Alumni
This is just a start to an Alumni List of former Shenendehowa Boys Lacrosse players
that continued to play Men's Lacrosse in college at any level!
NCAA D1, NCAA D2, NCAA D3, MCLA, NCLL , NJCA, NAIA
Please email us at shenboyslaxboosterclub@gmail.com to let us know who we are missing or if there are any mistakes!
You can click on the college link and it will take you to the men's lacrosse main page for more information on the program and recruiting
Class of 2021
Class of 2021
Ely Bruhns: SUNY Plattsburgh
Ely Bruhns: SUNY Plattsburgh
Owen Bogue: St. John Fisher College
Owen Bogue: St. John Fisher College
Adam Gilbert: Assumption University
Adam Gilbert: Assumption University
Class of 2020
Class of 2020
Billy Beach: Binghamton University
Billy Beach: Binghamton University
Duncan Hill: Bucknell University
Duncan Hill: Bucknell University
Tommy Landers: North Carolina State University
Tommy Landers: North Carolina State University
Michael Marincic: The College at Brockport
Michael Marincic: The College at Brockport
Dean Mauro: University at Albany
Dean Mauro: University at Albany
Jacob Mayo: Roberts Wesleyan College
Jacob Mayo: Roberts Wesleyan College
Liam McCart: University at Buffalo
Liam McCart: University at Buffalo
Joe Ragozzino: University at Albany
Joe Ragozzino: University at Albany
Tyler Sullivan: Hudson Valley Community College
Tyler Sullivan: Hudson Valley Community College
Class of 2019
Class of 2019
Eric Makhatadze: Bentley University
Eric Makhatadze: Bentley University
Matt Newhall: St. John Fisher College
Matt Newhall: St. John Fisher College
Hunter Riley: Wilkes University
Hunter Riley: Wilkes University
Class of 2018
Class of 2018
Dean Cannon: SUNY Oneonta
Dean Cannon: SUNY Oneonta
Tyler Coleman: Hartwick College
Tyler Coleman: Hartwick College
Pierce Holohan: Limestone College
Pierce Holohan: Limestone College
Jack Hyde: St. John Fisher College
Jack Hyde: St. John Fisher College
Justin LeBlanc: Stony Brook University
Justin LeBlanc: Stony Brook University
Drew Liguori: SUNY Geneseo
Drew Liguori: SUNY Geneseo
Pat Nagy: College of Mount Saint Vincent
Pat Nagy: College of Mount Saint Vincent
Hunter Rainville: Lenoir-Rhyne University
Hunter Rainville: Lenoir-Rhyne University
Matt Stucchi: Onondaga Community College
Matt Stucchi: Onondaga Community College
Class of 2017
Class of 2017
Hayden Haldane: New England College
Hayden Haldane: New England College
Tim McCarthy: Maryville University
Tim McCarthy: Maryville University
Anthony Tebbano: Siena College
Anthony Tebbano: Siena College
Class of 2016
Class of 2016
Owen Putman: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Owen Putman: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Dakota Rainville: Lenoir-Rhyne University
Dakota Rainville: Lenoir-Rhyne University
Class of 2015
Class of 2015
Peter Beidl: Mount Saint Mary College
Peter Beidl: Mount Saint Mary College
Liam Cannon: The College at Brockport
Liam Cannon: The College at Brockport
Jake Schilling: North Carolina State University
Jake Schilling: North Carolina State University
Jahn Skinner-Ligon: Newberry College
Jahn Skinner-Ligon: Newberry College
Class of 2014
Class of 2014
Kevin Beynon: The University of Oklahoma
Kevin Beynon: The University of Oklahoma
Pat Coll: U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
Pat Coll: U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
Ian Grey: Providence College
Ian Grey: Providence College
Quinn Kschinka: University at Buffalo
Quinn Kschinka: University at Buffalo
Kyle Marr: Johns Hopkins University
Kyle Marr: Johns Hopkins University
Class of 2013
Class of 2013
DJ Edick: SUNY Cortland
DJ Edick: SUNY Cortland
Tyler Olney: Tufts University
Tyler Olney: Tufts University
Brian Rogers: Le Moyne College
Brian Rogers: Le Moyne College
Joe Romano: University of Massachusetts
Joe Romano: University of Massachusetts
Class of 2012
Class of 2012
Mike Jenkins: Le Moyne College
Mike Jenkins: Le Moyne College
Joey Kromer: SUNY Plattsburgh
Joey Kromer: SUNY Plattsburgh
Ryan McCart: University at Buffalo
Ryan McCart: University at Buffalo
Sam Woodcock: Gettysburg College
Sam Woodcock: Gettysburg College
Class of 2011
Class of 2011
Brett Bernardo: Liberty University
Brett Bernardo: Liberty University
Tim Coll: U.S. Military Academy West Point
Tim Coll: U.S. Military Academy West Point
Andrew Dorsey: Stony Brook University
Andrew Dorsey: Stony Brook University
Joey Gaug: St. John Fisher
Joey Gaug: St. John Fisher
Owen Jarem: Merrimack College
Owen Jarem: Merrimack College
Nick Hourigan: Le Moyne College
Nick Hourigan: Le Moyne College
Brendan Wall: The College at Brockport
Brendan Wall: The College at Brockport
Bobby Wardwell: Syracuse University
Bobby Wardwell: Syracuse University
Class of 2006
Class of 2006
Kyle Walsh: Western New England University
Kyle Walsh: Western New England University
Class of 2005:
Class of 2005:
Bobby Karl: Sacred Heart University
Bobby Karl: Sacred Heart University
Sean O'Brien: Bates College
Sean O'Brien: Bates College
Chris Schongar: University at Albany
Chris Schongar: University at Albany
Class of 2004:
Class of 2004:
Craig Blake: Bates College
Craig Blake: Bates College
Shane Koppens: Loyola University Maryland
Shane Koppens: Loyola University Maryland
Kevin Loftus: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Kevin Loftus: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Dan McAuliffe: Canisius College
Dan McAuliffe: Canisius College
TJ McHugh: U.S. Military Academy West Point
TJ McHugh: U.S. Military Academy West Point
Matt Staalesen: The College at Brockport
Matt Staalesen: The College at Brockport
Class of 2003
Class of 2003
Victor Barger: United States Naval Academy
Victor Barger: United States Naval Academy
Chad Hagner: SUNY Cortland
Chad Hagner: SUNY Cortland
Chris Lepkowski: University of Hartford
Chris Lepkowski: University of Hartford
Casey Lewis: Cornell University
Casey Lewis: Cornell University
Caleb Stratton: University at Albany
Caleb Stratton: University at Albany
Class of 2002
Class of 2002
Willie Munoz: The College at Brockport
Willie Munoz: The College at Brockport
Cory Nellissen: McDaniel College
Cory Nellissen: McDaniel College
Class of 2001
Class of 2001
Butterfield: Hartwick College
Butterfield: Hartwick College
Class of 2000
Class of 2000
Brandon Godbout: Sacred Heart University
Brandon Godbout: Sacred Heart University
Class of 1999
Class of 1999
Tim McNulty: SUNY Oswego
Tim McNulty: SUNY Oswego
Rory Petteys: U.S. Military Academy West Point
Rory Petteys: U.S. Military Academy West Point
Chris Preble: University at Albany
Chris Preble: University at Albany
John Ryan: U.S. Military Academy West Point
John Ryan: U.S. Military Academy West Point
Class of 1997
Class of 1997
Don Little: University of Massachusetts Amherst
Don Little: University of Massachusetts Amherst
Chris McNulty: SUNY Oswego
Chris McNulty: SUNY Oswego