Boat of the Year Awards

Port Dover Sailing Trophy

Boat of the Year - Spinnaker Class

2018 - Flyer - Edward Bilopavlovic

2017 - Ritual - John Vallee

2016 - Ritual - John Vallee

2015 - Ritual - John Vallee

2014 - Ritual - John Vallee

2013 - Ritual - John Vallee

2012 - Ritual - John Vallee

2011 - Ritual - John Vallee

2010 - Ritual - John Vallee

2009- Ritual - John Vallee

2008 - Ritual - John Vallee

2007 - Ritual - John Vallee

2006 - Ritual - John Vallee

2005 - Ritual - John Vallee

2004 - Ritual - John Vallee

2003 - Ritual - John Vallee

2002 - Shaibu II - Hadley Jackson

2001 - Shaibu II - Hadley Jackson

2000 - Shaibu II - Hadley Jackson

1999 - Squeeze Play - Paul Cavanagh

1998 - Shaibu II - Hadley Jackson

1997 - Shaibu II - Hadley Jackson

1996 - Shaibu II - Hadley Jackson

1995 - Dolce Vita - Mark Boerkamp

1994 - Shaibu II - Hadley Jackson

1993 - Shaibu II - Hadley Jackson

1992 - Dolce Vita - Mark Boerkamp

1991 - Shaibu II - Hadley Jackson

1990 - Shaibu II - Hadley Jackson

1989 - Shaibu II - Hadley Jackson

1988 - Blade Runner - Peter Ryerse & John Chapman

1987 - Not awarded

1986 - Barbarian - Foster Hutton

1985 - Blade Runner - Peter Ryerse

1984 - Barbarian - Foster Hutton

1983 - Barbarian - Foster Hutton

1982 - Nix - Hutton Family

1981 - Sabotage - Jim McGee

1980 - Shaibu II - Hadley & Jim Jackson

1979 - S'Matter - L. Harrison & K. Jones

1978 - Lancer - Jack Maytham

1977 - Majorette - Len Hewson

1976 - Abraxas II - Jim Eadie & B. Fick

1975 - Abraxas II - Jim Eadie

1974 - Lancer - Jack Maytham

1973 - Abraxas II - Jim Eadie

1972 - Lancer - Jack Maytham

1971 - Majorette - Len Hewson

1970 - Contessa - Lotha Stahl

Port Dover Sailing Trophy

Boat of the Year - Jib and Main Class

2018 - Enigma - J&J Parker

2018 - Redhead - D&T Cole

2017 - Enigma - J&J Parker

2016 - Goldfingers - L&M Dowds

2015 - Solstice V - Dave Gosnell

2014 - Flashdancer - Eric Skinner

2013 - Stargazer - C&G Overmars

2012 - West Wind - Larry West

2011 - West Wind - Larry West

2010 - West Wind - Larry West

2009 - West Wind - Larry West

2008 - West Wind - Larry West

2007 - West Wind - Larry West

2006 - West Wind - Larry West

2005 - Habanero - Al St. Hill

2004 - West Wind - Larry West

2003 - Stargazer - C&G Overmars

2002 - Stargazer - C&G Overmars

2001 - Tycoon - Gary White

2000 - Tycoon - Gary White

1999 - Tycoon - Gary White

1998 - Stargazer - C&G Overmars

1997 - Princess - Don Elliot

1996 - Playtime - Mike Volmer

1995 - Princess - Don Elliot

1994 - Aeolus - Tim Harris

1993 - Prospect of Whitby - M. Snively

1992 - Barbarian - Patrick Mark