Cobb County Masonic Convention
 
   

 LODGE    ADDRESS  CITY LODGE# DISTMeetings 
 Acworth #176
Rodney Jason Presnell, WM
 4497 McClain CircleAcworth 176
 7C2nd & 4th Tue (except Dec) 
 Battle Hill #523
Jeffrey S Jordan, WM
 3649 Temple StLithia Springs 523 7C1st & 3rd Tue (except Dec) 
 James E Sledge #742 DL
Rick Hallwood, WM
 1362 Sandtown Rd  Marietta 742 *7F2nd Wed (11:00am)
 Kennesaw #33
Chuck House, WM
 547 Roswell St NE  Marietta 33 7C1st & 3rd Tue (except Dec) 
 Latham #12
Cody Mark Brown, WM
 5906 Love St  Austell 12 7C1st & 3rd Thu (except Dec) 
 Mableton #171
Anthony W Lewis, WM
 90 Veterans Pkwy  Mableton 171 7C2nd & 4th Thu (except Nov, Dec) 
 Meyerhardt #314
Terrell Hartman, WM
 1801 Big Shanty Dr Kennesaw 314 7C2nd & 4th Thu (except Nov, Dec) 
 Nelms #323
Jerry Henry, WM 
 455 Concord Rd SE Smyrna 323 7C2nd & 4th Mon (except May, Nov, Dec) 
 Samuel S Lawrence #721
Keith Deakins. WM
 1362 Sandtown Rd Marietta 721 7C1st & 3rd Tue (except Dec) 
 Springville #153
Christopher Jon Mcduff, WM
 3985 Austell Powder Springs Rd   Powder Springs 153

 7C2nd & 4th Tue (except Dec) 


BLUE LODGE LOCATIONS


GEORGIA MASONS DID IT !!
We got the required 1000 applications for the State to issue Masonic Car Tags.
Congratulations Brothers!


04/04/2016








Cobb County Masonic Convention
GREAT MEETING
on 
04/10/2019

91st Annual Meeting 
2nd Wednesday in April 
6:00 first session
6:30 Meal
followed by Business and
Election of officers
at Battle Hill
Lodge #523


"VISIT OTHER LODGES"
"ATTEND THE CONVENTION"



District 7C Deputy to the Grand Master
WB Rusty Cordle 
(c) 678-488-3658 robertcordle2@yahoo.com

District 7F Deputy to the Grand Master
WB Jim Durbin


2019-20 Officers

Worshipful Master
Paul Carter
Springville #153 
 Deputy Master    
Russell Nobles
Samuel S. Lawrence #721
 Senior Warden
Roy Gay
Meyerhardt #314
 Junior Warden
Keith Bryant
Nelms #323
 Secretary/TreasurerDick CunninghamSamuel S. Lawrence #721
 ChaplainSteve MyersSpringville #153
 Senior Deacon
Rusty Cordle
Mableton #171
 Junior DeaconJoe Duvall
Latham #12
 1st StewardCabot Rohrer
Kennesaw #33
 2nd StewardDavid Kilgore
Jame E Sledge Daylight #742
 3rd Steward
Acworth #176
 Tyler Johnny CosbyBattle Hill #523




2018-19 Officers

Worshipful MasterLee EnglishBattle Hill #523
 Deputy Master    Paul CarterSpringville #153 
 Senior WardenRussell NoblesSamuel S. Lawrence #721
 Junior WardenRoy GayMeyerhardt #314
 Secretary/TreasurerDick CunninghamSamuel S. Lawrence #721
 ChaplainSteve MyersSpringville #153
 Senior DeaconKeith BryantNelms #323
 Junior DeaconRusty CordleMableton #171
 1st StewardJoe DuvallLatham #12
 2nd StewardCabot RohrerKennesaw #33
 3rd StewardJamie WatkinsAcworth #176
 Tyler David KilgoreNelms #323



BLOOD DRIVE

Co-Sponsored by

James E Sledge Daylight #742

Kennesaw #33 

Meyerhardt #314

 and Nelms #323,


at Meyerhardt #314

1801 Big Shanty Drive,  Kennesaw

TBA
3:00 PM -7:00 PM