Correia Staff

Administrative Staff

Kyle Kupper

Principal

kkupper@sandi.net 

Denzien Deane

Associate Principal

ddenzien@sandi.net 

Teachers

Ariel Arsac-Ellison

Teacher - English 

aarsac-ellison@sandi.net 

Brian Buckel

Teacher - History

bbuckel@sandi.net 

Randall Comeau

Teacher - English

rcomeau@sandi.net 

Chris Carson

Ed Specialist

ccarson@sandi.net 

Keri Clark

Teacher - English & History

kpeach@sandi.net 

Kathleen Davis

Teacher - PE 

kdavis52@sandi.net 

Jem Doonan

Teacher - Physical Education

jdoonan@sandi.net 

Marc Dwyer

Teacher - Instrumental Music

mdwyer@sandi.net

Website

Jeff Flosky

Teacher - History & Science

jflosky@sandi.net 

Sean Gardinier

Teacher - Science

sgardinier@sandi.net 

Matt Gianni

Teacher - History & CCTE Pathway

mgianni@sandi.net

Website

Jef Gregg

Teacher - Mathematics

jgregg@sandi.net

Website

Monique Hudson

Teacher - English

mhudson@sandi.net

Website

Tara Jean

Teacher - Mathematics

tjean@sandi.net 

Katie Kingsbury

Teacher - Mathematics

kkingsbury@sandi.net

Website

Suzanne Long

Teacher - Art & History

slong@sandi.net 

Dana Mejias

Teacher - History

dmejias@sandi.net

Mauricio Meza Navarro

Teacher - Spanish 

mmezanavarro@sandi.net 

Eugene Murray

Teacher - Mathematics

emurray@sandi.net 

Brett Pinkham

Teacher - PE

bpinkham@sandi.net 

Kamy Pourhamidi

Teacher - Science

kpourhamidi@sandi.net


David Ramenofsky

Teacher - Mathematics

dramenofsky@sandi.net


Sandra Smith

Teacher - Science

ssmith2@sandi.net

Website

Suzanne Smith

Teacher - Mathematics

ssmith5@sandi.net

Website: Math 8

                    Math 7

Melissa Staberg

Ed Specialist

mstaberg@sandi.net 

Stacey Tinsley

Teacher - English & History

stinsley@sandi.net 

Chris White

Teacher - English

cwhite3@sandi.net 

Stephanie Workman

Teacher - English

sworkman@sandi.net 

Counseling Staff

Nursing Staff

Jessica Moreno

Counselor (last names A-K)

jmoreno1@sandi.net 

Estella Acosta

Counselor (last names L-Z)

eacosta1@sandi.net 

Paloma Soriano

Nurse

psoriano@sandi.net 

Tysiha Blue

Health Tech

tblue@sandi.net 

Office Staff

Pedro Calleros Cervantes

Site Tech

pcalleroscervantes@sandi.net 

Susana Diaz

Finance 

sdiaz@sandi.net 

Virginia Estrada

School Clerk- Sub

vestrada@sandi.net 

Rasyid Go

Network Systems Tech

rgo@sandi.net 

Hilda Hernandez

Administrative Assistant

hhernandez@sandi.net

Joyce McDonald

Registrar / Attendance

jmcdonald1@sandi.net 

Julie McKay

Library Tech

jmckay@sandi.net

Lilia Neri de Hidalgo

Clerical Asst./Counseling

lneridehidalgo@sandi.net 

Support Staff

Lisa Acosta

Speech Therapist

lacosta@sandi.net

Bridgett Anderson

Occupational Therapist

banderson4@sandi.net

Maryanne Hurd

Adapt P.E.

mcruz3@sandi.net

Andrew Lincoln

School Pyschologist

alincoln@sandi.net

Heather Mulno

School Psychologist

hmulno@sandi.net

Instructional Assistants

David Eastley

Special Ed Behavior Tech

deastley@sandi.net

Marilyn Hendricks

Special Ed Assistant

mhendricks@sandi.net

Laurralyn Martinez

Special Ed Assistant


Andy Quiroz

Para Educator

aquiroz@sandi.net

Elizabeth Ramirez

Para Educator

eramirez1@sandi.net

Ricardo Sabio

Para Educator

rsabio@sandi.net

Charles Scott Jr.

Para Educator

cscottjr@sandi.net

Miscellaneous

Hernandez

Mental Health


Julia Guerra

Primetime


Miriam

Cafeteria


Erin Scott

Mental Health

escott1@sandi.net

Fei Tanaka

Military & Family Life Coun.

ftanaka@sandi.net

Custodial

Esther Acosta

Custodian

eacosta2@sandi.net

Carmen Hernandez

Custodian

chernandez7@sandi.net

Jay James

Custodian

jjames2@sandi.net

Ken Piazza

BSS lll 

kpiazza@sandi.net