Home

SPRING TRACK 2018:  Sign up with Family ID.  Physicals will be given at the school 2:30 on Feb 12.  You need a physical if you have not had one for a sport this school year.  First day of practice:  Monday, March 5.


Click the Schedule link on the left for indoor meet schedule
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2018 TSTCA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP MEDALISTS:

Sarena Seeger:  4th place 3000 meters, 4th place Mile
Grace Sisson:  6th place 3000 meters, 6th place Mile
Annika Urban:  8th place 3000 meters

Christian Fitch:  2nd place 3000 meters
Andrew Jeffrey:  8th place 60 meter dash

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Congratulations to the WPIAL Championship Medalists from 2017:

Kate Carnevale:  4th in the 100 and 2nd in the 200 (qualified for states in both events)

Caelan Miller:  4th in the 1600 (also qualified for states)

Sarena Seeger:  5th in the 3200

Annika Urban:  7th in the 3200

Great Job!!

---------------------------------------------------------------------------


SPRING TRACK ATHLETES 2017: 

The "paperwork to join the team" link to the left has the information sheet and team rules.  ALL athletes are responsible to know and adhere to the rules.  Download a copy, sign and bring to a coach ASAP.

Register for Spring track with THIS LINK.  Follow the instructions, and make sure that you have a current physical.  If you do not, physicals will be given at the school on Feb 15 at 2:30 in the Nurse's office.

 Also, click the "paperwork to join team" link to the left.  Complete the two documents and bring to Coach Moul's room (241).

First day of mandatory practice:  Monday March 6.  Be ready to practice at 2:45 in the Field House wrestling room.  Make sure you dress for practice outside. 

In addition, please download the "remind" app (the icon is a cloud).  Join the group @fctra.  Or, if using a computer, go to the link rmd.at/fctra and follow the instructions to sign up.  This will be a means of communication regarding important announcements.

CONGRATULATIONS INDOOR TRACK ATHLETES: 
The following athletes medaled at the TSTCA Championship meet at Edinboro University:

4x800 relay:  (7th place)  Sarena Seeger, Annika Urban, Brooke Krally, Caelan Miller (this team also broke a school record)
Sarena Seeger:  3rd place 3000 m
Annika Urban:  4th 3000 m
Brooke Krally:  7th 3000 m
Caelan Miller:  5th in the mile

------------------------------------------------------------------
Check out the 2016 highlight video


WPIAL Championship Results:
Congratulations to the following athletes who medaled at WPIALs and qualified for States:
Mike Bove:  4th place 800 m
Caelan Miller:  8th place 1600 m
Annika Urban:  4th place 3200 m
-----------------------------------------------------------------------