Bus Info 2 (Yellow)

1. Please come to the bus stop 5 minutes before the designated time. Due to time constraints, the bus can not wait for the students who are late.

2. In the event that the school bus is over 10 minutes late, we will inform you by phone or email.

3. No drop off service offered for the Full Day Course

4. You must apply for the whole week. You cannot apply only for a few days.

5. If your children walk to/from the bus stop alone, please submit the consent form to the receptionist.

1. バス停に定刻の5分前にお越しください。時間の制約のため予定の時刻を超えてお待ちする ことができません。

2. 交通事情により、バスの到着時間が10分以上遅れる場合には、電話またはメールでご連絡 いたします。

3. フルデイコースの場合、復路のサービスはございません。

4. 単発でのご利用はお受けできかねます。

5. バス停から/までお子様が一人で来る場合は、「登下校同意書」の提出が必要となります。 ご利用の方は、受付までお申し出下さい。

Bus staff contact number:Yellow Bus 080-3174-8737

Arriving at 8:15 Leaving at 15:45

往路(朝)Pick Up (Morning) / 復路(夕方)Drop off (Evening) 【MAP】

7:00 / 16:40 Harumi 3 chome 晴海3丁目

● Pick up / Drop off - Map:【Harumi 3chome 晴海3丁目

● Address: Harumi 3 chome Chuo-ku, Tokyo 東京都中央区晴海3丁目


7:05 / 16:45 Harumi 晴海

● Pick up / Drop off - Map:【Soft Town Harumi ソフトタウン晴海

● Address: Harumi 2-3, Chuo-ku, Tokyo 東京都中央区晴海2丁目3


7:13 / 16:50 St.Luke's International Hospital 聖路加国際病院

● Pick up / Drop off - Map:【Near Akashi-cho Bus Stop 明石町バス停の近く

● Address: Akashicho 4, Chuo City, Tokyo 東京都中央区明石町4


7:25 / 16:28 Shibaura 1chome 芝浦1丁目

● Pick up - Map:【In front of Bay side stage Tokyo ベイサイドステージ東京前

● Address: Kaigan 2-5, Minato-ku, Tokyo 東京都港区海岸2丁目5

● Drop off - Map:【Kanto Kouun Building 関東港運ビル

● Address: Kanto-Konan Building, Kaigan2-2-11, Minato-ku, Tokyo 東京都港区海岸2丁目2−11 関東港運ビル


7:32 / 16:23 ★Shibaura Island Bloom Tower 芝浦アイランドブルームタワー

● Pick up / Drop off - Map:【芝浦アイランドブルームタワー車止め付近

● Address: Shibaura4-20-2, Minato-ku, Tokyo 東京都港区芝浦4丁目20−2


7:40 / 16:15 ★World City Towers ワールドシティータワーズ

● Pick up / Drop off - Map:【Konan Ryokusui Park, West side 港南緑水公園 西側

● Address: 4 Chome-7 Konan, Minato City, Tokyo 東京都港区港南4-7


7:55 / 15:58 ★Gotenyama Elementary school 御殿山小学校

● Pick up - Map:【In front of Cleare Osaki クレアール大崎前

● Address: 2-22-11, Higashi-gotanda, Shinagawa-ku, Tokyo 東京都品川区東五反田2丁目22-11


● Drop off - Map:【In front of Osaki library 大崎図書館前

● Address: 5-2, Kita-shinagawa, Shinagawa-ku, Tokyo 東京都品川区北品川5丁目2


8:05 / - Seishoko Mae 清正公前

● Pick up - Map:【Seishoko mae bus stop 清正公前バス停

● Address: 1-1 Shirokanedai, Minato-ku, Tokyo 東京都港区白金台1-1


8:15 / 15:45 Laurus Primary 初等部