Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

CLEANEST CLASSROOM CONTEST OF AUGUST

M.5.16 Classroom

The Winner of Cleanest Classroom Contest of August

23 September, 2020

MATHEMATICS SKILL DEVELOPMENT CAMP

Kittithon Banphodsikhon (WANG)
Jake Lebrun (JAKE)
Tanaporn Pimpakarang (BOGIE)
M.1.13 Students

Took part in Mathematics Skill Development Camp for M1 Students, Organized by Mathematics Department

12-13 September, 2020

PETCH LANNA ENGLISH 2019

Chonchanok Ruamsuk
(KAO-OAT M.3.13)

The Second Runner-Up in Lower Level of
PETCH LANNA English Competition Program 2019

22 June, 2020

PETCH LANNA ENGLISH 2019

Nop Susri
(NOP M.3.13)

The Consolation Prize in Lower Level of
PETCH LANNA English Competition Program 2019

22 June, 2020

PETCH LANNA ENGLISH 2019

Chaleamchai Khwanchai
(OHM M.5.16)

The Consolation Prize in Upper Level of
PETCH LANNA English Competition Program 2019

22 June, 2020

PETCH LANNA ENGLISH 2018

Jaser Sin (JASPER M.3.13)

Chokchalermchai Sansahachok (PHU M.3.13)

Chonchanok Ruamsuk (KAO-OAT M.2.13)

The Consolation Prize in PETCH LANNA English Competition Program 2018

22 July, 2019

ACADEMICS COMPETITION 2019

The Winner for English, Music, and the Bronze Medal for Computer Science Skills in Academics Competition at Thoengwitthayakhom School

4-6 September, 2019

BASKETBALL Chiang Rai Student Games 2019

Chakorn Thutsunti (JOR M.6.16)

The Winner of Under 18 Boys Youth Basketball in Chiang Rai Students Games 2019

Youth Badminton Thailand National Games Area 5 "TAK GAMES"

Tanpitcha C. (MINI M.1.13)

The Winner of Thailand National Games Area 5 "Youth Girls Single" in Badminton

3-9 Novemver, 2019

2nd Phrae Open Archery 2019

Pawit P. (PLEUM M.2.13)

Taiyo Akagi (TAIYO M.2.13)

The Second Runner Up of 2nd Phrae Open Archery 2019

21-22 December, 2019

M.1.13

TANPITCHA
CHAICHUCHERD

(MINI)
GPA. 3.84

M.2.13

TAIYO
AKAGI

(TAIYO1)
GPA. 3.95

M.3.13

LAYLA
MAUERHAN

(LAYLA)
GPA. 4.00

M.3.13

KANRAWEE
LUECHA

(TANGKWA)
GPA. 4.00


M.3.13

MEIYII
SEAYANG

(MEIYII)
GPA. 4.00

M.4.16

CHALEAMCHAI
KHWANCHAI

(OME)
GPA. 3.83

M.6.16

NICHAPA POOLPOKA

(KAOFANG)
GPA. 3.70


M.1.13

PAPATSORN
JANTUNYARUX

(FASAI)

M.1.13

NATALEE
NAMNGOEN

(NOON)

M.2.13

YADPHIROON
YODKHAMWANG

( JEE JEE )

M.2.13

PHANTHIRA
NERAMITKANTHORN

(JWING YAO)

M.4.16

THANAWAT
KARAT

(BOOK)

M.4.16

PHISITRAT
SITTHIPANYA

(BOOM)

Excursion in New Zealand

March 13 - April 13, 2020

Signed MOU with PAX Foundation and Edudee Company for the Exchange Student Program

December 3, 2019

Academic Networking Development Activity at Brighton Secondary School, Australia

November 19 - 25, 2018

Australia Partnership 2019

July 7 - 16 , 2019

Progressive Schools Meet to Discuss Switching to the Cambridge Curriculum

IP Open House

February 28 , 2019


IP Reflection 2019

February 14, 2020

Astronomy Camp 2019

January 31 - February 1 , 2020

Christmas Day 2019

December 25 , 2019

M.1 School Field Trip to Chiang Rai

November 26, 2019

M.2 School Field Trip to Phayao

Decemer 3, 2019

M.3 School Field Trip to Chiang Mai

December, 2019


M.4 School Field Trip to Lampang

December, 2019

School SportsDay

November 20 - 22 , 2019

EP&IP Got Talent

November 5 , 2019

IP Field Trip to Chon Buri Samut Songkhram Pathum Thani and Bangkok

October 2 - 5 , 2019

ASEAN Leadership Camp to Mae Sai

June 21 - 22 , 2019

New IP Students Orientation Activity

May 8 - 9, 2019

IP Summer Camp 2019 in Chiang Rai

March 14 - 15, 2019


English Version (New Updated: Academic Year 2020)

ฉบับภาษาไทย (ปีการศึกษา 2563)