01. Butterflies of Europe & the Mediterranean area
Cover
V. Tshikolovets (2012)
Size: 160 x 230 mm wide
Extend: 544 pp, 10000 colour illustrations, more then 700 maps.
Covers the whole of Europe (from Atlantic Isles to Ural mountains), N. Africa (from Morocco to Egypt), Asia Minor and Middle East.
Covers 703 species
Over 10000 unique colour illustrations:
7000 collection specimens including subspecies, many rarities, type specimens;
2000 photographs of butterflies in nature, many species figured in the first time;
1000 photographs of habitat and landscapes including historical photos where habitats was destroyed;
More than 700 colour distribution maps with differently coloured ranges for each subspecies;
Text covers nomenclature, distribution, habitat, flight period;
All information (text, map and illustrations) presented on the same page.
Examples of set specimens
Example of map
Example of pages
Checklist of European and Mediterranean Butterflies *
*Detail information and illustrations of every
species and subspecies you will find in the book
Superfamily HESPERIOIDEA
Family HESPERIIDAE
Subfamily Pyrginae
Carcharodus lavatherae
Carcharodus alceae
Carcharodus tripolinus
Carcharodus flocciferus
Carcharodus stauderi
Carcharodus baeticus
Carcharodus orientalis
Erynnis marloyi
Erynnis tages
Muschampia plurimacula
Muschampia proteides
Muschampia proto
Muschampia mohammed
Muschampia poggei
Muschampia leuzeae
Muschampia cribrellum
Muschampia tessellum
Muschampia nomas
Pyrgus malvae
Pyrgus melotis
Pyrgus serratulae
Pyrgus carlinae
Pyrgus armoricanus
Pyrgus bellieri
Pyrgus onopordi
Pyrgus aladaghensis
Pyrgus jupei
Pyrgus bolkariensis
Pyrgus alveus
Pyrgus warrenensis
Pyrgus cinarae
Pyrgus sidae
Pyrgus carthami
Pyrgus centaureae
Pyrgus andromedae
Pyrgus cacaliae
Spialia sertorius
Spialia orbifer
Spialia osthelderi
Spialia doris
Spialia phlomidis
Gomalia elma
Subfamily Heteropterinae
Heteropterus morpheus
Carterocephalus palaemon
Carterocephalus silvicolus
Subfamily Hesperiinae
Eogenes alcides
Eogenes lesliei
Thymelicus acteon
Thymelicus hamza
Thymelicus hyrax
Thymelicus lineola
Thymelicus sylvestris
Thymelicus novus
Hesperia comma
Ochlodes sylvanus
Gegenes nostrodamus
Gegenes pumilio
Borbo borbonica
Pelopidas thrax
Papilio (Papilio) machaon
Papilio (Papilio) saharae
Papilio (Papilio) hospiton
Papilio (Papilio) alexanor
Papilio (Princeps) demoleus
Iphiclides podalirius
Iphiclides feisthamelii
Subfamily Parnassiinae
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) rumina
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) polyxena
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra
Zerynthia (Allancastria) caucasica
Zerynthia (Allancastria) cretica
Zerynthia (Allancastria) cerisy
Zerynthia (Allancastria) deyrollei
Archon apollinus
Archon apollinaris
Parnassius (Driopa) nordmanni
Parnassius (Driopa) mnemosyne
Parnassius (Parnassius) phoebus
Parnassius (Parnassius) apollo
Superfamily PAPILIONOIDEA
Family PAPILIONIDAE
Subfamily Papilioninae
Family PIERIDAE
Subfamily Dismorphiinae
Leptidea duponcheli
Leptidea sinapis
Leptidea reali
Leptidea morsei
Subfamily Pierinae
Aporia crataegi
Pieris (Artogeia) krueperi
Pieris (Artogeia) rapae
Pieris (Artogeia) mannii
Pieris (Artogeia) ergane
Pieris (Artogeia) napi
Pieris (Artogeia) bowdeni
Pieris (Artogeia) bryoniae
Pieris (Artogeia) balcana
Pieris (Artogeia) segonzaci
Pieris (Pieris) brassicae
Pieris (Pieris) cheiranthi
Euchloe (Euchloe) simplonia
Euchloe (Euchloe) ausonia
Euchloe (Euchloe) insularis
Euchloe (Euchloe) crameri
Euchloe (Euchloe) tagis
Euchloe (Euchloe) pechi
Euchloe (Euchloe) belemia
Euchloe (Euchloe) grancanariensis
Euchloe (Euchloe) hesperidum
Euchloe (Euchloe) eversi
Euchloe (Euchloe) falloui
Euchloe (Elphinstonia) charlonia
Euchloe (Elphinstonia) bazae
Euchloe (Elphinstonia) penia
Anthocharis cardamines
Anthocharis gruneri
Anthocharis damone
Anthocharis belia
Anthocharis euphenoides
Pontia daplidice & P. edusa
Pontia chloridice
Pontia callidice
Pontia glauconome
Zegris (Zegris) eupheme
Zegris (Zegris) tschudica
Zegris (Microzegris) pyrothoe
Colotis (Colotis) evagore
Colotis (Colotis) liagore
Colotis (Colotis) danae
Colotis (Colotis) chrysonome
Colotis (Colotis) phisadia
Colotis (Madais) fausta
Anaphaeis aurota
Subfamily Coliadinae
Colias phicomone
Colias tyche
Colias palaeno
Colias hecla
Colias thisoa
Colias croceus
Colias erate
Colias hyale
Colias alfacariensis
Colias myrmidone
Colias caucasica
Colias chlorocoma
Colias aurorina
Catopsilia florella
Gonepteryx cleopatra
Gonepteryx cleobule
Gonepteryx maderensis
Gonepteryx farinosa
Gonepteryx rhamni
Family LYCAENIDAE
Subfamily Aphnaeinae
Cigaritis (Cigaritis) zohra
Cigaritis (Cigaritis) allardi
Cigaritis (Cigaritis) siphax
Cigaritis (Apharitis) cilissa
Cigaritis (Apharitis) myrmecophila
Cigaritis (Apharitis) maxima
Cigaritis (Apharitis) acamas
Cigaritis (Apharitis) epargyros
Subfamily Theclinae
Tomares ballus Deudorix livia
Iolaus glaucus
Favonius quercus
Laeosopis roboris
Thecla betulae
Tomares mauretanicus
Tomares desinens
Tomares callimachus
Tomares romanovi
Tomares nogelii
Tomares nesimachus
Callophrys rubi
Callophrys herculeana
Callophrys avis
Callophrys paulae
Callophrys suaveola
Callophrys mystaphia
Ahlbergia frivaldszkyi
Satyrium (Satyrium) esculi
Satyrium (Satyrium) acaciae
Satyrium (Satyrium) abdominalis
Satyrium (Satyrium) myrtale
Satyrium (Satyrium) marcidus
Satyrium (Satyrium) ilicis
Satyrium (Satyrium) zabni
Satyrium (Satyrium) pruni
Satyrium (Satyrium) spini
Satyrium (Satyrium) w-album
Satyrium (Superflua) jebelia
Satyrium (Armenia) ledereri
Satyrium (Armenia) hyrcanicum
Neolycaena tengstroemi
Neolycaena rhymnus
Neolycaena kasakhstana
Subfamily Lycaeninae
Lycaena (Lycaena) phlaeas
Lycaena (Lycaena) ottomana
Lycaena (Helleia) helle
Lycaena (Thersamolycaena) dispar
Lycaena (Thersamolycaena) virgaureae
Lycaena (Paleochrysophanus) candens
Lycaena (Paleochrysophanus) hippothoe
Lycaena (Alciphronia) alciphron
Lycaena (Thersamonia) thersamon
Lycaena (Thersamonia) phoebus
Lycaena (Thersamonia) asabinus
Lycaena (Thersamonia) ochimus
Lycaena (Thersamonia) thetis
Lycaena (Thersamonia) lampon
Lycaena (Loweia) tityrus
Lycaena (Phoenicurusia) euphratica
Lycaena (Athamanthia) athamantis
Lycaena (Athamanthia) phoenicura
Lycaena phoenicura transcaucasica
Lycaena (Athamanthia) japhetica
Subfamily Polyommatinae
Lampides boeticus
Leptotes pirithous
Leptotes eleusis
Anthene amarah
Tarucus balkanicus
Tarucus theophrastus
Tarucus rosaceus
Zizina otis
Cacyreus marshalli
Cyclyrius webbianus
Azanus jesous
Azanus ubaldus
Zizeeria knysna
Zizeeria karsandra
Lachides galba
Chilades trochylus
Cupido (Everes) alcetas
Cupido (Everes) argiades
Cupido (Everes) decoloratus
Cupido (Tongeia) fischeri
Cupido (Cupido) osiris
Cupido (Cupido) staudingeri
Cupido (Cupido) lorquinii
Cupido (Cupido) minimus
Cupido (Cupido) carswelli
Glaucopsyche (Iolana) iolas
Glaucopsyche (Iolana) alfierii
Glaucopsyche (Maculinea) arion
Glaucopsyche (Maculinea) alcon
Glaucopsyche (Maculinea) teleius
Glaucopsyche (Maculinea) nausithous
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) alexis
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) melanops
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) astraea
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) paphos
Celastrina argiolus
Praephilotes anthracias
Scolitantides (Scolitantides) orion
Scolitantides (Pseudophilotes) bavius
Scolitantides bavius bavius
Scolitantides (Pseudophilotes) fatma
Scolitantides (Pseudophilotes) panoptes
Scolitantides (Pseudophilotes) vicrama
Scolitantides (Pseudophilotes) baton
Scolitantides (Pseudophilotes) barbagiae
Scolitantides (Pseudophilotes) abencerragus
Scolitantides (Pseudophilotes) sinaicus
Scolitantides (Pseudophilotes) panope
Turanana endymion
Turanana taygetica
Turanana mystica
Turanana cytis
Plebejus (Plebejides) sephirus
Plebejus (Plebejides) pylaon
Plebejus (Plebejides) hespericus
Plebejus (Plebejides) philbyi
Plebejus (Plebejides) zephyrinus
Plebejus (Plebejides) martini
Plebejus (Plebejides) allardii
Plebejus (Plebejus) argus
Plebejus (Plebejus) christophi
Plebejus (Plebejus) idas
Plebejus (Plebejus) bellieri
Plebejus (Plebejus) argyrognomon
Plebejus (Plebejidea) loewii
Plebejus (Glabroctus) cyane
Plebejus (Kretania) eurypilus
Plebejus (Kretania) psylorita
Plebejus (Maurus) vogelii
Plebejus (Vacciniina) optilete
Plebejus (Vacciniina) alcedo
Plebejus (Vacciniina) rosei
Plebejus (Vacciniina) morgianus
Plebejus (Agriades) glandon
Plebejus (Agriades) aquilo
Plebejus (Agriades) pyrenaicus
Plebejus (Agriades) zullichi
Plebejus (Albulina) orbitulus
Plebejus (Aricia) artaxerxes
Plebejus (Aricia) agestis
Plebejus (Aricia) chinensis
Plebejus (Aricia) morronensis
Plebejus (Aricia) teberdinus
Plebejus (Eumedonia) eumedon
Plebejus (Rimisia) miris
Plebejus (Pseudoaricia) nicias
Plebejus (Pseudoaricia) torulensis
Plebejus (Pseudoaricia) hyacinthus
Plebejus (Ultraaricia) isauricus
Plebejus (Ultraaricia) anteros
Plebejus (Ultraaricia) bassoni
Plebejus (Ultraaricia) crassipunctus
Polyommatus (Neolysandra) coelestinus
Polyommatus (Neolysandra) fatima
Polyommatus (Neolysandra) diana
Polyommatus (Neolysandra) ellisoni
Polyommatus (Plebicula) escheri
Polyommatus (Plebicula) amandus
Polyommatus (Plebicula) dorylas
Polyommatus (Plebicula) golgus
Polyommatus (Plebicula) nivescens
Polyommatus (Plebicula) atlanticus
Polyommatus (Plebicula) aedon
Polyommatus (Plebicula) myrrha
Polyommatus (Plebicula) cornelia
Polyommatus (Plebicula) thersites
Polyommatus (Cyaniris) semiargus
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) icarus
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) andronicus
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) celina
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) eros
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) buzulmavi
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) ciloicus
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) bollandi
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) isauricoides
Polyommatus (Meleageria) daphnis
Polyommatus (Lysandra) bellargus
Polyommatus (Lysandra) punctiferus
Polyommatus (Lysandra) dezinus
Polyommatus (Lysandra) ossmar
Polyommatus (Lysandra) syriacus
Polyommatus (Lysandra) corydonius
Polyommatus (Lysandra) coridon
Polyommatus (Lysandra) hispanus
Polyommatus (Lysandra) albicans
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) admetus
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) demavendi
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) ripartii
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) nephohiptamenos
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) dolus
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) virgilius
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) fulgens
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) menalcas
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) mithridates
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) eriwanensis
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) eleniae
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) aroaniensis
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) violetae
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) fabressei
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) humedasae
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) interjectus
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) dantchenkoi
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) alcestis
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) antidolus
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) kurdistanicus
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) theresiae
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) larseni
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) carmon
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) guezelmavi
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) dama
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) huberti
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) aserbeidschanus
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) elbursicus
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) lukhtanovi
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) ninae
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) schuriani
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) pierceae
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) yurinekrutenko
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) surakovi
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) iphigenia
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) damon
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) baytopi
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) tankeri
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) iphicarmon
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) turcicus
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) anticarmon
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) phyllis
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) dagestanicus
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) caeruleus
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) damone
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) poseidon
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) hopfferi
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) altivagans
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) merhaba
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) firdussii
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) wagneri
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) lycius
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) damocles
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) krymaeus
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) actis
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) pseudactis
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) sertavulensis
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) sigberti
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) artvinensis
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) cilicius
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) cyaneus
Family RIODINIDAE
Hamearis lucina
Family NYMPHALIDAE
Subfamily Libytheinae
Libythea celtis
Subfamily Danainae
Danaus plexippus
Danaus chrysippus
Subfamily Charaxinae
Charaxes jasius
Subfamily Satyrinae
Kirinia (Kirinia) roxelana
Kirinia (Esperarge) climene
Pararge aegeria
Pararge xiphia
Pararge xiphioides
Lasiommata maera
Lasiommata meadewaldoi
Lasiommata petropolitana
Lasiommata megera
Lasiommata paramegaera
Lasiommata menava
Lasiommata deidamia
Lopinga achine
Triphysa phryne
Triphysa dohrnii
Coenonympha oedippus
Coenonympha hero
Coenonympha gardetta
Coenonympha darwiniana
Coenonympha arcania
Coenonympha orientalis
Coenonympha leander
Coenonympha arcanioides
Coenonympha glycerion
Coenonympha iphioides
Coenonympha vaucheri
Coenonympha amaryllis
Coenonympha fettigii
Coenonympha dorus
Coenonympha corinna
Coenonympha elbana
Coenonympha saadi
Coenonympha pamphilus
Coenonympha thyrsis
Coenonympha symphyta
Coenonympha tullia
Coenonympha rhodopensis
Pyronia bathseba
Pyronia cecilia
Pyronia tithonus
Pyronia janiroides
Maniola nurag
Maniola jurtina
Maniola telmessia
Maniola halicarnassus
Maniola megala
Hyponephele lycaon
Hyponephele lupina
Hyponephele kocaki
Hyponephele maroccana
Hyponephele lycaonoides
Hyponephele cadusia
Hyponephele narica
Hyponephele naricina
Hyponephele wagneri
Hyponephele comara
Aphantopus hyperantus
Lyela myops
Proterebia afra
Erebia ligea
Erebia jeniseiensis
Erebia euryale
Erebia eriphyle
Erebia pharte
Erebia manto
Erebia christi
Erebia claudina
Erebia flavofasciata
Erebia orientalis
Erebia epiphron
Erebia sudetica
Erebia melampus
Erebia hewitsonii
Erebia alberganus
Erebia dabanensis
Erebia polaris
Erebia medusa
Erebia aethiops
Erebia melancholica
Erebia triaria
Erebia embla
Erebia disa
Erebia rossii
Erebia fasciata
Erebia cyclopius
Erebia edda
Erebia neoridas
Erebia mnestra
Erebia aethiopella
Erebia gorge
Erebia epistygne
Erebia discoidalis
Erebia gorgone
Erebia zaitsevi
Erebia rhodopensis
Erebia callias
Erebia iranica
Erebia cassioides
Erebia graucasica
Erebia ottomana
Erebia hispania
Erebia tyndarus
Erebia nivalis
Erebia calcaria
Erebia melas
Erebia pronoe
Erebia meolans
Erebia oeme
Erebia montana
Erebia scipio
Erebia styx
Erebia zapateri
Erebia stirius
Erebia lefebvrei
Erebia palarica
Erebia pluto
Erebia sthennyo
Erebia pandrose
Chazara bischoffii
Chazara egina
Chazara briseis
Chazara prieuri
Chazara persephone
Brintesia circe
Pseudochazara anthelea
Pseudochazara thelephassa
Pseudochazara orestes
Pseudochazara atlantis
Pseudochazara alpina
Pseudochazara hippolyte
Pseudochazara euxina
Pseudochazara mniszechii
Pseudochazara daghestana
Pseudochazara geyeri
Pseudochazara schakuhensis
Pseudochazara beroe
Pseudochazara graeca
Pseudochazara lydia
Pseudochazara pelopea
Pseudochazara mamurra
Pseudochazara cingovskii
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) semele
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) pellucida
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) christenseni
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) volgensis
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) cretica
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) senthes
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) cypriensis
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) sbordonii
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) leighebi
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) blachieri
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) aristaeus
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) mersina
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) maderensis
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) algirica
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) neomiris
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) azorina
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) occidentalis
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) miguelensis
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) fagi
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) syriaca
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) hermione
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) genava
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) caroli
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) ellena
Hipparchia (Eumenis) autonoe
Hipparchia (Pseudotergumia) fidia
Hipparchia (Pseudotergumia) wyssii
Hipparchia (Pseudotergumia) bacchus
Hipparchia (Pseudotergumia) tilosi
Hipparchia (Pseudotergumia) gomera
Hipparchia (Pseudotergumia) tamadabae
Hipparchia (Euhipparchia) pisidice
Hipparchia (Euhipparchia) parisatis
Hipparchia (Neohipparchia) fatua
Hipparchia (Neohipparchia) statilinus
Hipparchia (Neohipparchia) hansii
Hipparchia (Neohipparchia) powelli
Arethusana arethusa
Arethusana boabdil
Arethusana aksouali
Oeneis glacialis
Oeneis magna
Oeneis jutta
Oeneis polixenes
Oeneis bore
Oeneis melissa
Oeneis norna
Oeneis tarpeja
Satyrus ferula
Satyrus virbius
Satyrus actaea
Satyrus amasinus
Satyrus iranicus
Satyrus favonius
Satyrus parthicus
Minois dryas
Berberia lambessanus p
Berberia abdelkader
Melanargia russiae
Melanargia galathea
Melanargia larissa
Melanargia hylata
Melanargia syriaca
Melanargia lachesis
Melanargia arge
Melanargia lucasi
Melanargia grumi
Melanargia occitanica
Melanargia ines
Melanargia titea
Ypthima asterope
Subfamily Apaturinae
Apatura iris
Apatura ilia
Apatura metis
Euapatura mirza
Thaleropis ionia
Subfamily Limenitidinae
Limenitis (Limenitis) populi
Limenitis (Azuritis) reducta
Limenitis (Ladoga) camilla
Neptis rivularis
Neptis sappho
Subfamily Nymphalinae
Hypolimnas misippus
Araschnia levana
Junonia hierta
Junonia orithya
Vanessa (Vanessa) atalanta
Vanessa (Vanessa) vulcania
Vanessa (Cynthia) cardui
Vanessa (Cynthia) virginiensis
Polygonia c-album
Polygonia egea
Inachis io
Aglais urticae
Aglais ichnusa
Nymphalis (Nymphalis) vaualbum
Nymphalis (Nymphalis) xanthomelas
Nymphalis (Nymphalis) polychloros
Nymphalis (Euvanessa) antiopa
Melitaea (Melitaea) aetherie
Melitaea (Melitaea) phoebe
Melitaea (Melitaea) punica
Melitaea (Melitaea) ornata
Melitaea (Melitaea) turkmanica
Melitaea (Melitaea) interrupta
Melitaea (Melitaea) didyma
Melitaea (Melitaea) persea
Melitaea (Melitaea) deserticola
Melitaea (Melitaea) collina
Melitaea (Melitaea) arduinna
Melitaea (Melitaea) trivia
Melitaea (Melitaea) diamina
Melitaea (Melitaea) cinxia
Melitaea (Mellicta) varia
Melitaea (Mellicta) deione
Melitaea (Mellicta) aurelia
Melitaea (Mellicta) britomartis
Melitaea (Mellicta) asteria
Melitaea (Mellicta) athalia
Melitaea (Mellicta) caucasogenita p
Melitaea (Mellicta) parthenoides
Euphydryas (Eurodryas) desfontainii
Euphydryas (Eurodryas) orientalis
Euphydryas (Eurodryas) aurinia
Euphydryas (Eurodryas) glaciegenita
Euphydryas (Hypodryas) maturna
Euphydryas (Hypodryas) intermedia
Euphydryas (Hypodryas) iduna
Euphydryas (Hypodryas) cynthia
Subfamily Heliconiidae
Argynnis (Fabriciana) elisa
Argynnis niobe
Argynnis (Fabriciana) adippe
Argynnis (Fabriciana) auresiana
Argynnis (Argynnis) paphia
Argynnis (Pandoriana) pandora
Argynnis (Mesoacidalia) aglaja
Argynnis (Argyronome) laodice
Brenthis ino
Brenthis hecate
Brenthis mofidii
Brenthis daphne
Issoria (Issoria) lathonia
Issoria (Kuekenthaliella) eugenia
Clossiana (Proclossiana) eunomia
Clossiana (Clossiana) euphrosyne
Clossiana (Clossiana) oscarus
Clossiana (Clossiana) selene
Clossiana (Clossiana) selenis
Clossiana (Clossiana) thore
Clossiana (Clossiana) titania
Clossiana (Clossiana) dia
Clossiana (Clossiana) angarensis
Clossiana (Clossiana) freija
Clossiana (Clossiana) chariclea
Clossiana (Clossiana) improba
Clossiana (Clossiana) frigga
Clossiana (Clossiana) polaris
Clossiana (Clossiana) tritonia
Boloria pales
Boloria caucasica
Boloria napaea
Boloria aquilonaris
Boloria alaskensis
Boloria graeca