Alumni News
Red-Devil alumni currently competing at the College level
CROSS COUNTRY AND TRACK
Neil Cumberland (class of 2018) - Washington University St. Louis
James Giltner (class of 2019) - Bowdoin College
Alec Hill (class of 2019) - Cornell University
Matt Kusak (class of 2019) - Washington University St. Louis
Jan Erik Naess (class of 2016) - University of Calgary
Sean O'Connell (class of 2018) - Loyola University-Chicago
Nathan Saltzman (class of 2018) - University of Illinois Club Team
Nick Sutton (class of 2019) - Vanderbilt University Club Team
Michael Ward (class of 2019) - St. Thomas University
Colin Yandel (class of 2018) - University of Illinois
Red-Devil alumni, no longer competing, who formerly ran at the College level
Jacob Belgrad (class of 2017) - Colorado College
Liam Bots (class of 2018) - University of Illinois Club Team
Chris Brenk (class of 2016)-St. Olaf College
Yuji Cusick (class of 2016)-New York University
Arash Darbandi (HC class of 2010) - University of Illinois-Chicago
Bradley Davis (class of 2019) - Valparaiso University
Ryan Doorhy (class of 2017) - George Washington University
Blake Evertsen (class of 2017) - Harvard University
Billy Fayette (class of 2011)-Richmond College/Wake Forest University
Josh Feldman (class of 2015)-U of Illinois Club Team
Thomas Fielder (class of 2008) - Southern Illinois University
Bill Grimm (class of 2011)-Carleton College
Nathan Hill (class of 2016)-Middlebury College - Division 3 National Champion-Indoor Distance Medley (2019); Division 3 All-American - Indoor Distance Medley Relay (2017 and 2018), Outdoor 800 (2018 and 2019), Outdoor 4*400 (2019)
Daniel Hu (class of 2016)-Purdue University Club Team
Kevin Huang (class of 2014)-Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Andrew Irvine (class of 2016)-Vanderbilt University
Matt Kane (class of 2011)-Loras College
Jack Keller (class of 2013)-Miami University (Ohio) Club Team
Chris Kennedy (class of 2013)-U of Illinois Club Team
Alex Lambert (class of 2015)-Miami University (Ohio) Club Team
Billy Magnesen (class of 2014)-University of Illinois
Max Maydanchik (class of 2015) - Georgetown University Club Team
Matt McBrien (class of 2015)-Georgia Tech
Nick Midlash (class of 2017) - Grinnell College
Doug Moore (class of 2009)-Texas Christian University
Sean O'Flaherty (class of 2015)-Goucher College
Neil Pedersen (class of 2012)-University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Division 3 All-American - Indoor 1500 (2015)
Peter Richard (class of 2008) - DePauw University
Sam Ricker (class of 2011) University of Illinois Club team
Jack Rogers (HC class of 2013) - Loras College
Zach Sayre (class of 2016) - Western Michigan University Club Team
Ben Schnieders (class of 2017) - Carleton College
Emmett Scully (class of 2014)-Boston College
Brad Somerfield (class of 2011)- University of Illinois-Chicago
Jeff Somerfield (class of 2011) - Illinois Institute of Techology
Ryan Somerfield (class of 2013)-University of Illinois Club Team (President)
Peter Stubbings (class of 2011)-Miami University (Ohio) Club team
Nick Tandle (class of 2015)-University of Illinois Club Team
Matt Tobia (class of 2015) - Northwestern University Club Team
Zach Withall (class of 2011) - University of California-San Diego