Awards
Awards
2023-24
75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
First Prize 2A Howard Kwok 5A Kwok Ka Po
Second Prize 1B Sky Ho
Third Prize 1A Sunny Lau 3A Billy, Issac 5D Felix Lau Sky Lee
UNESCO Debating Competition 2023
Winners of Round 1 (Quarter-Finals)
5A Liam Yu, Daniel Wong, Torres Lau
2023
The Grand Final of the UNESCO HK Association, UNSDGs Debating Competition 2022-23
1st Runner up in Form 4 Division
4A Daniel Wong, Torres Lau ,Solomon Kwok; 4D Matthew Lee
Champion in Form 5 Division
5A Clark Wei, Adrian Ma and Louis Chau, 5B Markus Man
74th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
First Prize Leung Yee Nok
Second Prize 1D Kwok Pak Yuk Howard 1A Woo Ka Chung 5AWong Ho Yuen
Third Prize 4A Kwok Ka PO
2022
UNESCO Debating Competition 2022
4th Prize in Form 4 Division
4A Wong Wai Yan, Wei Zihong, Ho Helium
EDB & NESTA Sayings of Wisdom Creativity Contest: A Moment in Time 21/22
Prize: Outstanding (Top 3 in Upper Secondary)
4D Leung Siu Fung, Benjamin
73rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
First Prize 1A Cheung Long Hin 2A Chan Xi Lang Matthew
Second Prize 1B Woo Ka Chung 5A Siu Lok Hei
Third Prize 3A Yu Chung Yau Liam 3B Lee Lok Tin
2021
22nd Hong Kong Professional Teachers' Union (HKPTU) English Debating Competition 2020-2021
Secondary 4 CMI Division
Second Prize 4A Hugo Siu, Jiorno Wong, Henry Chan
Secondary 5 CMI Division
Second Prize 5A Daniel Chan, Sunny Chan, Colby Wong
72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
First Prize 5A Chan Chun Yin Daniel
Second Prize 3A Ma Adrian 5A Chan Yat Long
Third Prize 1A Chan Xi Lang Matthew 3A Ho Helium
2020
21st Hong Kong Professional Teachers' Union (HKPTU) English Debating Competition 2019-2020
Secondary 4 CMI Division
First Prize 4A Daniel Chan, Sunny Chan, Colby Wong
2019
71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival -Dramatic Duologue
Second Prize 1B Lau Yiu Sum, Paco Leung Pak Ho
Third Prize 1B Kwok Ka Po , Cheng Nok Hang
20th Hong Kong Professional Teachers' Union Debating Competition
Second Prize 3A Dino Wong, Sunny Chan, Daniel Chan, Colby Wong, Anson Ho
Asia Children Education Association Hong Kong Primary and Secondary School
English Writing Competition 2018-19, Junior Secondary Division
Most Creative Writer-Merit 3A Wong King Fung, Chan Yat Long, Hung Siu Yin
20th Hong Kong Professional Teachers' Union Debating Competition (Round 1) VS Carmel Alison Foundation Secondary School
Winner- 3A Dino Wong, Sunny Chan, Daniel Chan, Colby Wong, Anson Ho
2018
Tung Wah Group of Hospitals English Story Writing Competition 2017
Senior Level- Merit Ken Au King Keung
Asia Children Education Association Hong Kong Primary and Secondary School
English Writing Competition 2018-19, Junior Secondary Division
Most Creative Writer-Merit Au King Yeung, Pak Ka Ho