz (michael.rentz@spart1.org)
JV Boys Head Coach:
Varsity Girls Head Coach: Will Maley (william.maley@spart1.org)
Varsity Girls Assistant Coach: Zoren Rierson (zoren.rierson@spart1.org)
JV Girls Head Coach:
SOFTBALL
Varsity Head Coach: Casey Green (casey.green@spart1.org)
Varsity Assistant Coach: Jeff Tidd
JV Head Coach: David Smith (david.smith@spart1.org)
JV Assistant Coach:
STRENGTH/SPEED TRAINING
Head Coach: Jason Watson (jason.watson@spart1.org)
TENNIS
Boys Head Coach: Mark Lansing (mark.lansing@spart1.org)
Girls Head Coach: Mark Lansing (mark.lansing@spart1.org)
TRACK & FIELD
Head Coach: Robert Gray (robert.gray@spart1.org)
Assistant Coaches: Zack Beach, Rachael Edwards , Kaliyah Ouzts, Keanu Philson, Geoffrey Strickland
VOLLEYBALL
Varsity Head Coach: Shane LeCroy (shane.lecroy@spart1.org)
Varsity Assistant Coach: Kim LaBoard (kim.laboard@spart1.org)
JV Head Coach: Bobbi Lansing (barbara.lansing@spart1.org)
Mabry Head Coach: Casey Green (casey.green@spart1.org)
WRESTLING
Varsity Head Coach: Andrew Wagner (andrew.wagner@spart1.org)
Varsity Assistant Coach: Blake Steiert
JV /Middle School Coach: