#NewAmerican Fleet Tracker

Welcome to the (unofficial) Fleet Tracking site of the new American Airlines!
Follow along as American and US airways begin integrating the fleet.
Using the Fleet Pages:

The Aircraft Type, Registration, and Ship are color coded based on the livery that aircraft wears:
Legacy AA
Legacy US
NEW AA
Theme Aircraft

Follow on Twitter:
US Aircraft are being repainted at:
Peru, IN
Amarillo, TX Indianapolis
Roswell, NM
Jacksonville, FL
Fleet#NewAATotalComplete
A319125125100%
A320495196%
A32116618291%
A330-2001515100%
A330-30099100%
737-80016827262%
757-200375666%
767-300314078%
777-2004747100%
777-3002020100%
787-81515100%
MD-800900
E190152075%
Dash 8-10082631%
Dash 8-3001111100%
Embraer 1401195%
Embraer 14511412194%
Embraer 1701250%
Embraer 17510711692%
CRJ - 2006413145%
CRJ - 7006767100%
CRJ - 9008211075%
Total1152155774%
Recent Updates:
5/17/16