SPARC Records

SPARC AGE GROUP RECORDS

 

 
8 and under BOYS
 
100 meter dash                    Charlie Belson                       17.94                            2015
200 meter dash                    Charlie Belson                        38.34                            2015
400 meter dash                    Charlie Belson                        1:31.37                        2015
One mile run                        Lucas Haemmerle                6:28.66i                        2014
2K Cross Country                Lucas Haemmerle                8:02.9                           2014
 
 
8 and under GIRLS
 
100 meter dash                    Taelyn Jirschele                    16.74                            2015
200 meter dash                    Taelyn Jirschele                    35.63                            2015
400 meter dash                    Taelyn Jirschele                    1:21.19                        2015
2K Cross Country                 Jenna Jones                            8:54.60                        2014
 
 
9-10 BOYS

 

100 meter dash                     John Neuville                         14.23                          1987

200 meter dash                     Matt Joy                                  31.20                          1985

400 meter dash                     Ben Enerson                          1:15.97                       1987

800 meter run                       Mike Medin                            2:43                            1989

1500 meter run                     Nathan Whitman                   5:17.36                       1986
One mile run                          Lucas Haemmerle                  5:41.60i                        2016
1600 meter run                    Lucas Haemmerle                   6:07.10i                     2015
3K Cross Country                 Owen Williams                      12:01.30                      2013
1500 meter race walk          Doug Hall                               10:28.00                     1981

Long Jump                             Kevin Schmidtke                    12’ 8”                          1984

High Jump                              Brian Klish                             4’ 2 ½”                        1982

Shot Put                                  Kevin Lepak                           20’ 11 ½”                   1986

4x100 meter relay                A. Schmenk, K. Hopp,

                                                T. Scott, P. Raikowski            1:04.37                       1986

4x400 meter relay                J. Neuville, K. Hopp,

                                                T. Scott, B. Enerson               5:11.56                       1987

 

 

9-10 GIRLS

 

100 meter dash                     Roisin Willis                           14.45                          2014

200 meter dash                     Roisin Willis                           29.03                          2014

400 meter dash                     Roisin Willis                           1:03.03                      2014

800 meter run                       Sarah Jahn                              2:53.04                       1986

1500 meter run                     Sarah Jahn                             6:17.78                       1987
One mile run                           Roisin Willis                         5:20.76i                       2014
3K Cross Country                  Roisin Willis                          10.24.1                       2014
1500 meter race walk          Nora Hanson                         9:10.80                       1987

Long Jump                             Tera Reichelt                         11’ 11 ¾”                     1987

High Jump                              Melissa Joy                             3’ 5”                               1986

Shot Put                                  Melanie Firkus                       18’ 10”                          1983

4x100 meter relay                Reichelt, Jahn,

                                                K. Olson, K. Mence                 1:05.45                          1986

4x400 meter relay                Reichelt, Jahn,

                                                K. Olson, M. Joy                      5:43.07                           1987

 

11-12 BOYS

 

100 meter dash                     Ryan Nugent                          13.78                          1986

200 meter dash                     John Hyland                           28.82                          1982

400 meter dash                     John Hyland                            1:04.00                     1982
                                                    Matt Joy                                   1:04.00                      1987

800 meter run                       John Hyland                            2:24.6                         1982

1500 meter run                     Samuel Basala                       4:57.10                       2015
1600 meter run                     Samuel Basala                        5:33.30i                     2015
One mile run                           Samuel Basala                       5:25.26                      2015
3000 meter run                     Samuel Basala                       10:37.41i                    2015
3K Cross Country                  Samuel Basala                       10:57.97                     2015

1500 meter race walk          Brion Goudreau                    9:17.0                         1988

50 meter hurdles                  Brian Klish                             8.51                             1984

80 meter hurdles                  Nathan Menzel                      15.59                          1988

Long Jump                             Todd Disher                          15’ 0”                          1982

Triple Jump                            Jeff White                               29’ 7”                          1980

High Jump                              Bill Klabon                             4’ 11”                          1987

Shot Put                                  Tim Engle                               37’ 9”                          1981

Discus                                     Jim Marshall                           80’ 1”                          1981  

4x100 meter relay                Clausen, Flatoff,

                                                Eckholm, Fisher                     55.79                          1980

4x400 meter relay                Hyland, Eckholm

                                                Schmenk, Oslage                    4:43.7                         1982

 

11-12 GIRLS

 

100 meter dash                     Missy Mence                          13.10                            1984

200 meter dash                     Roisin Willis                           27.48                            2016

400 meter dash                     Roisin Willis                           59.73                            2016

800 meter run                       Roisin Willis                           2:19.98                         2016

1500 meter run                    Madeline Hyland                    5:13.42                        2014
1600 meter run                    Chloe Harbaugh                     5:50.18i                       2014
One mile run                          Roisin Willis                           5:11.27i                       2016
3000 meter run                     Nora Hanson                         12:45.0                       1983
3K Cross Country                 Roisin Willis                          11:26.0                       2016
1500 meter race walk          Nora Hanson                         8:40.0                         1983
50 meter hurdles                  Jodi Clausen                           8.83                             1981

80 meter hurdles                  Sarah Meyer                          14:04                          1985

100 meter hurdles                Sarah Meyer                          18.4                             1985

Long Jump                             Sarah Meyer                          15’ 18 ½”                   1985

Triple Jump                            Lisa Viertel                             25’ 2”                          1981

High Jump                              Dawn Bisbee                          4’ 3 ½”                        1981

Shot Put                                  Kim Koehler                           36’ 2”                          1981

Discus                                     Kim Koehler                           85’ 3”                          1981

4x100 meter relay                Fitzgerald, Schultz,

                                                Clausen, Ostrowski                56.20                          1981

4x400 meter relay                Shremp, Kovach,

                                                Hacker, Voelz                         5:06.05                       1987

 

13-14 BOYS

 

100 meter dash                     Eric Harms                             11.95                          1983

200 meter dash                     Joel Roseneau                        25.00                          1983

400 meter dash                     Marty Kerschner                   55.8                             1985

800 meter run                       Thomas Basala                       2:07.03                       2014

1500 meter run                     Thomas Basala                      4:20.06                       2014
1600 meter run                    Thomas Basala                       4:55.18i                       2014
One mile run                          Thomas Basala                       4:38.67                     2014
3000 meter run                     John Hyland                           9:51.6                         1984
4K Cross Country                  Liam Belson                           13:04.07                    2013
3000 meter race walk          Curt Clausen                          16:14.0                       1981

100 meter hurdles                Eric Jack                                 18.79                          1983

200 meter hurdles                Matt Joy                                  29.6                             1989

Long Jump                             Jason Sicchio                          18’ 5”                          1985
Triple Jump                            Mason Meixner                    32' 7"                           2014
High Jump                              Barry Flatoff                          5’ 8”                            1982

Pole Vault                               Barry Flatoff                          10’ 6”                          1982

Shot Put                                  Billy Kolodziej                        46’ 11”                        1980

Discus                                      B. Kolodziej                             128' 9"                        1980 
                                                   Jim Weidner                          128' 9"                          1983

Javelin                                     Doug Hall                               134’ 7”                        1985

4x100 meter relay                Kerschner, Larson

                                                    Moore, Sicchio                       49.15                          1985

4x400 meter relay                Taylor, Mayek,                                                                      
                                                    Sachmann, Pelowski             4:02.7                         1980

4x800 meter relay                Laudon, Disbrow

                                                Hanson, Schlice                         8:58.0                         1982

 

13-14 GIRLS

 

100 meter dash                     Denise Seefeldt                      13.30                          1982

200 meter dash                     Roisin Willis                           26.73                          2017

400 meter dash                     Roisin Willis                           59.15                          2017

800 meter run                       Roisin Willis                           2:14.45                       2017

1500 meter run                     Kim Schneider                       5:03                            1985
1600 meter run                     Madeline Hyland                    5:43.04i                     2015
One mile run                           Madeline Hyland                   5:30.13                      2016
3000 meter run                     Kim Schneider                       11:05                          1985
4K Cross Country                  Grace Belson                         15.51.63                      2015

3000 meter race walk          Nora Hanson                         18:39.89                     1986

80 meter hurdles                  Jenny Kampstra                     12.81                          1982

100 meter hurdles                Madison Hojnacki                 14.41                          2016

200 meter hurdles                Erin Griffith                            32.15                          1985

Long Jump                             Tammy Lostetter                  16’ 3”                          1983

Triple Jump                            Susie Kuntz                            34’ 8”                          1989

High Jump                              Beth Martineau                     5’ 0”                            1981

Shot Put                                  Kim Koehler                           38’ 6”                          1983

Discus                                     Stacey Sowinski                     90’ 5”                          1982

Javelin                                     Kim Koehler                           92’ 11”                        1983

4x100 meter relay               Schultz, Vanderburg,

                                                   Seefeldt, Lehnert                   53.47                          1982

4x400 meter relay                Favor, Vanderburg,

                                                    Hintz, Watson                        4:32.0                         1982

4x800 meter relay                Jahnke, Hall,

                                                    Stevens, Favor                       10:10.1                       1980

 

15-16 BOYS

 

100 meter dash                     Chris Moore                           11.40                          1986

200 meter dash                     Nolan Metz                             23.09                          2016

400 meter dash                     Nolan Metz                             50.02                          2016

800 meter run                       Liam Belson                           1:56.74                       2015

1500 meter run                     Mark Sowiak                         4:06.6                         1982
1600 meter run                    Thomas Basala                      4:47.48i                      2015
One mile run                         Liam Belson                            4:30.79                        2015

3000 meter race walk          Curt Clausen                          15:08.0                       1983

2000 meter steeple chase    Curt Clausen                          7:43.0                        1983

3000 meter run                     Thomas Basala                      9:25.39i                      2015

5000 meter run                     Gary Anderson                      15:24                          1982  

110 meter hurdles                Bob Tepp                               16.40                          1982

400 meter hurdles                Bob Tepp                               1:04.2                         1982

Long Jump                             Jason Sicchio                          19’ 8 ½”                     1986

Triple Jump                            Mike Jones                             39’ 0”                          1986

High Jump                              Chris Milfred                          6’ 2”                            1987

Pole Vault                               Dave Gollonik                        11’ 6”                          1985

Shot Put                                  Bill Kolodziej                          50’ 4”                          1982

Discus                                     Bill Kolodziej                          141’ 11”                     1981

Javelin                                     Doug Hall                               128’ 2”                        1987  

4x100 meter relay                M. Kieliszewski, C. Moore,

                                                  J. Sicchio, J. Hyland                45.36                          1986

4x400 meter relay                P. Leahy, C. Higgins,

                                                  J. Hyland, M. Kerschner        3:42.0                         1986

4x800 meter relay                Sowiak, Sackmann,

                                                   Taylor, Kryshak                     8:36.5                         1982  

 

15-16 GIRLS

 

100 meter dash                     Amy Schultz                           12.84                          1983

200 meter dash                     Barb Giese &                          26.90                          1982

                                                   Sue Lehnert                           26.90                          1983

400 meter dash                     Vicki Wachowiak                   1:02.0                         1982

800 meter run                       Suzy Favor                             2:16.3                         1983

1500 meter run                     Suzy Favor                             4:19.8                         1984
One mile run                          Grace Belson                          5:28.23                      2016
3000 meter run                     Kim Schneider                       12:00.25                     1986
5K Cross Country                  Abigail Hyland                        20:45.41                    2013

3000 meter race walk          K. Christopherson                 19:08.0                       1983

100 meter hurdles                Sarah Meyer                          16.5                            1988

400 meter hurdles                Lexi Kessner                          1:13.4                         1983

Long Jump                             Sarah Meyer                          16’ 5”                          1988

Triple Jump                            Sarah Meyer                          35’ 7”                          1988

High Jump                              Kelly Schneider                     5’ 0”                            1985

Pole Vault                               Kali Schierl                             9’ 2 ¼”                        2013

Shot Put                                  Lisa Strong                             35’ 4”                          1981

Discus                                     Lisa Strong                             112’ 8”                        1981

Javelin                                     Lisa Strong                             96’ 8”                          1982

4x100 meter relay                Lehnert, Seefeldt

                                                Schultz, Justa                          51.97                          1983

4x400 meter relay                Kessner, Krueger,

                                                Justa, Favor                            4:20.1                         1983

 

17-18 BOYS

 

100 meter dash                     Mike Meteer                           11.40                          1980

200 meter dash                     Nolan Metz                             23.11                           2017

400 meter dash                     Nolan Metz                             50.24                           2017

800 meter run                       Liam Belson                           1:54.56                       2016

1500 meter run                     Steve Cherney                       4:02.0                         1981

5000 meter run                     Keith Hanson                         14:46.0                       1982

3000 meter race walk          David Doherty                       13:39.4                       1988

2000 meter steeple chase    Steve Wollmer                       6:26.2                         1983

110 meter hurdles                Bob Tepp                               15.40                          1983

400 meter hurdles                Bob Tepp                               1:05.8                         1983

Long Jump                             Mike Meteer                           21’ 7”                          1980

Triple Jump                            Mike Meteer                           43’ 6 ½”                     1980

High Jump                              Jim Edwards                          6’ 0”                            1984

Pole Vault                               Mike Meteer                           14’ 0”                          1980

Shot Put                                  Dave Hillman                         48’ 10 ½”                   1984

Discus                                     Bill Kolodziej                          145’ 11”                     1983

Javelin                                     Doug Hall                               136’ 3”                        1988

4x100 meter relay                Saris, Tepp,

                                                Rotar, Zinda                           46.83                          1983

4x400 meter relay                J. Schultz, B. Bennett,

                                                C. Johnson, R. Mackay           3:53.31                       1987

4x800 meter relay                Wollmer, Hanson,

                                                Conrad, Cherney                   8:28.0                         1982

Decathlon                               Mike Meteer                           6015                           1980

 

17-18 GIRLS

 

100 meter dash                     Lisa Strong                             12.51                          1983

200 meter dash                     Alexandra Hutchison           25.11                          2015

400 meter dash                     Alexandra Hutchison          1:00.73                        2015

800 meter run                       Abigail Hyland                         2:17.18                       2016

1500 meter run                     Kathy Ferg                              5:44.44                       1987

One mile run                           Abigail Hyland                       5:14.12                      2016

3000 meter race walk          Missy Hardin                         19:25.6                       1982

100 meter hurdles                Tracey Heuville                     14.70                          1987

400 meter hurdles                Susan Loeck                           1:03.7                         1987  

Long Jump                             Susan Loeck                           16’ ½”                         1986

Triple Jump                            Tracey Neuville                     34’ 7”                          1987

High Jump                              Jackie Haydock                      5’ 2”                            1981

Shot Put                                  Lisa Strong                             36’ 3”                          1983

Discus                                     Lisa Strong                             118’ 10”                     1984

Javelin                                     Lisa Strong                             97’ 0”                          1984

4x100 meter relay                Strong, Disbrow,

                                                Favor, Favor                          51.97                          1982

4x400 meter relay                Hardin, Walker,

                                                Pekol, Zuidema                      4:11.0                         1982