Class of 2022
Scholarships & Financial Awards Accepted
Colin Ackerman - Penn State Provost Award, Penn State Behrand
Colin Ackerman - Penn State Provost Award, Penn State Behrand
Chloe Aglietti - Academic Scholarship, University of Pittsburgh
Chloe Aglietti - Academic Scholarship, University of Pittsburgh
Gavin Banyas - Presidential Scholarship, Gettysburg College
Gavin Banyas - Presidential Scholarship, Gettysburg College
Ryan Barry - National Merit Finalist Scholarship/Crescere Aude Merit Scholarship, Vanderbilt University
Ryan Barry - National Merit Finalist Scholarship/Crescere Aude Merit Scholarship, Vanderbilt University
Abigail Barton - Presidential Scholarship Award, University of Alabama
Abigail Barton - Presidential Scholarship Award, University of Alabama
Olivia Belcher - Trustee Scholarship, Allegheny College
Olivia Belcher - Trustee Scholarship, Allegheny College
Parker Bell - RIT Founders Scholarship, NTID President's Scholarship, Rochester Institute of Technology
Parker Bell - RIT Founders Scholarship, NTID President's Scholarship, Rochester Institute of Technology
Zoe Bertram - Arts Merit Dance Scholarship, Buckell University
Zoe Bertram - Arts Merit Dance Scholarship, Buckell University
Rose Boley - Duquesne University Academic Scholarship, DU Horizon Award, Duquesne University; Doris & Lonnie Whitcomb Memorial Scholarship
Rose Boley - Duquesne University Academic Scholarship, DU Horizon Award, Duquesne University; Doris & Lonnie Whitcomb Memorial Scholarship
Cole Bordo-Athletic Scholarship, Seton Hill University
Cole Bordo-Athletic Scholarship, Seton Hill University
Margaret Bridges - North Allegheny Foundation Scholarship for Extra Effort, The Discover Scholarship Award
Margaret Bridges - North Allegheny Foundation Scholarship for Extra Effort, The Discover Scholarship Award
Zachary Brkovich - Tamburitzan's America's Favorite Folk Ensemble
Zachary Brkovich - Tamburitzan's America's Favorite Folk Ensemble
Ava Broadbent - UT Merit Scholarship, Prestige Award, University of Tampa
Ava Broadbent - UT Merit Scholarship, Prestige Award, University of Tampa
Michael Carlson - RedHawk Excellence Scholarship, Miami University
Michael Carlson - RedHawk Excellence Scholarship, Miami University
Mirae Choe - The Korean American Scholarship Foundation Eastern Regional Chapter
Mirae Choe - The Korean American Scholarship Foundation Eastern Regional Chapter
Madyson Cieszynski - Provost Scholarship, Fransiscan Grant, St. Pope John Paul II Scholar, Franciscan University of Steubenville
Madyson Cieszynski - Provost Scholarship, Fransiscan Grant, St. Pope John Paul II Scholar, Franciscan University of Steubenville
Brianna Cobbey - JSOM Academic Excellence Scholarship, JSOM Supplimental Scholarship, Music Deans Scholarship, Indiana University; Golden Strolling Strings Scholarship, Christine Loverti Memorial Scholarship
Brianna Cobbey - JSOM Academic Excellence Scholarship, JSOM Supplimental Scholarship, Music Deans Scholarship, Indiana University; Golden Strolling Strings Scholarship, Christine Loverti Memorial Scholarship
Nolan Collery- Penn State Provost's Award, Penn State University (Main Campus), Kyle Chase Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Nolan Collery- Penn State Provost's Award, Penn State University (Main Campus), Kyle Chase Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Grady Colson - RedHawk Excellence Scholarship, Architecture at Miami University
Grady Colson - RedHawk Excellence Scholarship, Architecture at Miami University
Isabel Craig - The Ohio Next Generation Scholarship, Fine Arts Talent/Endowed Award, OHIO Admissions Promise Award, OHIO Excellence Scholarship, Ohio University
Isabel Craig - The Ohio Next Generation Scholarship, Fine Arts Talent/Endowed Award, OHIO Admissions Promise Award, OHIO Excellence Scholarship, Ohio University
Charles Cubelic- Duquesne University Academic Scholarship, DU Horizon Award, Duquesne University, Tamburitzan's Academic Scholarship
Charles Cubelic- Duquesne University Academic Scholarship, DU Horizon Award, Duquesne University, Tamburitzan's Academic Scholarship
Lily Cunningham - RedHawk Excellence Scholarship, Miami University
Lily Cunningham - RedHawk Excellence Scholarship, Miami University
Tejal Dahake -Stamps President's Scholar, Georgia Institute of Technology
Tejal Dahake -Stamps President's Scholar, Georgia Institute of Technology
Jessica Daninhirsch - William Randolph Hearst Scholarship, Phillip Merrill College of Journalism Dean's Scholarship, Provost's Scholarship, University of Maryland, Dean's Merit Award, Phillip Merrill College of Journalism
Jessica Daninhirsch - William Randolph Hearst Scholarship, Phillip Merrill College of Journalism Dean's Scholarship, Provost's Scholarship, University of Maryland, Dean's Merit Award, Phillip Merrill College of Journalism
Jacqueline DiGiamcomo -Trustee Scholarship, Allegheny Regional Excellence Award, Allegheny College
Jacqueline DiGiamcomo -Trustee Scholarship, Allegheny Regional Excellence Award, Allegheny College
Johanna Edfords - Trustees Merit Scholarship, Access Scholarship, Success Grant, Chatham University
Johanna Edfords - Trustees Merit Scholarship, Access Scholarship, Success Grant, Chatham University
Andre Ennis - Penn State Provost's Award, Penn State University
Andre Ennis - Penn State Provost's Award, Penn State University
Julia Fancher- National Merit Finalist, Arts and Sciences Leadership Scholarship, Syracuse University; 2022 Chick-fil-A Leadership Scholarship, First Chair Award, NA District Band Patrons
Julia Fancher- National Merit Finalist, Arts and Sciences Leadership Scholarship, Syracuse University; 2022 Chick-fil-A Leadership Scholarship, First Chair Award, NA District Band Patrons
Brooke Feidkircher- Robert Watford Memorial Scholarship
Brooke Feidkircher- Robert Watford Memorial Scholarship
Dillon Ferraro - Conwell Scholarship, Diamond Scholarship, Temple University
Dillon Ferraro - Conwell Scholarship, Diamond Scholarship, Temple University
Elena Fleming - OHIO Admission Promise Award, OHIO Excellence Scholarship, OHIO Trustee Award, Ohio University
Elena Fleming - OHIO Admission Promise Award, OHIO Excellence Scholarship, OHIO Trustee Award, Ohio University
Alex Galbiati - University of Pittsburgh Educational Benefit, University of Pittsburgh
Alex Galbiati - University of Pittsburgh Educational Benefit, University of Pittsburgh
Emily Gierczynski - Duquesne University Academic Scholarship, Duquesne Sage Award, Duquesne University, Franklin Park Borough Scholarship
Emily Gierczynski - Duquesne University Academic Scholarship, Duquesne Sage Award, Duquesne University, Franklin Park Borough Scholarship
Michaela Golik- Dean's Scholarship, Chapman University
Michaela Golik- Dean's Scholarship, Chapman University
Trey Griswold- RIT Presidential Scholarship, Rochester Institute of Technology
Trey Griswold- RIT Presidential Scholarship, Rochester Institute of Technology
Madeline Harris -College of Media Dean's Scholarship, Scholarship of Distinction, WVU System Connection Grant 2022
Madeline Harris -College of Media Dean's Scholarship, Scholarship of Distinction, WVU System Connection Grant 2022
McKenzie Harrison - President's Excellence Scholarship Award, Edinboro University
McKenzie Harrison - President's Excellence Scholarship Award, Edinboro University
Ana Hasselbusch - President's Achievement Award, Kent State University
Ana Hasselbusch - President's Achievement Award, Kent State University
Rachel Hockenberry - Danforth Scholarship, Athletic Scholarship, Florida Southern College
Rachel Hockenberry - Danforth Scholarship, Athletic Scholarship, Florida Southern College
Alexander Holt - President's Scholar Award, Coastal Carolina University
Alexander Holt - President's Scholar Award, Coastal Carolina University
Sora Hoppo - Presidential Award, Manhattan School of Music
Sora Hoppo - Presidential Award, Manhattan School of Music
Ben Johovich - Academic Scholarship, Butler University
Ben Johovich - Academic Scholarship, Butler University
Robert Jones - Chris Groetsch Memorial Scholarship
Robert Jones - Chris Groetsch Memorial Scholarship
Erick Kamarck - Wesleyan Merit Scholarship, West Virginia Wesleyan College
Erick Kamarck - Wesleyan Merit Scholarship, West Virginia Wesleyan College
Anna Kegel - Trustee Scholarship, Visit Grant, Women's Water Polo Scholarship, Mount St. Mary's University
Anna Kegel - Trustee Scholarship, Visit Grant, Women's Water Polo Scholarship, Mount St. Mary's University
Shannon Kelly -President's Achievement Award, Kent State University
Shannon Kelly -President's Achievement Award, Kent State University
Hayden Klein - Chancellor's Scholarship, Resident Grant, Saint Vincent College
Hayden Klein - Chancellor's Scholarship, Resident Grant, Saint Vincent College
Harrison Kraus - SRU Achievement Scholarship, Slippery Rock University
Harrison Kraus - SRU Achievement Scholarship, Slippery Rock University
Emma Lafayette - North Allegheny Westminster Scholarship, NA Foundation
Emma Lafayette - North Allegheny Westminster Scholarship, NA Foundation
Cameron Lafayette - North Allegheny Westminster Scholarship, NA Foundation
Cameron Lafayette - North Allegheny Westminster Scholarship, NA Foundation
Stephen Laun - Presidential Scholarship, Resident Grant, Saint Vincent College, Don Vandergrift Memorial Scholarship, North Allegheny United Boosters Organization
Stephen Laun - Presidential Scholarship, Resident Grant, Saint Vincent College, Don Vandergrift Memorial Scholarship, North Allegheny United Boosters Organization
Rachel Lessure - Jack Morris Memorial Scholarship
Rachel Lessure - Jack Morris Memorial Scholarship
Benjamin Benjamin Lindgren- Georgiana Thomas Scholarship, North Allegheny United Boosters Organization
Benjamin Benjamin Lindgren- Georgiana Thomas Scholarship, North Allegheny United Boosters Organization
Alana Liwosz - President's Achievement Award, Kent State University
Alana Liwosz - President's Achievement Award, Kent State University
Drew Lopuszynski - Out-of-State Tution Waiver Scholarship, Florida State University
Drew Lopuszynski - Out-of-State Tution Waiver Scholarship, Florida State University
Karis Lu - North Allegheny Foundation Scholarship for Excellence in Service, NA Foundation
Karis Lu - North Allegheny Foundation Scholarship for Excellence in Service, NA Foundation
Noel Malis - Merit Scholarship, La Roche University
Noel Malis - Merit Scholarship, La Roche University
Hannah Mannion - University Presidential Scholarship, University of Pittsburtgh, Johnstown
Hannah Mannion - University Presidential Scholarship, University of Pittsburtgh, Johnstown
John Maruca - Trustee Scholarship, Allegheny College
John Maruca - Trustee Scholarship, Allegheny College
Brandon Marzula - Calvert Ellis Merit Scholarship, Juniata Community Scholarship, Juniata College, Richard J. Collins Memorial Scholarship
Brandon Marzula - Calvert Ellis Merit Scholarship, Juniata Community Scholarship, Juniata College, Richard J. Collins Memorial Scholarship
Alexis Mastandrea - Coastal Scholar Award, Coastal Carolina University
Alexis Mastandrea - Coastal Scholar Award, Coastal Carolina University
Matthew McDonough - Chancellor's Scholarship, Penn State University, Behrend, WPIAL James Collins Scholar/Athlete Award, Chris Groetsch Memorial Scholarship
Matthew McDonough - Chancellor's Scholarship, Penn State University, Behrend, WPIAL James Collins Scholar/Athlete Award, Chris Groetsch Memorial Scholarship
Regan Means - Rochelle Tatum Memorial Scholarship, Bradfordwoods Elementary
Regan Means - Rochelle Tatum Memorial Scholarship, Bradfordwoods Elementary
Liam Mercader - The Bunton-Waller Fellowship Award, Penn State University, Main Campus
Liam Mercader - The Bunton-Waller Fellowship Award, Penn State University, Main Campus
Kara Mihm - Carson Scholar, Carson Scholar Fund
Kara Mihm - Carson Scholar, Carson Scholar Fund
Jillian Minsky - Assisi Scholarship, Bateman Memorial Scholarship, Saint Francis University Grant, Trustee Grant, Saint Francis University
Jillian Minsky - Assisi Scholarship, Bateman Memorial Scholarship, Saint Francis University Grant, Trustee Grant, Saint Francis University
Gabrielle Mudd - UT Presidential Merit Scholarship, University of Tampa
Gabrielle Mudd - UT Presidential Merit Scholarship, University of Tampa
Sean Murphy - OHIO Admission Promise Award, OHIO Excellence Scholarship, OHIO Trustee Award, Ohio University
Sean Murphy - OHIO Admission Promise Award, OHIO Excellence Scholarship, OHIO Trustee Award, Ohio University
Jena Norman - Bert Cameron Scholarship, 2022 Lucy A. Valero Memorial Scholarship, Pennsylvania State Education Association
Jena Norman - Bert Cameron Scholarship, 2022 Lucy A. Valero Memorial Scholarship, Pennsylvania State Education Association
Cameron Painter - University Freshman Academic Scholarship, BG Success Scholarship, Bowling Green University
Cameron Painter - University Freshman Academic Scholarship, BG Success Scholarship, Bowling Green University
Lia Palermo - Board of Governors Scholarship, Slippery Rock University
Lia Palermo - Board of Governors Scholarship, Slippery Rock University
Kate Patterson - Presidential Scholarship, American University
Kate Patterson - Presidential Scholarship, American University
Hannah Paytas - Duquesne Academic Scholarship, Duquesne University
Hannah Paytas - Duquesne Academic Scholarship, Duquesne University
George Pazin - Out-Of-State Tuition Waiver Scholarship, Florida State University, Woody Herman Jazz Award, NADBP
George Pazin - Out-Of-State Tuition Waiver Scholarship, Florida State University, Woody Herman Jazz Award, NADBP
Olivia Phillips- National Buckeye Scholarship, Ohio State University
Olivia Phillips- National Buckeye Scholarship, Ohio State University
Samantha Podnar - Stamps Scholarship, University of Pittsburgh
Samantha Podnar - Stamps Scholarship, University of Pittsburgh
Tejaswini Prasanna - Academic Scholarship, University of Pittsburgh, Educational Foundation College Scholarship, Pittsburgh North Regional Chamber Educational Foundation
Tejaswini Prasanna - Academic Scholarship, University of Pittsburgh, Educational Foundation College Scholarship, Pittsburgh North Regional Chamber Educational Foundation
Megan Quinlan - Scholarship of Distinction (level 2), WVU System Connection Grant 22, West Virginia University, Franklin Park Borough Community Scholarship, Borough of Franklin Park
Megan Quinlan - Scholarship of Distinction (level 2), WVU System Connection Grant 22, West Virginia University, Franklin Park Borough Community Scholarship, Borough of Franklin Park
Carmen Randa - Presidential Scholar, Rochester Institute of Technology
Carmen Randa - Presidential Scholar, Rochester Institute of Technology
Briona Rice - Achievement Scholarship, Slippery Rock University; North Allegheny's Female Tri-Athlete of the Year
Briona Rice - Achievement Scholarship, Slippery Rock University; North Allegheny's Female Tri-Athlete of the Year
Joshua Ruppert - President's Excellence Scholarship Award, Athletic Scholarship, Edinboro University
Joshua Ruppert - President's Excellence Scholarship Award, Athletic Scholarship, Edinboro University
Allison Schwartz- Destination Delaware Scholar, University of Delaware
Allison Schwartz- Destination Delaware Scholar, University of Delaware
Caden Seaman - Performing Arts Scholar Award, Presidential Scholar, Rochester Institute of Technology
Caden Seaman - Performing Arts Scholar Award, Presidential Scholar, Rochester Institute of Technology
Sarah Sharar - Franklin Park Community Scholarship, Borough of Franklin Park , National Honors Society Scholarship, The James R. Wall Humanitarian Scholarship Award
Sarah Sharar - Franklin Park Community Scholarship, Borough of Franklin Park , National Honors Society Scholarship, The James R. Wall Humanitarian Scholarship Award
Hannah Shin - U.S. Presidential Scholar, Cameron Impact Scholar, Coca-Cola Scholar, National Merit Scholar, NHS Scholarship National Finalist, DECA International Scholarship Awardee, PA DECA State Officer of the Year Scholarship Awardee, Burger King Scholar, Equitable Excellence Scholar, Franklin Park Community Scholarship Recipient
Hannah Shin - U.S. Presidential Scholar, Cameron Impact Scholar, Coca-Cola Scholar, National Merit Scholar, NHS Scholarship National Finalist, DECA International Scholarship Awardee, PA DECA State Officer of the Year Scholarship Awardee, Burger King Scholar, Equitable Excellence Scholar, Franklin Park Community Scholarship Recipient
Dylan Sienko - Merit Scholarship, Kent State University
Dylan Sienko - Merit Scholarship, Kent State University
Mia Simmons - President's Achievement Award, Kent State University
Mia Simmons - President's Achievement Award, Kent State University
Wyatt Skopov-Normane-Presidential Scholarship, University of Vermont
Wyatt Skopov-Normane-Presidential Scholarship, University of Vermont
Samuel Smalley - Pennsylvania Spartan Grant, Michigan State University
Samuel Smalley - Pennsylvania Spartan Grant, Michigan State University
Sri Pradhyumna Sridhar - Academic Scholarship, University of Pittsburgh
Sri Pradhyumna Sridhar - Academic Scholarship, University of Pittsburgh
Alana Stites- Future Teacher Award, Robert Watford Memorial, Alumni Merit Reward Scholarship, Grove City College
Alana Stites- Future Teacher Award, Robert Watford Memorial, Alumni Merit Reward Scholarship, Grove City College
Taylor Stover - Emerging Leader Scholarship, Virginia Tech Corps of Cadets
Taylor Stover - Emerging Leader Scholarship, Virginia Tech Corps of Cadets
Nicholas Surman - Bluegrass Spirit Scholarship, University of Kentucky Futures Scholarship, University of Kentucky
Nicholas Surman - Bluegrass Spirit Scholarship, University of Kentucky Futures Scholarship, University of Kentucky
Alyssa Thiel - Deike-Ryan Scholarship, MSA The Safety Company
Alyssa Thiel - Deike-Ryan Scholarship, MSA The Safety Company
Aidan Thomas - Academic Honors Scholarship, Achievement Honor Scholarship, Savannah College of Art
Aidan Thomas - Academic Honors Scholarship, Achievement Honor Scholarship, Savannah College of Art
Nikolas Vento - Duquesne University Academic Scholarship
Nikolas Vento - Duquesne University Academic Scholarship
Maisy Wadlow - RedHawk Excellence Scholarship, Wiicinaakosioni Scholarship, Miami University
Maisy Wadlow - RedHawk Excellence Scholarship, Wiicinaakosioni Scholarship, Miami University
Coleman Walsh - Eugene du Pont Scholar Award, Distinguished Scholars, University of Delaware
Coleman Walsh - Eugene du Pont Scholar Award, Distinguished Scholars, University of Delaware
Anna Warmbrodt- Visio Scholarship Award, Malone University
Anna Warmbrodt- Visio Scholarship Award, Malone University
Joseph Wasilewski - University Student Enrollment Award, Michigan Technological University nological University
Joseph Wasilewski - University Student Enrollment Award, Michigan Technological University nological University
Madeline Wilson - Presidential Scholarship, Rochester Institute of Technology
Madeline Wilson - Presidential Scholarship, Rochester Institute of Technology
Alexander Wu - NYU Financial Aid, New York University
Alexander Wu - NYU Financial Aid, New York University
Jacob Yarosz - Sally Duffett Scholarship, NA Foundation/Duffett Family
Jacob Yarosz - Sally Duffett Scholarship, NA Foundation/Duffett Family
Waverly Younts - The National Buckeye Scholarship, The Ohio State University
Waverly Younts - The National Buckeye Scholarship, The Ohio State University
Ashley Zemen - Schreyer Academic Excellence Award, Penn State Schreyer Honors College, NAWA Scholarship Award, North Allegheny Women's Association
Ashley Zemen - Schreyer Academic Excellence Award, Penn State Schreyer Honors College, NAWA Scholarship Award, North Allegheny Women's Association
Hannah Ziegler - President's Scholar Award, Cedarville University
Hannah Ziegler - President's Scholar Award, Cedarville University
Nathan Zimmerman - President’s Achievement Award, Kent State University
Nathan Zimmerman - President’s Achievement Award, Kent State University