#NewAmerican Fleet Tracker

Welcome to the (unofficial) Fleet Tracking site of the new American Airlines!
Follow along as American and US airways begin integrating the fleet.
Using the Fleet Pages:

The Aircraft Type, Registration, and Ship are color coded based on the livery that aircraft wears:
Legacy AA
Legacy US
NEW AA
Theme Aircraft

Follow on Twitter:
US Aircraft are being repainted at:
Peru, IN
Amarillo, TX Indianapolis
Roswell, NM
Jacksonville, FL
Fleet#NewAATotalComplete
A319125125100%
A3205151100%
A32117118791%
A330-2001515100%
A330-30099100%
737-80017127462%
757-200375666%
767-300314078%
777-2004747100%
777-3002020100%
787-81616100%
MD-800890
E190162080%
Dash 8-10082631%
Dash 8-3001111100%
Embraer 1401195%
Embraer 14511811999%
Embraer 1701250%
Embraer 17511212193%
CRJ - 2007113150%
CRJ - 7006767100%
CRJ - 9008811477%
Total1186157175%
Recent Updates:
6/28/16