Distance Learning Schedule
Kindergarten
Mrs. Camarena's Homeroom
8:30 am - 9:00 am: Morning Meeting (Whole Class)
9:00 am - 9:30 am: Group A
9:30 am - 10:00 am: Group B
10:00 am - 10:30 am: Group C
10:30 am – 11:00 am: Group D
11:00 am - 11:30 am: Group E
11:45 am -12:45 pm: Lunch
12:45 pm -2:00 pm: Support Hours
Ms. Garcia's Homeroom
8:30 am - 9:00 am: Morning Meeting (Whole Class)
9:00 am - 9:30 am: Group A
9:30 am - 10:00 am: Group B
10:00 am - 10:30 am: Group C
10:30 am – 11:00 am: Group D
11:00 am - 11:30 am: Group E
11:45 am -12:45 pm: Lunch
12:45 pm -2:00 pm: Support Hours
1st Grade & 2nd Grade
Mrs. Sandoval's Homeroom
8:30 am - 9:05 am: Morning Meeting
9:05 am - 9:35 am: Group A
9:40 am - 10:10 am: Group B
10:15 am - 10:45 am: Group C
10:50 am - 11:15 am: Group D
11:20 am - 11:50 pm: Group D
1:00 pm - 3:15 pm: Available to assist parents/students
Mrs. Mueller's Homeroom
8:30 am - 9:10 am: Group 1 Zoom Meeting
9:15 am - 9:55 am: Group 2 Zoom Meeting
10:00 am - 10:40 am: Group 3 Zoom Meeting
10:45 am - 11:25 am: Group 4 Zoom Meeting
11:30 am - 12:10 am: Group 5 Zoom Meeting
1:00 pm - 3:15 pm: Available to assist parents/students
3rd Grade
Mrs. Rose's Homeroom
8:15 am - 8:30 am: Morning Meeting
8:30 am - 9:00 am: Math Mini Lesson Whole Group
9:00 am - 9:30 am: Lang. Arts Mini Lesson Whole Group
9:30 am - 10:00 am: Group A
10:00 am - 10:15 am: Group B
10:15 am - 10:45 am: Group C
11:15 am - 11:45 am: Group D
11:45 am - 12:45 pm: Lunch
12:45 pm - 2:00 pm: Silent Reading & Work Time
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm: Intervention/ELL
2:45 pm: End of School Day
Ms. Dowling's Homeroom
8:15 am - 8:30 am: Morning Meeting
8:30 am - 9:00 am: Math Mini Lesson Whole Group
9:00 am - 9:30 am: Lang. Arts Mini Lesson Whole Group
9:30 am - 10:00 am: Group A
10:00 am - 10:15 am: Group B
10:15 am - 10:45 am: Group C
11:15 am - 11:45 am: Group D
11:45 am - 12:45 pm: Lunch
12:45 pm - 2:00 pm: Silent Reading & Work Time
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm: Intervention/ELL
2:45 pm: End of School Day
4th Grade
Mr. Porter's Homeroom
8:00 am - 9:30 am: Whole Class Session (30 minutes History, 15 minutes, math review, 15 minutes ELA review)
10:00 am - 10:20 am: Math- Wolves
10:20 am - 10:40 am: Math- Mountain Lions
10:40 am - 11:00 am: Math- Ravens
11:00 am - 11:20 am: Math- Salamanders
11:20 am - 11:40 am: Math- Dragon
11:40 am - 12:10 am: Lunch
12:10 pm - 12:30 pm: ELA- Wolves
12:30 pm - 12:50 pm: ELA- Mountain Lions
12:50 pm - 1:10 pm: ELA- Ravens
1:10 pm - 1:30 pm: ELA- Salamanders
1:30 pm - 1:50 pm: ELA- Dragons
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm: Support Hours
5th Grade
Ms. Leal's Homeroom
8:30 am - 8:40 am: Welcome-Zoom
8:40 am - 9:40 am: Math Rotations; 30 Minute Group Sessions
9:40 am - 10:00 am: Break
10:00 am - 11:30 am: ELA Rotations; 30 minute Group Sessions
11:30 am - 12:15 pm: Lunch Break
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm: Science/History
12:45 pm - 1:45 pm: Individual Support
Mrs. Pacheco's Homeroom
8:30 am - 8:50 am: Morning Meeting
8:30 am - 10:00 am: ELA Rotations; 30 minute Group Sessions
10:00 am - 10:15 am: Break
10:15 am - 11:30 am: Math Rotations; 30 Minute Group Sessions
11:30 am - 12:30 pm: Lunch Break
12:30 pm - 1:40 pm: Independent Science Activity & Writing, Individual Support
6th Grade
Mr. Britt's Homeroom
8:00 am - 9:30 am: Math/Hist/PE (Britt)
10:00 am - 11:30 am: ELA/Scie (Magana)
11:30 am - 12:00 pm: Silent Reading & Reading Log (Off of Zoom)
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm: Open Session/Intervention (all teachers)
Ms. Magna's Homeroom
8:00 am - 9:30 am: ELA/Scie (Magana)
10:00 am - 11:30 am: Math/Hist/PE (Britt)
11:30 am - 12:00 pm: Silent Reading & Reading Log (Off of Zoom)
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm: Open Session/Intervention (all teachers)
7th & 8th Grade
Mr. West's Homeroom
8:00 am - 9:00 am: Math/Sci (West)
9:15 am - 10:15 am: History/P.E. (Chand)
10:30 am - 11:30 am: ELA (Allen)
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm: Open Session/Intervention (all teachers)
Mrs. Allen's Homeroom
8:00 am - 9:00 am: ELA (Allen)
9:15 am - 10:15 am: Math/Sci (West)
10:30 am - 11:30 am: History/P.E. (Chand)
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm: Open Session/Intervention (all teachers)
Mr. Chand's Homeroom
8:00 am - 9:00 am: History/P.E. (Chand)
9:15 am - 10:15 am: ELA (Allen)
10:30 am - 11:30 am: Math/Sci (West)
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm: Open Session/Intervention (all teachers)