Teachers & Staff

ADMINISTRATION

Mr. Booth

Principal

Mr. Smith

Assistant Principal

Ms. Schrieber

Assistant Principal

Mr. Sims

Dean

Ms. Lewis

Office Manager

Ms. Nixon

Assistant Principal Secretary

Ms. Washington

Deans' Secretary

COUNSELING

Mr. Szafarski

Counselor

A-L

Mr. Kimbrell

Counselor

M-Z

SPECIALISTS

Mr. Bentheim

Learning Strategist

Ms. Mullally

Learning Strategist

Ms. Cutnose

Learning Strategist

Mr. Schmidt

Librarian

ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS

Mr. Sharp

6th Grade

Mr. Kreuzer

6th Grade

Ms. Brown

6th Grade

Ms. Howzell

6th Grade

Ms. Chapman

6th Grade

Ms. David

7th Grade

Mr. Wyrick

7th Grade

Mrs. Howard

7th Grade

Mrs. Young

7th Grade

Ms. Duran

8th Grade

Ms. Harding

8th Grade

Ms. Norman

ELA

Ms. Broderick

ELA

Ms. Ward

ELA

FINE ARTS/ELECTIVES

Ms. Williams

Orchestra

Ms. Andric

Choir

Mr. Davisson

Computer Literacy

Ms. Avramidis

Drama

Ms. Ruggiero

Art

MATH

Mr. Giuliano

6th Grade

Ms. Hale

6th Grade

Ms. Hardgrove

7th Grade/

Algebra

Ms. Ross

7th Grade

Ms. Nicholson

8th Grade

Ms. Gilmore

8th Grade

Mr. Tripp

8th Grade

Ms. Jefferson

Math

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Ms. Jay

Girls PE

Mr. McCulloch

Boys PE

Mr. Turkall

Health

Ms. Wilson

Adaptive P.E

SCIENCE

Ms. English

6th Grade

Ms. Nunez-Ortega

6th Grade

Ms. Foxworth

7th Grade

Ms. Marion

7th Grade

Dr. Ogundele

8th Grade

Mr. Pavlik

8th Grade

SOCIAL STUDIES

Dr. Cooper

History

Ms. Cross

History

Ms. Bautista

Geography

Ms. Nichols

Geography

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Ms. McCutcheon

Co-Teacher

Ms. Hammons

SEIF

Ms. Stout

Psychologist

Ms. Przybocki

Speech Pathologist

Mr. Mays

1 - 1 Aide

Ms. Zamora

Life Skills

Ms. Osburn

SLD

Ms. Streng

SLD Aide

Ms. Leach

SLD

Ms. McAuliff

Autism

Ms. Ricoy

SEC

Ms. Fleming

SEC Aide

FACILITIES

Mr. Russum

Head Custodian

Ms. Calvillo

Custodian

Mr. DeSoto

Custodian

Ms. Lindsey

Custodian

Mr. Lane

Custodian

HEALTH AND SAFETY

Ms. Callister

School Nurse

Ms. Sanchez

FASA

Ms. Howerton

CSM

Ms. Percy

CSM

SUPPORT STAFF

Ms. Smith

Instructional Aide

Ms. Espinoza Molina

Instructional Aide

Mr. Anderson

Site-Based Technician

Ms. Ruiz

Attendance

Ms. Cotton

In-House Suspension/ STAR-ON

Ms. Mowrer

Graphics

Ms. York

Registrar

SOCIAL WORKERS

Mr. Rufus

Ms. Garcia