podcast archive

Showing 50 items
PodcastDescription
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
PodcastDescription
2014.08.24 _ Los Ahijados - Vision mundial 01. Vision Mundial ++ 02. Yo Quiero Amarte Una Vez Mas ++ 03. Virgencita Del Consuelo ++ 04. Mariposita Nocturna [2] ++ 05. Dos Almas ++ 06. La Miseria Del Johnny ++ 07. Lamento De Un Votante ++ 08. El Reclamo De Un Obrero ++ 09. Mala Maña ++ 10. Cuatro Personas ++ 11. Sola Y Triste ++ 12. El Son Del Campesino ++ 13. El Amargao ++ 14. El Zapateo ++ 15. Los Ejes De Mi Carreta ++ 16. El Trust De Los Tenorios ++ 17. Arriba Santo Domingo ++ 18. Páginas Gloriosas ++ 19. Brindis ++ 20. Mariposita Nocturna [1] ++ 21. Adios 
2014.04.19 _ Malagasy magic 01. Nina (Kilatsake) - Los Baly (2000) %% 02. Sezirina - Dady [kabosy] & Marcelline [aponga] & a boy [katsa] (1986) %% 03. Babalehilahy - Jily [akordôgna] (1993) %% 04. Pelarano - Fifalia [marovany] & Selefa [kantsa] (1995) %% 05. Ramety [Les Bara - Jeux, travail et funérailles] %% 06. Antsa antsa - kikoliky whistle ensemble (1994) %% 07. Kiva nariako ô zalah - Beranger [pitikilanga] (1994) %% 08. Saribara [as the Bara] - Trahasoa [marovany] & unknown [katsa] (1993) %% 09. Jauqueline - Boto Salegy & Beta Bemoto Manitsy (2006) %% 10. Lomalilaly - Remanindry [lokanga + vocal], Rosoanome Blandine [kantsa + vocal], Zanamasinae Claudine & Sovenirany [vocal + clapping], Ivoscah Berandette [langoro] (1994) %% 11. cérémonie Bilo - unnamed musicians at Berenty %% 12. Manahirana [To hurt someone] - Michel Gaston [accordion + vocal] & Tsihozoñy [kantsa] (1999) %% 13. Musiques pour seances de possession de grandes ceremonies, ronde dansée [genre tuusi] - unnamed musicians at Belitsake (1967) %% 14. Musique Bara - Rasoa [valiha + vocal] & 2 old men [lokanga + katsa] (Sakaraha, 1963) 
2014.02.12 _ Guinee - 10 Syli 01. Montre (Sombory de Fria) [] 02. Kani Ye Sa (Le Simando Jazz de Beyla) [] 03. Deny (22 Band) [] 04. Beere Modya (Télé-Jazz de Télémélé) [] 05. Sou (Dirou Band de Kindia) [] 06. Serie (22 Band) [] 07. Malakonya (Tropical Djoli Band de Faranah) [] 08. Khamulan Na (Super Boiro Band) [] 09. Dyanfa (Sombory de Fria) [] 10. Kobogui (Le Palm Jazz de Macenta)  
2013.12.08 _ Monument ya Tabu 01. Mongali (Tabu Ley) <> 02. Mwana Ya Vangu (Rochereau) <> 03. Rochereau Pascal (Rochereau) <> 04. Congo Avenir (Rochereau) <> 05. African Jazz Mokili Mobimba (Dechaud) <> 06. President Tubman (Rochereau) <> 07. J'Y Pense Et Puis J'Oublie (Bill Anderson-Vline-Buggy) <> 08. K.J. (1er version) (Rochereau) <> 09. Loba-Loba (Rochereau) <> 10. A.M. Decantonio (Roger Izeidi) <> 11. Cerebendo (Michelino) <> 12. Ma Nono (Tabu Ley) <> 13. Maria-Maria (Rochereau) <> 14. Ennemi Na Ngai Ya Kala (Rochereau) <> 15. Le Chant de Malory (arr. African Fiesta) <> 16. Ya Gaby (Rochereau) <> 17. Mea Culpa (Rochereau) <> 18. Nakoli Kotika Yo Te! Papa (Ndombe) <> 19. Mwasi Abongi Na Libala (Rochereau) <> 20. Leki Ya Mongali ... Tosuki Wapi (Tabu Ley [Rochereau]) 
2013.09.08 _ Vicky Longomba 01. Nalingi Ozonga (Vicky - Loningisa 140B) # # 02. Mado Ya Sango (Vicky et l'O.K. Jazz - Loningisa 162B) # # 03. Ah! Nabanzi Zozo (Vicky et l'O.K. Jazz - Loningisa 185A) # # 04. Tokomi Na Bonne Année (Vicky et l'O.K. Jazz - Loningisa 205B) # # 05. Zonga Vonvon Melancolie (Franco et l'O.K. Jazz - Loningisa 207B) # # 06. Olongi Na Yo Mama (Vicky et l'O.K. Jazz - Loningisa 221A) # # 07. O.K. Jazz est enchanté (Vicky et l'O.K. Jazz - Loningisa 261B) # # 08. Vive Patrice Lumumba (Vicky et l'African Jazz - Esengo) # # 09. interview Vicky Longomba # # 10. Sentiment Emonani (Vicky et l'African Jazz - Surboum AJ 004B) # # 11. Mama Opikapa Pende (Vicky et le Negro Succes - Loningisa 330B) # # 12. Ni Sili Na Gagne (Djeskin et le Negro Succes - Loningisa 335B) # # 13. Cherie Na Moni O Changer (Vicky et le Negro Succes - Esengo) # # 14. Bolingo Ekomi Se Na Mbongo (Vicky et le Negro Succes - Esengo) # # 15. J'ai trompe mon amour (Vicky et le Negro Succes - Esengo) # # 16. interview Vicky Longomba # # 17. Nakopesa Yo Etumbu (Kwamy et l'O.K. Jazz - CEFA 208B) # # 18. Ngai Se Mwana Ya O.K. (Vicky et l'O.K. Jazz - CEFA 231A) # # 19. Una Bella Muchacha (Vicky et l'O.K. Jazz - CEFA 231B) # # 20. Elongi Bolingo Ekomi Mbongo (Vicky et l'O.K. Jazz - CEFA 228B) # # 21. Bolumbu Obatela Longomba (Vicky et l'O.K. Jazz - CEFA 248B) # # 22. Fungola Ngai Pardon Mama (Vicky et l'O.K. Jazz - CEFA 262A) # # 23. Yeba Nameki Komeka ((Vicky et l'O.K. Jazz - CEFA 262B) 
2013.07.02 _ Mali - the Golden Era 01. Dirimardjie (Super Biton de Ségou) ~~ 02. unknown (Le Kéné Star de Sikasso) ~~ 03. Kômo Foli (Orchestre Bronkoni de Niono) ~~ 04. Armée Malienne (Baniko Jazz de Doïla) ~~ 04. unknown (Baniko Jazz de Doïla) ~~ 05. Dioula (Souala Band de Banamba) ~~ 06. Bouguel (Super Biton de Ségou) ~~ 07. unknown (Thiwara Band de Kati) ~~ 08. UNTM (Super Bama) ~~ 09. Labanfé (Super Biton de Ségou) 
2013.04.02 _ Ngoma Unleashed 01. Ami Pauvre Vida (Onema Pascal et l'orchestre Jecokat - Ngoma No. 21) ** 02. Ndumba Mbote (Marcellos et l'orchestre Rythmo Band - Ngoma No. 10) ** 03. Nzungu Ya Kala Babwakaka Te (Cobra et l'orchestre Jazz Mango - Ngoma No. 29) ** 04. Mambu Ngolo Mena (Mwanga Paul et l'orchestre Affeinta Jazz - Ngoma No. 31) ** 05. Mawa Mingi Na Ngai (Magnol accompagné par l'orchestre Beguen Band - Ngoma No. 1030) ** 06. Elongi Ya Roi (Tenor Beya avec l'orchestre Mysterieux Jazz - Ngoma No. 4) ** 07. Baudouin Okolela Jiese (Mavula Baudouin - Ngoma No. 1024) ** 08. En Avant Dynamic Jazz (Canadien et l'orchestre Dynamic Jazz - Ngoma No. 11) ** 09. Nazali Nainu Mwana (Lasso et l'orchestre Vedette Jazz - Ngoma No. 56) ** 10. Muana Memia Tata Pe Mama (Kim Valentino et l'orchestre Dynamic Jazz - Ngoma No. 11) ** 11. Sonora Nkanda (Paul Mwanga et l'Affeinta Jazz - Ngoma No. 1004) ** 12. Merengue Elena (Robin et l'orchestre Vedette Jazz - Ngoma No. 59) ** 13. Nani Akopesa Ngai Raison? (Mario Lopes et l'orchestre Jazz Babalou - Ngoma No. 47) ** 14. Veux-Tu Danser Avec Moi? (Decca, Christophe et l'orchestre Vedette Jazz - Ngoma No. 54) ** 15. Putchu Mita (Canadien et le Dynamic Jazz - Ngoma No. 35) ** 16. Alliance Donc Des Jeunes Citoyens (Henrique Tinapa et l'orchestre Rico Jazz - Ngoma No. 83) ** 17. Belia Betina (Casino et l'orchestre Jazz Africain - Ngoma No. 19) ** 18. Taumani Accompagna (L. Kabuya et le Mysterieux Jazz - Ngoma No. 1002) ** 19. Nioka Abongwani (Henrique Tinapa et l'orchestre Rico Jazz - Ngoma No. 84) ** 20. Thino Misantu Ya Negrita (Thino et l'orchestre Negrita Jazz - Ngoma No. 76) ** 21. Nakomi Na Kenge (Soudain et l'orchestre Vedette Jazz - Ngoma No. 1008 - sax: Isaac Musekiwa) **  
2013.02.18 _ Les Poids Lourds du TP OK Jazz 01. Ilumbe (Youlou Mabiala) ++ 02. Sema Ya Kinalo (Aimé Kiwakana) ++ 03. Lolaka (Lola Djangi Chécain) ++ 04. Tuti (Wuta Mayi) ++ 05. Serment (Kikam) ++ 06. Mukungu (Gerry Dialungana) ++ 07. Loboko Nalitama (Franco) 
2012.12.31 _ Senegal - Mbalakhando 01. Laye Laye Kaïra (Star Band De Dakar) ● 02. Appolo (Takarnasse) ● 03. unknown (Royal Band de Thies) ● 04. Kanoute (Orchestre Baobab Gouye Gui de Dakar) ● 05. Papa Ndiaye (Etoile de Dakar) ● 06. Siyare Na La (Orchestre Gorom) ● 07. Geedy Dayaan (Super Jamano de Dakar) ● 08. Jangaake (Star Number One) ● 09. Rimou (Youssou N'Dour et son orchestre) ●  
2012.11.08 _ Mali - Contre-Mesure 01. Group Ebellow Yattara - Sonni ∞ 02. Super Sonni ∞ 03. Ali Farka Touré & Fissa Maïga ∞ 04. Ensemble Instrumental de Tombouctou - Yermogoi ∞ 05. Troup Douansa Djaloube ∞ 06. Alassane ag Ihallawen - Kormola ∞ 07. Trisamray ∞ 08. unknown group from Gao ∞ 09. Group Holley Hawka - Holley Hwaka ∞ 10. Fissa Maiga ∞ 11. Ali Farka Touré & Haïra Arby ∞  
2012.08.20 _ Swahili Swing 01. Sioni Wala Sisikii Part 1 & 2 (Prof. Omar & John Ngereza - Les Wanyika) ◌ 02. Kifo Hakijui Tajiri (Daudi Kabaka & Maroon Commandos) ◌ 03. Petit Nzele (Botango - Vundumuna) ◌ 04. Naogopa (Orchestre Wowowo) ◌ 05. Tembe (Madjo Maduley Abdalla et l'Orchestre Zaiken) ◌ 06. Mabibi za watu (Moreno Matamba) ◌ 07. Kazi Yangu Baharia pt.1 & 2 (Orch. Maquis Original) ◌ 08. Odesia (Kalenga Nzazi 'Vivi' - Les Mangelepa) ◌  
2012.03.30 _ High Life (Nigeria) 01. Rex Jim Lawson and His Rivers Men - Osima Atoru Korote ▪▫ 02. Charles Iwegbue and his Archibogs - Go Inside Mai ▪▫ 03. E.C. Arinze and His Music - Saturday Night ▪▫ 04. Cardinal Rex Lawson and His Rivers Men - Saturday Sop Di ▪▫ 05. Chief Inyang Henshaw - Ebonjo Ekedidem Iban ▪▫ 06. Victor Olaiya and his All-Stars - Kiriji ▪▫ 07. Isaiah Ejire Kehinde & The Top Modern Stars - Olomi Mabo ▪▫ 08. Cardinal Rex Jim Lawson - So Bo Ibibi Na ▪▫ 09. Paul Ede - Osiosi ▪▫ 10. Roy Chicago - Hello Mambo ▪▫ 11. Inyang Henshaw - Okponkakat ▪▫ 12. Stephen Osadebe - Nulu Onu Anyi ▪▫ 13. Professional Seagulls Dance Band - Atabal Woman ▪▫ 14. St. Augustine and the Rovers Dance Band - Jolaosho ▪▫ 15. Charles Iwegbue and his Archibogs - Ubene Nkwo ▪▫ 16. E.C. Arinze and His Music - Chukwu Fulum Nanya ▪▫ 17. Cardinal Rex Jim Lawson - Kusung Kusung ▪▫ 18. Victor Olaiya and his All-Stars - Adelebo tonwoku ▪▫ 19. Ishie Brothers - Onyeoma Rosa ▪▫ 20. Celestine Ukwu & His Philosophers National - Ilo Abu Chi ▪▫  
2012.01.22 _ Volta Vault 01. intro Radio Bobo ÷ 02. Bi Kameleou (Volta Jazz) ÷ 03. Nakan (Tidiani Coulibaly & Dafra Star) ÷ 04. A Mariam ne a Awa (Harmonie Voltaique) ÷ 05. Bombossi (Tidiani Coulibaly & Dafra Star) ÷ 06. Volta Mousso (Ablo Traoré & Orchestre CVD) ÷ 07. Apollo (Amadou Balaké) ÷ 08. Djougou Toro (Volta Jazz) ÷ 09. Djanfa Magni (Youssouf Diarra dit El Grand Ballake) ÷ 10. Pagh M'Boode (Harmonie Voltaique) ÷ 11. Father Otis (Super Volta de la capitale) ÷ 12. Bana Djougou (Tidiani Coulibaly) ÷ 13. Djo (Cissé Abdoulaye & Super Volta) ÷ 14. Mousso Be Ntorola (Amadou Traore 'Ballaké' & Ses Dieux) ÷ 15. Noglem Nooma (Harmonie Voltaique) ÷  
2011.10.20 _ Kalle vs Franco 01 Cherie Atiki Ngai (Franco - O.K. Jazz) ◦◦◦ 02 Osambusi Ngai Mingi (De Wayon - African Rock) ◦◦◦ 03 Ambiance (De Wayon - Rock-a-Mambo) ◦◦◦ 04 Timing Hole (Musekiwa - O.K. Jazz) ◦◦◦ 05 Omoni (Kabaselle - African Jazz) ◦◦◦ 06 Tika Kowela Cherie (De Wayon - Conga Jazz) ◦◦◦ 07 Nazwi Oyo Akoki Na Ngai (Vicky - O.K. Jazz) ◦◦◦ 08 K.J. (1er version) (Rochereau - African Jazz) ◦◦◦ 09 Lele Etali Bango (Lucie Yenga - Rock-a-Mambo) ◦◦◦ 10 Joe (Ofele Joe - Rock-a-Mambo) ◦◦◦ 11 Tokomi Na Bonne Année (Vicky - O.K. Jazz) ◦◦◦ 12 Ndoto Nde Makanisi (Lucie Yenga et son ensemble) ◦◦◦ 13 Loulou Wa Ngai (Mampuya - African Rock) ◦◦◦ 14 Pona Yo Na Changer Mosala (Vicky - O.K. Jazz) ◦◦◦ 15 La Muyer (Franco - O.K. Jazz) ◦◦◦ 16 Ajec A Jazz (Dechaud - African Jazz) ◦◦◦ 17 Tika Ata Nalota (Nico - African Jazz) ◦◦◦ 18 Ngai Na Yo Suka Se Ndako (Nico - African Jazz) ◦◦◦ 19 Leo Se Leo (Nico - Dechaud - African Jazz) ◦◦◦ 20 Yimbi (Franco - O.K. Jazz) ◦◦◦ 21 Cuando Paladis (Franco - O.K. Jazz) ◦◦◦ 22 Caro Simon Mabanzo (Franco - O.K. Jazz) ◦◦◦  
2011.06.15 _ Tanzany Tunes 01. Wanyika (Arusha Jazz Band) <> 02. Usinione Nimeinama (National Service Band) <> 03. Zimamoto (Morogoro Jazz) <> 04. Katerina (NUTA Jazz Band) <> 05. Mpenzi Maryna (Dar Es Salaam Jazz Band) <> 06. Kilaza Munambie (Juma Kilaza & Cuban Marimba Band) <> 07. Usiwaamini Shemeji (Jamhuri Jazz) <> 08. Safari Sio Kifo (Mbaraka Mwinshehe & Super Volcano) <> 09. Unanitafuta Nini (Mbaraka Mwinshehe & Morogoro Jazz) <> 10. Wazee Wangatuka (Juwata Jazz Band) <> 11. Tabu Nyingi Nilizonazo (Dar Es Salaam Jazz Band) <> 12. Mipachangui (NUTA Jazz Band) <> 13. Nalila Masumanda [Kisukuma] (Washirika Tanzania Stars) <>  
2011.04.10 _ Fruitaguinée 01. O.A.U. (Orchestre de Beyla) \/\ 02. Yarabi [cha-cha-cha] (Orchestre de Beyla) \/\ 03. Yo vine Pave [cha-cha-cha] (Orchestre de la Paillote) \/\ 04. Mama (Orch. Regional de Gueckedou) \/\ 05. Sekou A l'ONU (Orch. Kissi) \/\ 06. Merci safoulaye (Keletigui et ses Tambourinis) \/\ 07. Mamadou Bitiqui (Orchestre de Dabola) \/\ 08. Djamana bara Sabati (Bembeya Jazz) \/\ 09. Niama (Orchestre de Kissidougou) \/\ 10. N'Mariama (Kante Manfla) \/\ 11. Fruitaguinée [mérengué] (Orchestre du Jardin de Guinée) \/\ 12. Loi-Cadre (Bembeya Jazz) \/\ 13. Koindou (Orchestre de la Garde Republicaine) \/\ 14. El chechoza (live) (Orchestre de la Paillote] \/\ 15. J.R.D.A. (Orch. Regional de Gueckedou) \/\ 16. N'na gnalen (Orch. Regional de Gueckedou) \/\  
2010.12.30 _ Sentiment Africain 01. Kyeremirekuku (African Brothers Band) ▪ 02. Vla (Amedee Pierre et l'Ivoiro Star) ▪ 03. Kisua Ki Ngui Fua (Artur Nunes) ▪ 04. Iyawo O Ra Mi (Theophilis Iwalokun) ▪ 05. Kunenie (Tilahun Gessesse and the Exhibition Band) ▪ 06. N'niyo (Amara Toure) ▪ 07. Ndokoyo (Franco et l'O.K. Jazz) ▪ 08. Dyamaa (Telejazz de Telemele) ▪ 09. Me Nyame Wo Pennye Ho (African Brothers Band) ▪ 10. Bilinga Linga (Sam Mangwana et le Festival des Maquisards) ▪ 11. Nidiaye (Baobab Gouye Gui de Dakar) ▪ 12. Sakodou (Petit Moussa) ▪ 13. Bonne Annee (unnamed 'geedalist' and group) ▪  
2010.11.10 _ L'Evolution Congolaise 01. Kalambaie Wimba Musamba (Ruth Kanzinga – Jhimmy) ## 02. Fini (Wendo) ## 03. Djiola Nwaba - Lingala - G.Edouard. M. Oliveira na baninga ba bango 2 guitares ## 04. Tubako (Camille Mokoko) ## 05. Yokolo Yekele (Bowane) ## 06. Bakomi Yembele Yembele (Jhimmy) ## 07. Bowane Na Liengo (Bowane) ## 08. Mamboka (Mansanga Veronique) ## 09. Mboka Mama (Debonheur - Atos) ## 10. Tango tozalaki na Leo - Lingala - Leon Bukasa na baninga na ye ## 11. Masikisa (Adikwa) ## 12. Tango Tropical (Franc Lassan) ## 13. Therese (Camille Mokoko) ## 14. Balembi Kumba (Oliveira) ## 15. Pongo (Tekele Mokango na bana Lomeka, acc. AH Depala)## 16. Suka Ya Mabina (Kabasele)## 17. Tala Bolele Ya Mwasi Oyo (Nganga) ## 18. Lokumu Ya Mwasi Mpo Na Mobali (San Salvador) ## 19. Biso Nayo Mibale Lingala (V. Mokoko & Bosele) ## 20. Maloba Nayo Christine [unknown]## ## Opika: 01 - 06 - 08 - 09 - 16## Ngoma: 02 - 03 - 04 - 10 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 18 - 19 -20## Loningisa: 05 - 07 - 11 - 17##  
2010.09.12 _ Zimbabwe - Trouble 01. Zvinonaka Zvinodura (Patrick Mkwamba & Four Brothers) * 02. Rakukuridza (Job Mashanda & The Muddy Face) * 03. Gutensahundi (Elijah Madziketire & Ocean City Band) * 04. Tojira pt.1 & 2 (Sekuru Hozhwa & The Seasons) * 05. Ndiyani Anganivdze (Hallelujah Chicken Run Band) * 06. Hupengu Hantengwe (Nyami Nyami Sounds) * 07. Anepenga Zveshundva (Mashura & Okayango Boys) * 08. I She Tipsiwi Nzira (Speed Limit) * 09. Jaju-mu Jakacha (Thomas Mapfumo & Blacks Unlimited) * 10. Tabva Mukondo (New Becoonce & Happy Sisters) * 11. Trouble (Elijah Madziketire & The Brave Sun) * 12. Sabuku (The Storm) * 13. Zvikuru Kuru (Four Brothers) * 14. Chido Chinogo (David Ziome & The Outsiders) * 15. Zvingure pt.1 & 2 (Job Mashanda & OK Success) *  
2010.08.06 _ More Merveilles du Passé 01. Kindumba Mombongo Te (Negro Band) ® 02. Nzela Matadi (orch. Les As) ® 03. Jeanny Olingi Nini (Robin et Son Ensemble) ® 04. Mwasi Ndoki (Tshyco - orch. Hi-Fives) ® 05. title & artist unknown* ® 06. Cafe Con Leche (Mundemba & his Underground) ® 07. Cielito Waila (Orch. Los Angel) ® 08. Jeanny (Viperes Noires) ® 09. Biloli (Roy - orch Yeye) ® 10. Nzambe Mokonzi (Soki Dianzenza - Orch. Bella-Bella) ® 11. Confession (Ntesa Dalienst - Les Grands Maquisards) ® 12. Seno Kanso Bulusa (orch. Mando-Negro Kwala-Kwa) ® 13. Cele Meme (Souza - Vox Africa) ® 14. Bantous Mokili Mobimba (Ricky - Les Bantous de la Capitale)  
2010.06.30 _ South Africa - Beware 01. Gumboot Dance (Baca Men) ● ◊ 02. radio ● ◊ 03. S'puku Mthambo (Makhona Zonke Band) ● ◊ 04. Jabulani Balaleli (Part 2) (Amaqawe Omculo) ● ◊ 05. Kuya Hanjwa (S. Piliso & His Super Seven) ● ◊ 06. radio ● ◊ 07. Ungalile (Joyce Mogatusi & Boy Masaka) ● ◊ 08. Jabulani Nonke (Dark City Sisters with Transvaal Rocking Jazz Stars) ● ◊ 09. Rico Jive (Dark City Sisters) ● ◊ 10. Monkey Jive No.3 (Flying Jazz Queens) ● ◊ 11. Indoda Tam (Travelling Sisters) ● ◊ 12. South Coast (Transvaal Rocking Jazz Stars) ● ◊ 13. Retswa Gauteng (Flying Jazz Queens) ● ◊ 14. Tomati Yo Yo No.3 (Dark City Sisters with Transvaal Rocking Jazz Stars) ● ◊ 15. radio ● ◊ 16. (Dundee Wandering Singers) ● ◊ 17. Izintombi Ziyasishiya (Mkakwa Mugmezungu) ● ◊ 18. Lanthombeni (Swati) ● ◊ 19. Lo Mna Ndigula Ngohlanya (Xhosa - Mpondo) ● ◊ 20. radio ● ◊ 21. Inkomo iyakhuluma (Delisa Sibiya & others) ● ◊ 22. Ngazula Ezintabeni (Zulu) ● ◊ 23. Uyngilobola ngani? (Delisa Sibiya) ● ◊ 24. radio ● ◊ 25. Nondel'ekhaya (2) (Ngqoko Women's Ensemble) ● ◊ 26. Overtone song, umngqokolo (Xhosa) ● ◊ 27. Umhome (Miriam Makeba) ● ◊  
2010.05.16 _ Balafo 01. Fatoma Diakite * 02. Molobali Keita ("Dankoroba") * 03. Dounanke Koita ("Zama Be Tyida") * 04. Keletigui Diabate ("Souma") * 05. Bobo bala group in Markala * 06. ensemble in Baninko ("Faciendununni Maa Ye") * 07. Fatoma Diakite with Sorofin & Yama ("Batila") * 08. Neba Solo ("Famadon") * 09. Les Trembleuses de Banfora * 10. Molobali Keita ("Signana Tolo") * 11. ensemble in Niena * 12. Fousseny Diallo & group in Diomana * 13. Fatoma Diakite with Sorofin & Yama ("Batila") 
2010.04.02 _ La Verité de Franco 01. Cardiaque (Franco) ● 02. Nzorba (Franco) ● 03. La Verite de Franco (Franco) ● 04. Nsenga (folk - Franco) ● 05. Ba Mipangi Ya Matadi (Edouard D'Oliveira) ● 06. Au Commandement (Franco) ● 07. Camp Luka (Franco) ● 08. Katherine (Franco) ● 09. Nsontin (Franco) ● 10. Obwa Osud Jeme (Franco) ● 11. Aime (Franco) ● 12. Mokili Macaramba (Franco) ● 13. Mecontentement (Franco) ● 14. Lokolo (Franco) ● 15. Kukisantu Kikwenda Ko (folklore) ●  
2010.03.09 _ Manicero 01. Orquesta Casino De La Playa ∞ 02. Star Band de Dakar ∞ 03. Perez Prado ∞ 04. Tout Puissant Forest Band de Yomou ∞ 05. Amadou Balake ∞ 06. Marimba Orquesta La Costenita ∞ 07. unknown ∞ 08. Louis Armstrong ∞ 09. Count Ossie with Cedric Brooks ∞ 10. Johnny Pacheco y Su Combo con Charlie Palmieri ∞ 11. Laba Sosseh & Los Afro-Salseros de Senegal ∞ 12. Bebo Valdes y Su Orquesta Sabor De Cuba ∞ 13. Charles Welch & group ∞ 14. Balla et ses Balladins ∞ 15. Enrique Jorrin ∞ 16. Cortijo y Su Combo ∞ 17. Leroy Smart 
2010.01.30 _ RTG a selection of recordings from Guinean radio 1987-1989 
2009.12.21 _ Mapfumo - Mukanya Masterpieces 01. Vakarwana Neshanje @ 02. Nyarara Mukadzi Wangu @ 03. Pfumvu Pa Ruzevha (live 1996) @ 04. Chitima Nditakure @ 05. Moyo Wangu (live 1990) @ 06. Instrumental Jonah Sithole (live 1996) @ 07. Dangu-Rangu @ 08. Iwe (live 1996) @ 09. (title unknown) (live 1990) @ 10. Tonga Nyaya Dzinonesta @ 
2009.11.26 _ Cuban son 01. Cancion del Alma [Conjunto Casino] ☻ 02. La Vida No Retona [Sexteto Matancero]☻ 03. No Es Cuento No [Sexteto Machin]☻ 04. Miguel, Los Hombres No Lloran [Sexteto Occidente]☻ 05. Adriana [Sexteto Occidente]☻ 06. Esperanzas Muertas (Cuarteto Machin)☻ 07. Pan de Gloria [Guillermo Portabales]☻ 08. Olvido [Trio Matamoros]☻ 09. Lagrimas Negras [Rico's Creole Band - voc. Chiquita Serrano]☻ 10. Camina y ven [ConjuntoMatamoros]☻ 11. Buenos Hermanos [Conj.Matamoros y Beny More]☻ 12. Dos cosas pa' tomar con leche [Orq. Hermanos Palau]☻ 13. No, No Y No [Conjunto Casino]☻ 14. Se Contento El Jibarito [Guillermo Portabales]☻ 15. Cumaye _ Semilla De Cana Brava So Caballo [Chano Pozo - Arsenio Rodriguez]☻ 16. Micaela Me Boto [Miguel Cuni con Chappottin y Sus Estrellas]☻ 17. Apurrunenme Mujeres [Chano Pozo - Arsenio Rodriguez]☻ 18. Suavecito [Sexteto Nacional]☻ 19. La Ultima Noche [Oscar Guerra Cascarita con Orq. Casino De La Playa]☻  
2009.10.12 _ Franco ALIVE 01. Cherie Bondowe [Mayaula Mayoni] (Melkweg, Jan.1984) ● 02. Massu [Franco] (Melkweg, Jan.1989) ● 03. Tantine [Ntesa Dalienst] (Delft, Aug.1984) ● 04. Kimpa Kisangameni [Franco] (Paradiso, Aug.1984) ● 05. Luvumbu Ndoki [Franco] (Paradiso, Aug.1984) ● 06. Ya mbala [Franco] (Melkweg, Jan.1989) ● 07. Chacun Pour Soi [Josky Kiambukuta] (Claridge, May 1983) ● 08. Mamou [Franco] (Harlequin, Apr.1987) ● 09. B.S.K. [Franco] (Melkweg, Jan.1989) ● 10. Luvumbu Ndoki [Franco] (Melkweg, Jan.1989) ● 11. Mario [Franco] (Melkweg, Jan.1989) Concerts: Claridge, Brussels, May ?, 1983 / Melkweg, Amsterdam, January 24, 1984 / Delft, African Music Festival, August 11, 1984 / Paradiso, Amsterdam, August 16, 1984 / Harlequin, Brussels, April 17, 1987 / Melkweg, Amsterdam, January 18, 1989 
2009.09.25 _ Kabasele 01. Mawa Mingi (Dula Georges & Kabasele Joseph) ☻ 02. Sengola (Kabasele) ☻ 03. Angele Na Mokili (Kabasele) ☻ 04. Kale Kato (Kabasele) ☻ 05. Far From Home (Musekiwa Isaac) ☻ 06. Josephine Misu Na Misu (Kabasele) ☻ 07. Trio Companeiro (Kabasele) ☻ 08. Tubela (Kabasele) ☻ 09. Lily - Germaine (Tino Baroza) ☻ 10. Bolingo E Gagne (Roger Izeidi) ☻ 11. Sentiment Jacquy (Kalle) ☻ 12. Ndoto Nde Makanisi (Lucie Yenga) ☻ 13. Victoriana (Kalle) ☻ 14. Ngai Na Yo Suka Se Ndako (Nico) ☻ 15. African Mokili Mobimba (Dechaud) ☻ 16. Naboyi Ba Jumelles (Tino Barosa) ☻ 17. Timide Serenade (Redi Broussole) ☻ 18. Besame La Bambita (Tino Barosa) ☻ 19. Jamais Kolonga (Tino Barosa) ☻ 20. Maria Tsheba (Kalle) ☻ 21. Tika Ndeko No Te (Kalle) ☻ 22. Carrefour Addis-Abeba (Bombenga) ☻ 23. Au Revoir Kidicho (Bombenga) ☻ 24. Mon Pauvre Coeur (int. Kalle) ☻ 25. Telegramme Ya Suzi (Kuka Mathieu) ☻ 26. Mbombo Ya Tshimbalanga (Kalle) ☻  
2009.09.03 _ Senegal slow 01. Yala Manegnou (Medoune Diallo - arr. B. Attisso - Star Band de Dakar) ↔ 02. Recordando A Noro Morales (Laba Sosseh) ↔ 03. Yamate Nelaw (Super Diamono) ↔ 04. Guerena Drama (Royal Band) ↔ 05. Limaale N'Diaye (Orch. Baobab) ↔ 06. M'Badighol (UCAS Band de Sedhiou) ↔ 07. Sigala (Magatte N'Diaye - Star Band de Dakar) ↔ 08. Aida Penda (Takarnasse) ↔ 09. Sama Guent Gui (Etoile de Dakar) ↔ 10. Laagia (folk national) (N'Gewel International de Dakar) ↔ 11. Dounga Kagne Lay Seyi (Orch. Gorom) ← 
2009.07.09 _ Let's benga! 01. Sister Jack (Victoria Jazz Band) ☺ 02. Ogoma Jagot Ong'ielo (Owilla Lakeside Jazz) ☺ 03. Dismas Odhiambo (Central K. Jazz Band) ☺ 04. Ka Iduaro Kendo part 1 (Orch. Sega Sega) ☺ 05. Ka Iduaro Kendo part 2 (Orch. Sega Sega) ☺ 06. W.Oruko et Adhiambo (Masawa Jazz Band 74) ☺ 07. Owigo Olang (Lolwe Jazz Band 75) ☺ 08. unknown (Kiwiro Boys' Band) ☺ 09. Lawrence Amollo & Achieng' Dorry (Nyagowa Family Orchestra) ☺ 10. Karafuu (Kit Mikayi Cisco Jazz Band) ☺ 11. Onyango Danger (Peter Owiso & Orch. Sega Sega) ☺ 12. Michael Wagama (Juma Sammy & Orch. Carro Trio 3) ☺ 13. Bethwel Juma (Orch. International de Nelly) ☺ 14. Lala Salama (Central K. Jazz Band) ☺  
2009.06.18 _ Kiambukuta Josky 01. Bolingo Ya Sens Unique (Josky & African Fiesta Sukisa) ♣ 02. Bakokamua (Josky & l'orch.Continental) ♣ 03. Kebana (Josky et le TP OK Jazz) ♣ 04. Monzo (Josky et le TP OK Jazz) ♣ 05. Silawuka (Mayaula Mayoni et MaMaKi <MAyaula-MAbiala-KIambukuta>) ♣ 06. Mehida (Josky et le TP OK Jazz) ♣ 07. Nganda Lopanga Batekisa (Simaro et le TP OK Jazz) ♣ 08. Serment (Kikam / TP OK Jazz) ♣ 09. K.S.K. (Josky et le TP OK Jazz) ♣ 10. Serrer-Serrer (Josky et le TP OK Jazz ♣ 11. Double Vie Accoustique (Josky Kiambukuta) ♣  
2009.05.24 _ Mali orchestres 01. Super Biton de Segou -- (Woulema) ♦ 02. Mystère Jazz de Tombouctou -- (Mariamouyo) ♦ 03. Djata Band -- Dangoroba ♦ 04. Tjiwara Band de Kati -- * ♦ 05. Kanaga de Mopti -- Dintal ♦ 06. Super Biton de Segou -- * ♦ 07. Kéné Star de Sikasso -- * ♦ 08. Orch. National "B" -- * ♦ 09. Djata Band -- Keleya ♦ 10. Kanaga de Mopti -- * (*: title unknown) 
2009.05.03 _ Ethiopia - Musical Emperors 01. Alemayehu Eshete ♠ 02. Bizunesh Bekele ♠ 03. Tilahun Gessesse ♠ 04. Mahmoud Ahmed ♠ 05. Mahmoud Ahmed ♠ 06. Tilahun Gessesse ♠ 07. Alemayehu Eshete ♠ 08. Mahmud Ahmed ♠ 09. Tilahun Gessesse ♠ 10. Mahmud Ahmed ♠ 11. Tilahun Gessesse ♠ 12. Bizunesh Bekele & Mahmud Ahmed ♠  
2009.04.19 _ Kwamy 01. B.B.B. (Kwamy et son orchestre) ● 02. Bebe Ilenda (Kwamy, Kalle et l'African Team) ● 03. Liwa Ya Champagne (Kwamy et l'OK Jazz) ● 04. Zonga Na Mbeto Na Yo (Kwamy et l'African Fiesta Sukisa) ● 05. Sala Lokolo Linga Ngai (Kwamy et son orchestre) ● 06. Belinda (Kwamy et l'African Fiesta) ● 07. Mama Ngai Oyo Nayei (Kwamy et l'OK Jazz) ● 08. Mivais Temoin (Kwamy et l'OK Jazz) ● 09. Elise Ata Na Cimitiere (Kwamy et son ensemble) ● 10. Bomboko Awuti Na New-York (Franco et l'OK Jazz) ● 11. Tozongela dilanda (Kwamy et l'African Team) ● 12. Cimetiere (Kwamy et l'African Fiesta Sukisa) ● 13. Toyokana Jeanie (Kwamy et son ensemble) ● 14. Mamicho (Kwamy et l'orchestre Revolution) ● 15. Nakweyi Tapis (Kwamy et l'OK Jazz) ● 16. Camarade Ya Kinshasa (Kwamy et son orchestre) ● 17. Godo Pauline (Kwamy et l'OK Jazz)  
2009.04.09 _ Utalia (cry) 01. Malako (Les Kinois) ☼ 02. Mpita-Njia (Isa Juma & l'orch. Super Wanyika Stars) ☼ 03. Jua Lako (Moja One) ☼ 04. Amua (Les Mangelepa) ☼ 05. Ekelekele (Baba Gaston Ilunga Ilunga avec son orch. Baba National) ☼ 06. Naenda safari (Laban Ochuka & Maroon Commandos) ☼ 07. Utalia Na Nani (Issa Juma & Waanyika) 
2009.03.07 _ Tcha Tcha Tcha 01. Oye Tcha Tcha Tcha (Depiano & Beguen Band) _ Ngoma 2059 © 02. Accident Ya Peugeot Dette Patron (Gobi & Jazz Capable) _ Ngoma 1896 © 03. Emyama (Camille Feruzi & Mystérieux Jazz) _ Ngoma 1829 © 04. Kamungule (Albino Kalombo & Beguen Band) _ Ngoma 1978 © 05. Bakala Nyonso Luvumu (Roitelet et son ensemble) _ Esengo 80 © 06. Tcha Tcha Tcha Del Zombo (Brazzos & O.K. Jazz) _ Loningisa 202 © 07. Dance Dance Cha-Cha -Cha (Elegance Jazz) _ Esengo ??? © 08. Oye Jacqui (Nino & Rock-A-Mambo) _ Esengo 167 © 09. E Champrau (Dewayon & Conga Jazz) _ Esengo 197 © 10. Vea (Dewayon & Conga Jazz) _ Esengo 70 © 11. Kongo Dipanda (Trio BOW & Beguen Band) _ Ngoma 2063 © 12. Présentation Trio BOW (Trio BOW & Beguen Band) _ Ngoma 1994 © 13. Bukasa Aleli (Leon Bukasa & Jazz Mango) _ Ngoma 2160 © 14. Li Duo Maravilla (Nico & African-Rock) _ Esengo 23 © 15. Rolina (Nino & Rock-A-Mambo) _ Esengo 50 © 16. Lemoti (Dewayon & African-Rock) _ Esengo 18 © 17. Es Mi Cumpleanos (Franco & O.K. Jazz) _ Loningisa 235 © 18. Chauffez African Jazz (Kabasele & African Jazz) _ Esengo 14 © 19. Omba Likita (Franc Lassan & Beguen Band) _ Ngoma 1909 © 20. Bernadette (Wendo, Omar Philippo & Beguen Band) _ Ngoma 1879 © 21. Tscha-Tscha-Tscha De Mi Amor (Brazzos & O.K. Jazz) _ Loningisa 189 © 22. Simarocca (Simarro & orch. Kongo Jazz) _ Esengo 188 © 23. Panchita (Nino & Rock-A-Mambo) _ Esengo 11 © 24. Luiza (Essous & Orch. Bantou) _ Esengo 187 © 25. Eh Non Non Non Mamie (Dewayon & Conga Jazz) _ Esengo 144 ©  
2009.02.17 _ Salsa Africana 2 01. Viva Marvillas (King N'Gom) ● 02. Pachanga Adaptation (Festival de Maquisards) ● 03. Conjura (Laba Sosseh & Liwanza Band) ● 04. Suave Nina (Kolly et Ses Acolytes) ● 05. Ojala [cha-cha] (Fonseca et ses Anges Noirs) ● 06. Adelina (Super Cercul ) ● 07. Baila Chabanga (Franco - OK Jazz) ● 08. Wassilon (Star Band) ● 09. Mi Corazon (Keletigui et ses Tambourinis) ● 10. Lamento Cubana (Amara Toure) ● 11. unknown (Verckys & Orch. Veve) ● 12. Que Tenga Hora (Negro Succes) ● 13. Amanicer (Michel Cornaire - Les Perles Noires du Benin) ● 14. Que No Nuen El Sol (orch. Poly-Rythmo)●  
2009.01.31 _ Mali divas 01. Projet Dabiya [Kandia Kouyate] / 02. Maridie Niare [Koni Coumare] / 03. Fanta Damba [Fanta Damba] / 04. Ko Be Na Ke Tuma [Hawa Drame] / 05. Julafundo Madisila [Siramori Diabate] / 06. Traore Tile [Coumba Sidibe] / 07.Djarama [Wande Kouyate] / 08. Lamba [Tata Bembo Kouyate] / 09. Hommage A Amary Ndaou [Kandia Kouyate] 
2009.01.09 _ Cuba Democracy 01. Fidel ● 02. Cogele el golpe (Cachao All Stars) ● 03. El Manisero (Johnny Pacheco) ● 04. Me boto de Guano (Arsenio Rodriguez) ● 05. Juan Jose (street trio - Santiago) ● 06. Beso discreto (Trio Matamoros) ● 07. El Lechero (Trio Servando Diaz) ● 08. Llamando A Santa Barbara (Celina Y Reutilio Y Gina Martin) ● 09. La muerte es muy natural (Los Tutankamen) ● 10. unknown (El Rancho Night Club Band - Santiago) ● 11. La Pasion (Arsenio Rodriguez) ● 12. Nicolas Corrio (Felix Chappottin Y Sus Estrellas) ● 13. Changui Monte Adentro (Abelardo Barroso) ● 14. Advinanza (Machito) ● 15. Lamento de Un Congo Real (Trio Servando Diaz) ● 16. Yo Domino (Los Compadres) ● 17. El reloj de la pastora (Arsenio Rodriguez) ● 18. La comparsa (Orq. Aragon & Conjunto Siboney) ● 19. Tu seras (Conjunto Siboney) ● 20. Camina Y Ven Pa'la Loma (Conjunto Matamoros) ● 21. Chaleco (Orq. Aragon) ● 22. Rico chaucon (Orq. Broadway) ● 23. El manisero (Pepe Delgado) ● 24. Fidel  
2008.12.22 _ Club Haleo Show Radio from Tanzania. 
2008.12.06 _ Highlife Chiefs from Nigeria 01. Wasegnibo [Rex Lawson]  02. Baby You Waka You Tire [Stephen Osita Osadebe]  03. Peri Special Mbanga [Rex Lawson]  04. Joromi [Victor Uwaifo]  05. Uwem Eberimbot Emi [Celestine Ukwu]  06. Ezi Oyi [Stephen Osita Osadebe]  07. Oji Onyike Egbu Aruru [Peacocks]  08. Anah I Don Tire [Rex Lawson]  09. Seyolele [Charles Iwegbue]  10. Zeal Anata [Zeal Onyia]  11. Uwa Bu Onye Meluikeya Ona!! [Stephen Osita Osadebe]  12. Ejem Iyi Okwulu [Zeal Onyia]  13. Obialu Be Onye Abiagburia Okwukwe [Celestine Ukwu]  14. Ebalume [Chief Umobuarie and His Group]   
2008.11.28 _ Memories of Resistance 01. Nusungulani (Abel Mokhari) «« 02. Ku Na Nqambhi (Makhubela) «« 03. Umkumbane (Elfas Bondo) «« 04. Kabunga Cowboy (Kid Bera Bera & Mr. King Jeroo) «« 05. Gabi Gabi (Mahlatini) «« 06. Umthakathi (Mahotella Queens & Mbazo) «« 07. Awongilobilele (Udokotela Shange Namajaha) «« 08. He Madodo (Raymond Mbele) «« 09. A Sambe Siye E Goli (Shuba) «« 10. Ishilangu Sakvuikhe (Johannes Zuma Nezasinginga) «« 11. 13 Mabone (King Velile) «« 12. No. 202 (Ndlondlo Bachise Band) «« 13. Imbonjan Emnamga (Philemon Zulu) «« 14. Rindzola Bazi (D-Baloga) «« 15. Isidwaba (John Pengu) «« 16. Zyeza Amagola (Amos Mkhiza) «« 17. Bafela Ekhaya (Raymond Mbele) «« 18. Skange Kangakani (Pinkie Mabona) «« 19. Diki Diki (John Pengu) «« 20. Izuba (Eza Mandebele) «« 21. Maguruwe (Inthuthuko Yakwa Ndzunda) ««  
2008.11.14 _ Le Congo Danse 1. Basi Ya African Jazz (Dechaud - Grand Kalle et l'African Jazz) »» 2. Toyei na Sango (Nico et l'African Fiesta) »» 3. Tika Kutupenda Kolo (Kalle et l'African Jazz) »» 4. Telegramme Ya Suzi (Kuka Mathieu - Grand Kalle et l'African Jazz) »» 5. Nanita (Bantous De La Capitale) »» 6. Gillette ya le 4 mai (Boybanda Michel - Le Negro Band) »» 7. Mokili Ekoningana (Franklin Boukaka & Negro Band) »» 8. Monoko Oyo Ezali Na Ngai (Franco et l'OK Jazz) »» 9. Loboko (Verckys & l'orchestre Veve) »» 10. Kenge n.3 (Orchestre TP Zembe Zembe) »» 11. Lili na nado (Dewayon & orch. Cobantou) »» 12. Nakoloba Te Tolingani (Verckys & l'orchestre Veve) »» 13. Oyangani Ngai Mpo Na Kimbundi (Franco et l'OK Jazz) »»  
2008.11.07 _ Salsa Africana 01. Cafe (Vicky & l'O.K. Jazz) ö 02. Cincerita (Star Band de Dakar) ö 03. Echale Salsita (N'Gewel International) ö 04. El Guantanamo (Rochereau & African Fiesta) ö 05. Gualletana (Laba Sosseh & Star Band de Dakar) ö 06. Nosotros (Keletigui & ses Tambourinis) ö 07. Mi Guajira (International Band de Dakar) ö 08. El Hombre Misterioso (Etoile de Dakar) ö 09. Hay Fuego En El 23 (orch. Baobab) ö 10. El Que Siembra Su Maiz (African Jazz) ö 11. Chaleco (Franco & l'O.K. Jazz) ö 12. Guantanamo (Laba Sosseh) ö 13. Bina Ringa (Sam Mangwana & African Fiesta) ö 14. Yo Soy Guajiro (Franco & l'O.K. Jazz) ö 15. Sabor de Guajira (Bembeya Jazz National) ö 16. Robete (Dexter Johnson & le Super Star de Dakar) ö 17. Vamos A Bailar (Rio Band de Dakar) ö  
2008.10.29 _ Ghana highlife 1. Greetings To Your Majesties - E.T. Mensah and his Tempos Band ~~ 2. Queen's Welcome - E.T. Mensah and his Tempos Band ~~ 3. The Queens Visit - Black Beats ~~ 4. Ghana Freedom - E.T. Mensah & His Tempos Band ~~ 5. Africa Ye Hendze - Stargazers Dance Band ~~ 6. Congo - E.T. Mensah and his Tempos Band ~~ 7. Lumumba De Yie - The Republicans ~~ 8. Yei Ngebowoh - E.T. Mensah and the Tempos ~~ 9. Wiadzi - E.T. Mensah & The Tempos ~~ 10. Mumude - E.T. Mensah and his Tempos Band ~~ 11. Mo Fe Ron Re - Black Beats ~~ 12. Weeya Weya - E.T. Mensah & His Tempo Band ~~ 13. You Call Me Roko - E.T. Mensah & His Tempos ~~ 14. Hweyie - E.T. Mensah ~~ 15. Medaho Mao - King Bruce & The Black Beats ~~ 16. Mbra Nimfo Quist - The Builders Brigade Band ~~ 17. Stormy Ass - E.T. Mensah and his Tempos Band ~~ 18. School Girl - E.T. Mensah ~~ 19. Hedzole Aha Brigade - The Builders Brigade Band ~~ 20. Calabar O - E.T. Mensah and his Tempos Band ~~ 21. Inflation Calypso - E.T. Mensah & The Tempos ~~  
2008.10.20 _ Tanzania dance 1. Hayawi Hayawi - Juma Kilaza & Cuban Marimba Band =+= 2. Sasa Wako Chonjo - Jamhuri Jazz =+= 3. Yameshani Choshwa - Mbaraka Mwinshehe =+= 4. Maneno Hayatai - Dar Es Salaam Jazz Band =+= 5. Regina - NUTA Jazz Band =+= 6. Bibi Harusi - National Service Band =+= 7. Mwana Iddi - NUTA Jazz Band =+= 8. Mambo Matatu - Jamhuri Jazz =+= 9. Ewe Kisura - Jamhuri Jazz =+= 10. Rukia Hakusikia - Urafiki Jazz Band =+= 11. Maneno Niliyo Kwambia - NUTA Jazz Band =+= 12. Nilikupenda Sana - Western Jazz Njonole =+= 13. Unionapo Nikiandamana - Western Jazz Njonole =+=  
2008.10.12 _ Franco - Boleros de or 01. Biso Bansa Basi Na Yo (Franco) ® 02. Tembe Ezali Mabe (Franco) ® 03. Godo Pauline (Kwamy) ® 04. Sala Omona Pasi Ya Mbongo (Mujos) ® 05. Baiser Na Litama (Franco) ® 06. Mwana Moko Mawa (Franco) ® 07. Tika Kobebisa Tango Na Ngai (Franco) ® 08. Ezui Voisin (Franco) ® 09. Mobali Na Ngai Azali Etudiant Na Mpoto (Franco) ® 10. Yeba Nameki Komeka (Vicky) ® 11. Mabe Nde Kolimwa (Edo Nganga) ® 12. Liwa Ya Wech (Franco) ® 13. Liwa Ya Emery (Franco) ® 14. Bobongisa Congo (Franco) ® 15. Ngai Tembe Elaka (Franco) ® 16. Mobembo Mabe Boye (Franco) ® 17. Ngai Oyo Lia Ngai (Franco) ® 18. Tel Pere Tel Fils (Franco) ® 19. Tika Kobebisa Mwana (Kwamy) ® 20. Ngai Mwana Na Weyi (Franco) ® 21. Mbanda Ozwui Kizungu Zungu (Franco) ®  
2008.10.10 _ Tabu Ley 01. Aon Aon ::: 02. Kaful Mayay 1 & 2 ::: 03. O'Hambe ::: 04. Fololo Ya Gansia ::: 05. Eswi Yo Wapi ::: 06. Le Monde À L'envers ::: 07. Mazé ::: 08. Pitie 
2008.10.04 _ Cuban Classics 1. El Reloj De Pastora - Manuel Guajiro Mirabal ● 2. Amor Verdadero - Félix Chappotín Y Sus Estrellas ● 3. Dos Almas - Leo Marini ● 4. Ritmo Melon - Tipica Novel ● 5. Me Lo Dijo Adela - Orquesta América ● 6. El Mecánico - Guaracha - Ibrahim Ferrer y Chepin y su Orquesta ● 7. El Alacran - Dominica Verges y Orq. Almendra ● 8. Mi Chiquita Quiere Guarachar - Tito Puente ● 9. Si Lo Encuentro Lo Mato - Rolando Laserie y la Orquesta de Bebo Valdes ● 10. Yo 'ta Namorá - Arsenio Rodríguez y su Conjunto ● 11. Oriente - Félix Chappotín Y Sus Estrellas ● 12. Cuento Na' Ma - Felix Chappottin Y Sus Estrellas ● 13. La Cerveza - Orquesta America del 55' ● 14. El Bombón Chá - Orquesta Sublime ● 15. Nicolas Corrio - Felix Chappottin Y Sus Estrellas ● 16. Mi soncito - Celia Cruz con La Sonora Matancera ● 17. Caramelo - Celia Cruz con La Sonora Matancera ● 18. Merengues, No - Bebo Valdès y Sus Amigos ● 19. Sabor A Bombon - Abelardo Barroso Y Orquesta Sensacion ●  
Showing 50 items
Comments