#NewAmerican Fleet Tracker

Welcome to the (unofficial) Fleet Tracking site of the new American Airlines!
Follow along as American and US airways begin integrating the fleet.
Using the Fleet Pages:

The Aircraft Type, Registration, and Ship are color coded based on the livery that aircraft wears:
Legacy AA
Legacy US
NEW AA
Theme Aircraft

Follow on Twitter:
US Aircraft are being repainted at:
Peru, IN
Amarillo, TX Indianapolis
Roswell, NM
Jacksonville, FL


LUS A319 N819AW boards up at PHX!

Fleet#NewAATotalComplete
A31910212582%
A320305357%
A32114217581%
A330-2001515100%
A330-30099100%
737-80014726555%
757-200375963%
767-300394489%
777-2004747100%
777-3001818100%
787-81313100%
MD-800940
E19042020%
Dash 8-10062623%
Dash 8-3001111100%
Embraer 1401147%
Embraer 14511312193%
Embraer 17022010%
Embraer 1759510987%
CRJ - 2004513431%
CRJ - 7006161100%
CRJ - 9006210062%
Total999154265%
Recent Updates:
1/16/16: