Past Results
For a summary of past results, click here
2023 RESULTS
Boys Singles:
Gold: David Mandelstam, King David
Silver: Parsa Abdollahi, West Vancouver
Bronze: Ramana Vaidya, North Surrey
Bronze: Ethan Yiu, Lord Byng
Boys Doubles:
Gold: Nathaniel Wu & Raymond Zhu, Sir Winston Churchill
Silver: Adrian Lee & Eddie Fang, Burnaby North
Bronze: Oscar Nie & Alex Bi, Semiahmoo
Bronze: Ethan Yiu & Nathan Yiu, Lord Byng
Boys Team Standings:
Gold: Lord Byng
Silver: Burnaby North A
Bronze: Sir Winston Churchill
4. Richmond A
5. Mulgrave
6. St. George's A
7. R.A. McMath A
8. R.C. Palmer
9. Semiahmoo A
10. Richmond B
11. University Hill
12. North Surrey
13. Prince of Wales
14. Moscrop A
15. Sentinel
16. Kitsilano A
17. Semiahmoo B
18. J.N. Burnett
19. Burnaby North B
20. St. George's B
21. Grandview Heights
22. Moscrop B
23. R.A. McMath B
24. Moscrop C
25. Byrne Creek
26. Kitsilano B
27. Heritage Woods
Girls Singles:
Gold: Fiona Nie, Semiahmoo
Silver: Sofia Li, Moscrop
Bronze: Tiffany Liu, J.N. Burnett
Bronze: Louise Fan, Burnaby North
Girls Doubles:
Gold: Fiona Nie & Joanne Cai, Semiahmoo
Silver: Louise Fan & Melissa Shen, Burnaby North
Bronze: Tiffany Liu & Kiki Zheng, J.N. Burnett
Bronze: Sofia Li & Anna Li, Moscrop
Mixed Doubles:
Gold: Fiona Nie & Oscar Nie, Semiahmoo
Silver: Louise Fan & Adrian Lee, Burnaby North
Bronze: Jayme Li & Alen Liu, R.C. Palmer
Bronze: Melissa Shen & Eddie Fang, Burnaby North
Girls Team Standings:
Gold: Burnaby North A
Silver: J.N. Burnett
Bronze: Semiahmoo A
4. Sir Winston Churchill
5. Moscrop A
6. Byrne Creek
7. University Hill
8. Prince of Wales
9. Moscrop B
10. Vancouver Technical
11. Burnaby North B
12. Moscrop C
13. Semiahmoo B
Fair Play Award:
Tjark Erdmann, Moscrop
Boys Singles:
Gold: Max Ji, Steveston-London
Silver: David Mandelstam, Vancouver Learning Network
Bronze: Ethan Yiu, Lord Byng
Bronze: Ramana Vaidya, North Surrey
Boys Doubles:
Gold: Nathaniel Wu & Raymond Zhu, Sir Winston Churchill
Silver: Timo Spencer Knaus & Glen Zhu, Byrne Creek
Bronze: Charlie Dai & Neel Vaswani, Prince of Wales
Bronze: Lucas Lin & Andy Wang, Prince of Wales
Boys Team Standings:
Gold: Prince of Wales
Silver: Byrne Creek
Bronze: Sir Winston Churchill
4. St. George's A
5. Moscrop A
6. University Hill
7. Kitsilano A
8. J.N. Burnett
9. Semiahmoo A
10. R. A. McMath A
11. St. George's B
12. Moscrop B
13. Grandview Heights
14. Semiahmoo B
15. R.A. McMath B
16. R.C. Palmer
17. Kitsilano B
Girls Singles:
Gold: Fiona Nie, Semiahmoo
Silver: Sofia Li, Moscrop
Bronze: Louise Fan, Burnaby North
Bronze: Tiffany Liu, J.N. Burnett
Girls Doubles:
Gold: Fiona Nie & Luna Li, Semiahmoo
Silver: Louise Fan & Melissa Shen, Burnaby North
Bronze: Joanne Cai & Cindy Pan, Semiahmoo
Bronze: Sofia Li & Anna Li, Moscrop
Mixed Doubles:
Gold: Fiona Nie & Oscar Nie, Semiahmoo
Silver: Louise Fan & Adrian Lee, Burnaby North
Bronze: Joanne Cai & Collin Yang, Semiahmoo
Bronze: Sofia Li & Kevin Lee, Moscrop
Girls Team Standings:
Gold: Semiahmoo A
Silver: J.N. Burnett
Bronze: Moscrop A
4. Byrne Creek
5. Moscrop B
6. Semiahmoo B
Fair Play Award:
Kotaro Uechi, R.C. Palmer
2020 RESULTS
Boys Singles:
Gold: Max Ji, Steveston-London
Silver: Edison Huang, Lord Byng
Bronze: Kenny Jiang, Collingwood
Bronze: David Mandelstam, Britannia
Boys Doubles:
Gold: Ethan Chen & Thomas Yuan, St. George's
Silver: Andy Chen & Gary Xiang, J. N. Burnett
Bronze: Edison Huang & Jeremy Hua, Lord Byng
Bronze: Justin Ling & Mitri Traile, St. George's
Boys Team Standings:
Gold: St. George's A
Silver: Burnaby North A
Bronze: Prince of Wales
4. Lord Byng
5. Steveston-London A
6. Vancouver Technical A
7. J. N. Burnett A
8. Sir Winston Churchill A
9. Kitsilano
10. R. A. McMath A
11. Moscrop
12. Semiahmoo A
13. University Hill A
Tier 2
14. Saint George's B
15. Semiahmoo B
16. Burnaby North B
17. University Hill B
18. Burnaby North C
19. J. N. Burnett B
20. Steveston-London B
21. Sir Winston Churchill B
Girls Singles:
Gold: Isabelle Xiong, York House
Silver: Fiona Nie, Semiahmoo
Bronze: Fiona Fan, Burnaby North
Bronze: Benita Zhou, West Point Grey
Girls Doubles:
Gold: Fiona Nie & Luna Li, Semiahmoo
Silver: Fiona Fan & Yanisa Tirapat, Burnaby North
Bronze: Isabelle Xiong & Laura Lai, York House
Bronze: Sofia Li & Anna Li, Moscrop
Girls Team Standings:
Gold: York House
Silver: Burnaby North A
Bronze: Semiahmoo
4. Sir Winston Churchill
5. Lord Byng
6. Burnaby North C
7. Burnaby North B
8. Moscrop
Fair Play Award:
Joanne Cai, Semiahmoo
2019 RESULTS
Boys Singles:
Gold: Edison Huang, Lord Byng
Silver: Jason Zhang, J. N. Burnett
Bronze: Max Ji, Steveston-London
Bronze: Andy Chen, J. N. Burnett
Boys Team Standings:
Tier 1
Gold: J. N. Burnett
Silver: Saint George's A
Bronze: Burnaby North A
4. Steveston-London A
5. Kitsilano A
6. Prince of Wales
7. Semiahmoo A
8. Sir Winston Churchill A
9. Gleneagle
10. Moscrop
11. R. A. McMath A
12. University Hill
13. Britannia
14. New Westminster
15. Vancouver Technical A
16. Rutland Senior
Tier 2
17. Saint George's B
18. Burnaby North B
19. Kitsilano B
20. Sir Winston Churchill B
21. Semiahmoo B
22. Vancouver Technical B
23. J. N. Burnett B
24. Steveston-London B
25. R. A. McMath B
Girls Singles:
Gold: Isabelle Xiong, York House
Silver: Ivy Liao, Britannia
Bronze: Chuchu Lai, Columbia Academy
Bronze: Rose Huang, Britannia
Girls Team Standings:
Gold: Britannia
Silver: York House
Bronze: Burnaby North A
4. University Hill
5. New Westminster
6. Sir Winston Churchill
7. Moscrop
8. Burnaby North B
9. Vancouver Technical A
10. Vancouver Technical B
Fair Play Award:
Sofia Li, Moscrop
Here are some of the recent championship results:
This website is maintained by the BCSSTTC Organizing Committee