Results Live HI

OIA Cross Country Results Live HI 

OIA Track Results Live HI Currently Online

Results Files  in  PDF and HTML files will be added as soon as results are processed and scored

Event Start Times are Subject to Change
Next Events: 
  • Menehune Invitational Track Meet
                                        
Saturday, April 27                 

2019 MENEHUNE 6 – 8th GRADE INVITATIONAL TRACK MEET

MOANALUA HIGH SCHOOL STADIUM

PARADE of TEAMS 10:40 AM

SATURDAY APRIL 27, 2019 TRACK CLINIC 11:00 AM MEET STARTS 12:15 PM

TENTATIVE MEET SCHEDULE

 

 

 

 

10:00             Teams Arrival & Concession will open around 10:30 AM

 

10:10            Coaches Check In: Packet Pick Up and Pre Ordered T-Shirt Pick Up

 

10:20               Coaches Meeting Payment and Copy of your roster with Head Coach and Principal Signatures Due. No Changes Allowed After our Coaches Meeting

 

10:40                Parade of Teams:  Open to All Coaches, Team Members, Pep Squad and Team Supporters

11:00                Clinic on Hurdles, Discus and Pole Vault Open to Coaches and Athletes

                              

TIME:              FIELD EVENTS:

12:15                   Shot Put (6Lbs.)    6, 7th & 8th Grade Girls first, 6, 7th & 8th Grade Boys to follow

  12:15                    High Jump                6, 7th & 8th Grade Girls first, 6, 7th & 8th Grade Boys to follow

  12:15                    Long Jump               6, 7th & 8th Grade Boys first, 6, 7th & 8th Grade Girls to follow

TIME:                  RUNNING EVENTS:                                                     ENTRY LIMITS:

12:30                    Exhibition 80/100 Meter Hurdles                           4 Heats Max Non-Scoring

12:45                    Exhibition 10 and Under 50/100 Meter Dash    4 Heats Max Non - Scoring

12:55                    Exhibition 10 and Under 4X100 Meter Relay     2 Heat Max Non - Scoring

 

1:00                       50 Meter Dash 6 Grade Girls                                      3 Heats Max Completed & Scored

1:05                       50 Meter Dash 6 Grade Boys                                      3 Heats Max Completed & Scored

 

1:10                       100 Meter Dash 6 Grade Girls                                    3 Heats Max Completed & Scored

1:15                       100 Meter Dash 7th Grade Girls                                3 Heats Max Completed & Scored

1:20                       100 Meter Dash 8th Grade Girls                               3 Heats Max Completed & Scored

 

1:25                       100 Meter Dash 6 Grade Boys                                   3 Heats Max Completed & Scored

1:30                       100 Meter Dash 7th Grade Boys                                3 Heats Max Completed & Scored

1:35                       100 Meter Dash 8th Grade Boys                                3 Heats Max Completed & Scored

 

1:40                       1500 Meter Run 6 – 7th Grade Girls                         1 Heat Max Completed & Scored

1:50                       1500 Meter Run 8th Grade Girls                                1 Heat Max Completed & Scored

 

2:00                       1500 Meter Run 6 – 7th Grade Boys                        1 Heat Max  Completed & Scored

2:10                       1500 Meter Run 8th Grade Boys                               1 Heat Max Completed & Scored

 

2:20                       400 Meter Relay 6 Grade Girls                                  1 Heat Max

2:30                       400 Meter Relay 7th Grade Girls                               2 Heats Max

2:40                       400 Meter Relay 8th Grade Girls                               2 Heats Max

2:50                       400 Meter Relay 6 Grade Boys                                  1 Heat Max

3:00                       400 Meter Relay 7th Grade Boys                               2 Heats Max

3:10                       400 Meter Relay 8th Grade Boys                               2 Heats Max

 

3:20                       400 Meter Dash 6 Grade Girls                                    3 Heats Max

3:30                       400 Meter Dash 7th Grade Girls                                3 Heats Max

3:40                       400 Meter Dash 8th Grade Girls                               3 Heats Max

 

3:50                       400 Meter Dash 6 Grade Boys                                   3 Heats Max

4:00                       400 Meter Dash 7th Grade Boys                                3 Heats Max

4:10                       400 Meter Dash 8th Grade Boys                                3 Heats Max

 

4:20              Menehune Sprint Medley Relay Mixed Girls (100-100-200-400) 3 Heats Max

4:30              Menehune Sprint Medley Relay Mixed Boys (100-100-200-400) 3 Heats Max

 

4:40                       800 Meter Run 6 Grade Girls                                      2 Heats Max

4:50                       800 Meter Run 7th Grade Girls                                   2 Heats Max

5:00                       800 Meter Run 8th Grade Girls                                 2 Heats Max

 

5:10                       800 Meter Run 6 Grade Boys                                     2 Heats Max

5:20                       800 Meter Run 7th Grade Boys                                  2 Heats Max

5:30                       800 Meter Run 8th Grade Boys                                  2 Heats Max

 

5:40                       200 Meter Dash 6 Grade Girls                                    3 Heats Max

5:50                       200 Meter Dash 7th Grade Girls                                3 Heats Max

6:00                       200 Meter Dash 8th Grade Girls                               3 Heats Max

 

6:10                       200 Meter Dash 6 Grade Boys                                   3 Heats Max

6:20                       200 Meter Dash 7th Grade Boys                                3 Heats Max

6:30                       200 Meter Dash 8th Grade Boys                                3 Heats Max

 

6:40                       3000 Meter Run 7th & 8th Grade Girls                     1 Heat Only

7:00                       3000 Meter Run 7th & 8th Grade Boys                    1 Heat Only

 

7:20                       1600 Meter Relay 6 Grade Girls                                1 Heat Max

7:30                       1600 Meter Relay 7th Grade Girls                             2 Heats Max

7:40                       1600 Meter Relay 8th Grade Girls                             2 Heats Max

 

7:50                       1600 Meter Relay 6 Grade Boys                               1 Heat Max

8:00                       1600 Meter Relay 7th Grade Boys                            2 Heats Max

8:10                       1600 Meter Relay 8th Grade Boys                            2 Heats Max

 

8:20                Coaches / Parents 4X100 Meter Relay Non-Scoring Event 8:30                       Presentation of Team Trophy

8:40     A Copy of Our Meet Results May Be Picked up by (Head Coaches Only) Live Meet Results Will Be Posted on Our Website at:  Menehune Invitational Track Meet

 

PLEASE CLEAN UP YOUR AREA!       THANKS FOR ALL YOUR SUPPORT!

 

**We will alternate all running events as follows 6, 7 & 8 grade girls than 6, 7 & 8 grade boys

**Time Schedule Will Be Altered As Needed.

 Athletes may check in on first or last call.

**1st Call---approximately 15 minutes before event starts.

**Last Call---approximately 5 minutes before event starts.



Hit Live


Ċ
Earl Kishimoto,
Apr 27, 2019, 9:27 PM
ċ
Earl Kishimoto,
Apr 27, 2019, 9:27 PM
ċ
Earl Kishimoto,
Apr 27, 2019, 9:29 PM
Ċ
Earl Kishimoto,
Apr 27, 2019, 9:27 PM
Comments