Home

         





Sri Ranga Ramanuja Maha Desikan Fine Arts, (SR FINE ARTS)  located in San Jose, California, seeks to promote, preserve, support & educate Indian classical music.






Community Of Infinite Spirit (Divine Science)
1540 Hicks Avenue
San Jose
CA-95125


Saturday November 2nd/2019 - Triple Header

2.00 PM - 4.00  PM - Hindustani  Vocal

Aparna Thyagarajan - Hindustani Vocal
(Disciple Of Sri Nachiketa Yakkundi)

Ambhranee Yakkundi - Haramonium
(Disciple Of Sri Vivek Datar)

Rahul Joshi - Tabla
(Disciple Of Sri Ravi Gutala & Sri Swapan Chaudhuri)

4.15 PM - 5.45 PM - Vocal Concert 

Shreya Virunchipuram  - Vocal
(Disciple Of Sriranjani Santhanagopalan)

Aishwarya Anand - Violin
(Disciple Of Smt Anuradha Sridhar)

Santhosh Ravindrabharathy - Mrudangam
(Disciple Of Sri Ravindrabharathy Sridharan &
Sri Neyveli Sri R. Narayanan)

6.00 PM - 8.30  PM - Veena Concert

Hrishikesh Chary - Veena
(Disciple Of Sri Srikanth Chary)

Keerthi Venkataramani (NJ) - Mrudangam
(Disciple Of Sri Melakaveri Balaji)


Saturday November 16th/2019  - Triple Header

2.00 PM - 3.00 PM - Vocal Concert

Aditi Anand - Vocal
(Disciple Of Sri Hari Devanath & Sri Vivek Sundararaman)

Aishwarya Anand - Violin
(Disciple Of Smt Anuradha Sridhar)

Saaketh Nandakumar - Mrudangam
(Disciple Of Sri Ramesh Srinivasan)

3.15 PM - 5.45 PM -  Vocal Concert

Sutikshna Veeravalli (IL) - Vocal
(Disciple Of  Sri Suryaprakash)

Shreyas Srinivasan - Violin
(Disciple Of Sri H.K. Narasimhamurthy)

Shreyas Ramaswami - Mrudangam
(Disciple Of Sri Ravindrabharathy Sridharan)

Achyut Srinivasan - Kanjira
(Disciple Of  Sangita Kalanidhi Sri T.K.Murthy &
Sri K.V.Gopalakrishnan)


6.00 PM - 8.30 PM - Veena Concert

Anirudh Prabhu - Veena 
(Disciple Of Sri Srikanth Chary)

Ajay Gopi - Mrudangam
(Disciple Of Sri Gopi Lakshminarayanan &
Kallidaikuruchi S.Sivakumar)

Saturday November 23rd/2019 - Double Header

2.00 PM - 3.30 PM - Violin Solo

Urmika Balaji - Violin
(Disciple Of Kum A. Kanyakumari)

Avinash Anand - Mrudangam
(Disciple Of Sri Arjun Ganesh)

3.45 PM - 6.15 PM - Violin Concert

Shreyas Srinivasan - Violin
(Disciple Of Sri H.K. Narasimhamurthy)

Vignesh Venkataraman - Mrudangam
(Disciple Of Umayalpuram  Sri K. Sivaraman)

Achyut Srinivasan - Kanjira
(Disciple Of  Sangita Kalanidhi Sri T.K.Murthy &
Sri K.V.Gopalakrishnan)


6.30 PM - 8.00 PM - Vocal Concert

Pramati Bharat  - Vocal
(Disciple Of Sri Hari Devanath & Sri Vivek Sundararaman)

Aditya Satyadeep - Violin
(Disciple Of Lalgudi Smt Vijayalakshmi)

Amit Ranganathan - Mrudangam
(Disciple Of Sri Ravindrabharathy Sridharan)