#NewAmerican Fleet Tracker

Welcome to the (unofficial) Fleet Tracking site of the new American Airlines!
Follow along as American and US airways begin integrating the fleet.
Using the Fleet Pages:

The Aircraft Type, Registration, and Ship are color coded based on the livery that aircraft wears:
Legacy AA
Legacy US
NEW AA
Theme Aircraft

Follow on Twitter:
US Aircraft are being repainted at:
Peru, IN
Amarillo, TX Indianapolis
Roswell, NM
Jacksonville, FL


LUS A319 N819AW boards up at PHX!

Fleet#NewAATotalComplete
A31912412599%
A320455188%
A32115818088%
A330-2001515100%
A330-30099100%
737-80016327060%
757-200375765%
767-300314078%
777-2004747100%
777-3002020100%
787-81515100%
MD-800920
E190132065%
Dash 8-10082631%
Dash 8-3001111100%
Embraer 1401195%
Embraer 14511412194%
Embraer 1701333%
Embraer 17510711692%
CRJ - 2006213243%
CRJ - 7006767100%
CRJ - 9008110974%
Total1129155673%
Recent Updates:
4/28/16