HOME OF CHAMPIONS
 STATE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS: 2008,2011,2012 (Girls), 2016 (Girls), 2017 (Girls)

                                                  FALL SCHEDULE

ALL PRACTICES WILL BE 
AT THE COLLINS HILL AQUATIC CENTER

PLEASE ARRIVE READY TO JUMP IN THE POOL 30 MINUTES BEFORE YOUR SCHEDULED GAME TIME


Wednesday Aug. 14th Practice 7:00 - 9:00 p.m. 

Saturday August 17th GAMES @ Collins Hill Aquatic Center

8:00 a.m. Eagles Boys A v. Pace A 
9:00 a.m. Eagles Boys C v. Pace C
10:00 a.m.  Lady Eagles A v. APS A 
11:00 a.m.  Lady Eagles B v. APS B 


GAMES @ Cumming Aquatic Center

1:00 p.m. Eagles Boys B v. Wesleyan
4:00 p.m. Eagles Boys B v. Lovett

 Sunday August 18th GAMES @ Cumming Aquatic Center

10:00 a.m.  Lady Eagles A v. Wildcat A 
12:00 p.m.  Lady Eagles B v. Wildcat B 
2:00 p.m.    Lady Eagles A v. Lakeside 
3:00 p.m.    Lady Eagles B v. Cambridge
4:00 p.m.    Lady Eagles A v. APS A 

GAMES @ Mountain View Aquatic Center

10:00 a.m.  Eagles Boys C v. Wildcat D
11:00 a.m.  Eagles Boys B v. Chamblee A 
12:00 p.m.  Eagles Boys C v. Forsyth C
4:00 p.m.    Eagles Boys B v. Forsyth B

Practice 6:30 -8:30 p.m.

Monday August 19th Practice 7:00 -9:00 p.m. 

Wednesday Aug. 21st Practice 7:00 - 9:00 p.m. 

Saturday August 24th  Kap7 Atlanta Cup 2019
@ Dynamo

 Eagles Boys A and Lady Eagles A Only
 
 Schedule Boy A : 10:00 a.m. 
                  Lady Eagles A : 9:10 a.m. 
(Arrive 45 minutes before game time)

Sunday August 25th  Kap7 Atlanta Cup 2019
 @ Dynamo 

 Eagles Boys A and Lady Eagles A Only
 
 Schedule TBD

Monday August 26th  Practice 7:00 - 9:00 p.m. 

Wednesday Aug. 28th  Practice 7:00 - 9:00 p.m. 

Monday Sept. 2nd  No Practice -Pool Closed

Wednesday Sept. 4th  No Practice - Pool Closed

Thursday Sept 5th  

Eagles Boys B v. SPX B @ Wesleyan
Saturday Sept. 7th GAMES  @ Dynamo 

3:00 p.m. Eagles Boys B v. Wesleyan
4:00 p.m. Lady Eagles B v. APS B
6:00 p.m. Lady Eagles B v. Cambridge
7:00 p.m. Lady Eagles A v. Wildcat A

Sunday Sept 8th GAMES @ Dynamo 

11:00 a.m. Lady Eagles A v. APS B 

GAMES @ Mountain View Aquatic Center

9:00 a.m.   Eagles Boys C v. Lakeside C
11:00 a.m. Eagles Boys C v. Wildcats C 
12:00 p.m. Eagles Boys A v. Lakeside
2:00 p.m.   Eagles Boys A v. North Springs
3:00 p.m.   Eagles Boys C v. Forsyth C 


Monday Sept 9th Practice 7:00 - 9:00 p.m. 

Wednesday Sept. 11th Practice 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.  

Saturday Sept. 14th 

GAMES @ Cumming Aquatic Center

11:00 a.m.   Lady Eagles A v. APS A 
2:00 p.m. Lady Eagles B v. Wildcat B 

GAMES @ Dynamo

3:00 p.m. Eagles Boys A v. Wildcat-A
4:00 p.m. Eagles Boys C v. Lovett B 
5:00 p.m. Eagles Boys A v. APS A 
6:00 p.m. Eagles Boys B v. Lovett A

Sunday Sept. 15th 

GAMES @ Dynamo 

10:00 a.m.  Lady Eagles A v. Lakeside
11:00 a.m.  Lady Eagles B v. APS A 
12:00 p.m.  Eagles Boys C v. Wildcat C
1:00 p.m.    Lady Eagles B v. Lakeside
2:00 p.m.    Lady Eagles A v. Cambridge 
2:00 p.m.    Eagles Boys B v. Forsyth B
3:00 p.m.    Eagles Boys C v. APS C 

Practice 6:30 -8:30 p.m. 

Monday Sept. 16th Practice 7:00 - 9:00 p.m. 

Wednesday Sept. 17th Practice 7:00 - 9:00 p.m. 

Saturday Sept. 21st GAMES @ Cherokee Aquatic Center 

9:00 a.m.  Lady Eagles B v. Wildcat A
9:00 a.m.  Eagles Boys A v. Wildcat A
11:00 a.m. Lady Eagles A v. Wildcat B
11:00 a.m. Eagles Boys A v. Norcross A 
1:00 p.m.  Lady Eagles A v. Wildcat A
1:00 p.m.  Eagles Boys B v. Norcross B


Sunday Sept. 22nd GAMES @ Cumming Aquatic Center 

9:00 a.m.   Eagles Boys A v. Forsyth
11:00 a.m. Eagles Boys B v. SPX B
1:00 p.m.   Eagles Boys A v. Lakeside

2:00 p.m.   Lady Eagles B v. Wildcat B
4:00 p.m.   Eagles Boys C v. Lakeside C


Practice 6:30 -8:30 p.m. 

Monday Sept. 23rdPractice 7:00 -9:00 p.m. 

Wednesday Sept. 25th Practice 7:00 -9:00 p.m.
 
Saturday Sept. 28th Division 2 & Division 3 Tournament 
@ Dynamo 

Division 2 - Eagles Boys B 
Division 3 - Eagles Boys C 
Schedule TBA
Sunday Sept. 29th Division 2 & Division 3 Tournament 
@ Dynamo 

Practice 6:30 -8:30 p.m. 
Monday Sept. 30th Practice 7:00 - 9:00 p.m. 

Wednesday Oct. 2nd Practice 7:00 - 9:00 p.m. 

Saturday Oct. 5th GHSWPA State Championships 
Division 1 & Girls Division 
@ Cumming 

Schedule TBA

Sunday Oct. 6th GHSWPA State Championships 
Division 1 & Girls Division 
@ Cumming 

Tuesday Oct. 15th Team Banquet 
at Collins Hill High School
Commons Area
5:00 p.m. 


EXTRA APPAREL STORE AVAILABLE 




Video of the Week 

Video of the Week


@Eagle_waterpolo