1978
Julie Day - 1st place in the 200 Individual Medley and 2nd place in the 100 Back
Karen Branham - 1st place in the 100 Breast
1979
Julie Day - 2nd place in the 200 Individual Medley and 1st place in the 500 Free
Sherry Oppel - 4th place in the 500 Free
Karen Branham - 3rd place in the 100 Breast
400 Free Relay - 4th place
1981
Cathy Day - 5th place in the 100 Back
1982
Cathy Day - 3rd place in the 50 Free
1987
Jenny Melrose - 1st place in the 200 Free and 1st place in the 500 Free
Audrey Swann - 5th place in the 50 Free and 5th place in the 100 Free
400 Free Relay - 4th place
1988
Jenny Melrose - 1st place in the 200 Free and 2nd place in the 500 Free
Dianna Melrose - 2nd place in the 200 Free and 1st place in the 500 Free
400 Free Relay - 5th place
1989
Jenny Melrose - 1st place in the 200 Free and 1st place in the 500 Free
1990
Jenny Melrose - 3rd place in the 100 Fly and 1st place in the 500 Free
Dianna Melrose - 2nd place in the 500 Free
400 Free Relay - 6th place
1991
Jodi Janssen - 1st place in Diving
1992
Kate Conklin - 6th place in the 100 Breast
Jodi Janssen - 1st place in Diving
1993
200 Medley Relay - 6th place
Kate Conklin - 6th place in the 100 Breast
Jodi Janssen - 1st place in Diving
1994
Jodi Janssen - 1st place in Diving
2000
200 Medley Relay - 6th place Lindsay Madson, Elizabeth Gregory, Katie Thomas, Hollyn Spikes
200 Free Relay - 5th place Elizabeth Gregory, Lindsay Madson, Taylor Cox, Hollyn Spikes
Elizabeth Gregory - 2nd place in the 100 Breast
2001
200 Medley Relay - 3rd place Lindsay Madson, Elizabeth Gregory, Chelsey Duimstra, Hollyn Spikes
Erin Cox - 6th place in the 200 Free
Chelsey Duimstra - 3rd place in the 50 Free, 4th place in the 100 Free
200 Free Relay - 2nd place Elizabeth Gregory, Lindsay Madson, Chelsey Duimstra, Erin Cox
Elizabeth Gregory - 4th place in the 50 Free, 2nd place in the 100 Breast
400 Free Relay - 4th place Taylor Cox, Rachel Buckner, Lindsay Madson, Erin Cox
2002
200 Medley Relay - 3rd place Megan Stein, Elizabeth Gregory, Chelsea Duimstra, Hollyn Spikes
Chelsea Duimstra - 2nd place in the 100 Fly, 5th place in the 100 Free
200 Free Relay - 3rd place Elizabeth Gregory, Chelsea Duimstra, Erin Cox, Taylor Cox
Elizabeth Gregory - 2nd place in the 100 Breast
400 Free Relay - 6th place Lindsey Miletta, Taylor Cox, Rachel Buckner, Erin Cox
2003
200 Medley Relay - 5th place Meagan Stein, Elizabeth Gregory, Chelsea Duimstra, Lindsey Miletta
Elizabeth Gregory - 4th place in the 50 Free, 2nd place in the 100 Breast
Chelsea Duimstra - 3rd place in the 100 Fly, 6th place in the 100 Back
Erin Cox - 6th place in the 500 Free
200 Free Relay - 6th place Elizabeth Gregory, Lindsey Miletta, Heather Wilson, Erin Cox
Katie Parks - 3rd place in the 100 Breast
400 Free Relay - 4th place Chelsea Duimstra, Lindsey Miletta, Meagan Stein, Erin Cox
2004
Chelsea Duimstra - 4th place in the 100 Fly
Katie Parks - 6th place in the 100 Breast
2007
Lauren Ketcham - 5th place in the 500 Free
2009
Lindsey Phelps - 6th place in the 200 Free, 5th place in the 100 Fly
400 Free Relay - 6th place Lucinda Baker, Katie Williams, Christina Gregory, Lindsey Phelps
2010
Lindsey Phelps - 3rd place in the 100 Fly
Christina Gregory - 6th place in the 100 Fly
2011
Lindsey Phelps - 4th place in the 200 Free, 2nd place in the 100 Fly
Morgan Larandeau - 4th place in Diving
2012
Brianna McCullough - 2nd place in the 200 Free, 3rd place in the 100 Free
Morgan Larandeau - 5th place in Diving
2013
Brianna McCullough - 6th place in the 200 Free, 4th place in the 100 Free
Jordan McCullough - 4th place in the 500 Free
400 Free Relay - 7th place Jordan McCullough, Amanda Carlson, Haleigh Brooks, Brianna McCullough
2014
Brianna McCullough - 2nd place in the 200 Free, 3rd place in the 100 Free
Jordan McCullough - 3rd place in the 200 Free, 3rd place in the 500 Free
400 Free Relay - 6th place
Jordan McCullough, Kat Keller, Mary Stanley, Brianna McCullough, Amanda Carlson, Marissa Behounek, Maddi Goetzinger, Paige Knight
2015
Brianna McCullough - 3rd place in the 200 Free, 3rd place in the 100 Free
Jordan McCullough - 5th place in the 200 Free, 6th place in the 500 Free
200 Free Relay - 5th place
Jordan McCullough, Mary Stanley, Emma Miller, Brianna McCullough, Kat Keller, Marissa Behounek, Annie Plumb, Amanda Carlson
400 Free Relay - 7th place
Jordan McCullough, Mary Stanley, Emma Miller, Brianna McCullough, Kat Keller, Marissa Behounek, Paige Knight, Amanda Carlson
2016
Jordan McCullough - 2nd place in the 200 Free, 2nd place in the 500 Free
Emma Miller - 4th place in the 500 Free
200 Free Relay - 8th place
Jordan McCullough, Holly Olson, Kat Keller, Emma Miller, Marissa Behounek, Olivia Flott, Sydney Marshburn, Tabitha Dendinger
400 Free Relay - 7th place
Jordan McCullough, Holly Olson, Kat Keller, Emma Miller, Marissa Behounek, Olivia Flott, Sydney Marshburn, Paige Knight
2017
Holly Olson - 5th place in the 100 Fly
Blake Dreher - 3rd place in Diving
2018
Holly Olson - 8th place in the 100 Fly
Blake Dreher - 6th place in Diving
2019
200 Medley Relay - 3rd place
Sydney Taake, Olivia Dendinger, Holly Olson, Lily Cunningham, Abby Cardoza, Chloe Click, Emma Jones, Madi Maddox
Olivia Dendinger - 5th place in the 200 IM, 3rd place in the 100 Breast
Holly Olson - 5th place in the 100 Fly
200 Free Relay - 6th place
Lily Cunningham, Sydney Taake, Holly Olson, Olivia Dendinger, Abby Cardoza, Chloe Chick, Elizabeth Ford, Teresa Cavanaugh
400 Free Relay - 7th place
Grace Cunningham, Emma Jones, Lily Cunningham, Sydney Taake, Abby Cardoza, Teresa Cavanaugh, Chloe Click, Elizabeth Ford
2020
200 Medley Relay - 4th place
Sydney Taake, Olivia Dendinger, Elizabeth Ford, Lily Cunningham
Olivia Dendinger - 6th place in the 100 Fly, 4th place in the 100 Breast
200 Free Relay - 2nd place
Elizabeth Ford, Lily Cunningham, Sydney Taake, Olivia Dendinger
400 Free Relay - 7th place
Lily Cunningham, Grace Cunningham, Sydney Taake, Emma Jones
2021
Olivia Dendinger - 1st place in the 200 IM, 5th place in the 100 Fly
Elizabeth Ford - 6th place in the 50 Free
Lily Cunningham - 7th place in the 50 Free
200 Free Relay - 3rd place
Elizabeth Ford, Lily Cunningham, Grace Cunningham, Olivia Dendinger, Danielle Barrera-Bojanski, Sheridan Conroy, Leah Erlbacher, Sydney Taake
400 Free Relay - 4th place
Elizabeth Ford, Lily Cunningham, Grace Cunningham, Olivia Dendinger, Danielle Barrera-Bojanski, Sheridan Conroy, Leah Erlbacher, Teresa Cavanaugh
2022
200 Medley Relay - 1st place
Gracie Cunningham, Olivia Dendinger, Teresa Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Ford, Emily Mazur, Keira Promes, Danielle Barrera-Bojanski, Leah Erlbacker
Olivia Dendinger - 1st place in the 200 IM, 1st place in the 100 Breast
Elizabeth Ford - 3rd place in the 50 Free, 5th place in the 100 Free
200 Free Relay - 5th place
Elizabeth Ford, Leah Erlbacher, Gracie Cunningham, Olivia Dendinger, Isabella Promes, Sheridan Conroy, Keira Promes, Danielle Barrera-Bojanski
2023 Nebraska State Diving Championships @ Devaney Center - University of Nebraska at Lincoln
Lily Sherman - 12th place in Girls State Diving Championship
2023 Nebraska State Swimming Championships (Finals) @ Devaney Center - University of Nebraska at Lincoln
Girls Results:
200 Medley Relay - 15th place
Charlotte Gifford, Emily Mazur, Keira Promes, Chloe Brady
100 Fly - Keira Promes - 9th place
100 Free - Leah Erlbacher - 15th place
200 Free Relay - 11th place
Leah Erlbacher, Isabella Promes, Sheridan Conroy, Chloe Brady
100 Back - Charlotte Gifford - 15th place
400 Free Relay - 11th place
Leah Erlbacher , Isabella Promes, Sheridan Conroy, Keira Promes
The girls placed 14th in the team standings.
2024 Girls State Swimming and Diving Championship Finals @ Devaney Sports Center-University of Nebraska at Lincoln
Final Results for Girls:
The team placed 14th
200 Medley Relay - placed 11th -Marti Warrior, Olivia Hadaway, Emily Mazur, Keira Promes
100 Fly - Keira Promes placed 8th
200 Free Relay - placed 11th - Keira Promes, Emily Mazur, Isabella Promes, Danielle Barrera-Bojanksi
400 Free Relay - placed 12th - Keira Promes, Danielle Barrera-Bojanksi, Isabella Promes, Emily Mazur
Diving - Lily Sherman placed 3rd