buckeye-invitational

2016
 Buckeye Invitational

 October 22st, 2016
Click this Link for LIVE Tournament Updates

Costs:
There are 24 spots available for this tournament and they will be filled on a first come, first serve basis. The cost is $175. For those of you with more than one team, it will be $175 for the first team and then $150 for the second. Checks will be due October 11th. The winning team of the gold bracket will receive their entry fee back.

Location:
Recreation and Physical Activity Center
337 West 17th Ave.
Columbus, Ohio 43210

Time:
The RPAC will open at 8 a.m. with play beginning at 8:30 a.m. A captains meeting will take place at 8:15 a.m.

Tournament Pools:

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Court 5

Court 6

Ohio State A

Grand Valley A

Bowling Green O.

Cincinnati A

Pittsburgh A

West Virginia A

Grand Valley B

Slippery Rock A

Missouri State A

Indiana S. Bend

Cleveland State A

Toledo A

West Virginia B

Ohio State B

Pittsburgh - B

Bowling Green Br.

Cincinnati B

Ohio State C



Tournament Brackets:

GOLD BRACKET

 

1. Ohio State A.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Toledo A

Ct. 1 (8 or 9) 2:30pm

Ohio State A 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ct. 1 (1) 1:30pm

Toledo A 

 

 

 

9. Missouri State A.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ct. 1 (Last Loser) 3:30pm

Ohio State A 

 

5. Grand Valley A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ct. 2 (4) 1:30pm

Grand Valley A 

 

 

 

12. Bowling Green B

 

 

 

 

 

Ct. 2 (5 or 12) 2:30pm

Grand Valley A 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Cincinnati A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ct. 1 (Last Loser)

Ohio State A 

 

3. Cincinnati B

 

4:30pm

CHAMPIONS

 

 

 

 

 

6. Pittsburgh A

Ct. 3 (6 or 11) 2:30pm

Cincinnati B 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ct. 3 (3) 1:30pm

Pittsburgh A 

 

 

 

11. Bowling Green A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ct. 2 (Last Loser) 3:30pm

Ohio State B 

 

7. Ohio State C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ct. 4 (2) 1:30pm

Ohio State C 

 

 

 

10. Grand Valley B

 

 

 

 

 

Ct. 4 (7 or 10) 2:30pm

Ohio State B 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Ohio State B.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SILVER BRACKET

 

 

 

1. Pittsburgh B

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Cleveland State

Ct. 5 (8 or 9) 2:30pm

Pittsburgh B 

 

 

 

 

 

Ct. 5 (1) 1:30pm

Cleveland State 

 

 

5. West Virginia B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pittsburgh B 

 

 

Ct. 5 (Last Loser) 3:30pm

3. West Virginia A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ct. 6 (4) 1:30pm

Slippery Rock A 

 

 

6. Slippery Rock A

 

 

 

 

Ct. 6 (5 or 12) 2:30pm

Indiana University SB 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Indiana University SB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Registered Teams:
1. Ohio State University - A (Paid)
2. Ohio State University - B (Paid)
3. Ohio State University - C (Paid)
4. West Virginia University - A (Paid)
5. West Virginia University - B (Paid)
6. University of Toledo (Paid)
7. University of Pittsburgh - A (Paid)
8. University of Pittsburgh - B (Paid)
9. Cleveland State University (Paid)
10. Bowling Green State University - A (Paid)
11. Bowling Green State University - B (Paid)
12. Grand Valley State University - A (Paid)
13. Grand Valley State University - B (Paid)
14. University of Cincinnati - A
15. University of Cincinnati - B
16. Missouri State University - A (Paid)
17. Indiana University South Bend (Paid)
18. Slippery Rock University (Paid)
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.