2022 Inductees
Monday, May 23
6pm in the Jupiter High School Auditorium
Gretchen Duttenhofer
Soccer
Edwin Mendez
Football
Alexander Park
Wrestling
FHSAA States - Top 12
James Walter
Track & Field
District Champion
FHSAA Dairy Farmers
Scholarship Recipient
Dakota Vinyard
Weightlifting
District Champion
Zach Forte
Weightlifting
District Champion
Devyn Glassgold
Volleyball
District Champion
Tri-County Champion
Regional Champion
FHSAA State Semifinalist
Savannah Woods
Volleyball
District Champion
Tri-County Champion
Regional Champion
FHSAA State Semifinalist
Vivian Miller
Volleyball
District Champion
Tri-County Champion
Regional Champion
FHSAA State Semifinalist
Sun Sentinel POTY
Brandon Hiebert
Swim & Dive
District Champion
County Champion
FHSAA State Semifinalist
Kiara Caamano
Swim & Dive
District Champion
County Champion
FHSAA State Finalist
Heidi Smithwick
Swim & Dive
District Champion
County Champion
FHSAA State Champion - 50 Free
FHSAA State Finalist - 2018, 19, 21
Sun Sentinel POTY
Caden Coffey
Bowling
District Champion
County Champion
Justin Nowakowski
Bowling
District Champion
County Champion
FHSAA States Finalist - Top 8
FHSAA States 2nd Place Team Finish
Ryan Preisendorf
Wrestling
FHSAA States Finalist - Top 12
FHSAA States Finalist - Top 16
Ellie Baxter
Cheer
Regional Champion
FHSAA State Champion, 2020
FHSAA State Runner Up, 2021
Sara Cardenas
Cheer
Regional Champion
FHSAA State Champion, 2020
FHSAA State Runner Up, 2021
Mia Ferris
Cheer
Regional Champion
FHSAA State Champion, 2020
FHSAA State Runner Up, 2021
Alex Mitchell
Lacrosse
District Champion
Regional Champion
FHSAA State Champion
Maximus Silver
Lacrosse
District Champion
Regional Champion
FHSAA State Champion
Jackson Bashaw
Lacrosse
District Champion
Regional Champion
FHSAA State Champion
Todd Giol
Lacrosse
District Champion
Regional Champion
FHSAA State Champion
Natalie Hart
Lacrosse
Booster Nominee
Brandon Chin
Baseball
District Champion
Elijah Scadina
Baseball
District Champion
Joseph Urban
Baseball
District Champion
Girls Volleyball
District Champions
Regional Champions
FHSAA State Semifinalist
2021 Record: 25-1
Final FHSAA ranking, #2 in 7A
FHSAA Academic Team Champions #3 in the state with a GPA of 3.761
Boys Swim & Dive
District Champions
County Champions
Girls Swim & Dive
District Champions
County Champions
FHSAA Academic Team Champions, #1 with Team GPA of 3.943
Boys Bowling
District Champions
County Champions
Wrestling
District Champions
FHSAA Academic Team Champions, #1 with Team GPA of 3.409
Competitive Cheer
District Champions
Regional Champions
7th Place – States
5th Place – Nationals
FHSAA Academic Team Champions, #4 with Team GPA of 3.629
Girls Weightlifting
District Champions
FHSAA Academic Team Champions, #1 with Team GPA of 3.626
Boys Volleyball
District Champions
Boys Lacrosse
District Champions
Baseball
District Champions
Blane Betz
Volleyball
Coach of the Year