Bus Info

1. Please come to the bus stop 5 minutes before the designated time. Due to time constraints, the

bus can not wait for the students who are late.

2. In the event that the school bus is over 10 minutes late, we will inform you by phone or email.

3. No drop off service offered for the Full Day Course

4. This bus service is for students who are over 2 years old.

5. The maximum number of preschool students for bus service is four.

6. We assess whether the students can join our bus service even if the students is already

designated age.

7. We may ask parents to come to school to pick up and drop off for a while even after application

so that the student has enough time to get used to his/her new school.

8. We offer the fixed schedule for bus, therefore, there is no adjustment according to student’s

schedule (ex. no bus on Friday and one way on Wednesday). Please avoid a short notice for

changing besides emergency.

9. We offer only 5 days course for Kindergarten.

1. バス停に定刻の5分前にお越しください。時間の制約のため予定の時刻を超えてお待ちする

ことができません。

2. 交通事情により、バスの到着時間が10分以上遅れる場合には、電話またはメールでご連絡

いたします。

3. フルデイコースの場合、復路のサービスはございません。

4. スクールバスは、2 歳からご利用可能です。

5. 1ルートにつきプリスクール 4名までの定員です。

6. バスご利用開始前には、必ずバスチェック(座席に座り、足が床に届くか等の確認)を

していただきます。このチェックの結果により、年齢に達していた場合でもご利用いただけ

ない場合がございます。

7. お子様にとって、バスでお母様と離されてしまうことが恐怖心へと繋がる場合がございます。

新入生のお子様には、スクールに慣れていただくまで、保護者様のスクールへの送り迎えを

していただくようにお願いしております。

8. 片道や往復利用の混合や曜日によってのバス利用の有無を変えられることは、お控えいただ

きますようお願いいたします。(例:水曜日は往復バス利用、金曜日はバス利用なし等)

お子様の安全のため、緊急時以外は、直前のバス利用の変更はお控えいただきますようお願

いいたします。

Bus staff contact number バス連絡先​:

070-3192-2899 / 070-1509-5926 (臨時)

往路(朝)Pick Up (Morning) / 復路(夕方)Drop off (Evening) 【MAP】

8:10 / - Hirama Ginza / 平間銀座

● Pick up / Drop off - Map:【Hirama Ginza 平間銀座】

● Address: Nichii kids Hirama, Kitayacho, Nakahara-ku, Kawasaki-city, Kanagawa 神奈川県川崎市中原区北谷町 ニチイキッズ平間前


8:12 / - Nakamaruko Police Station / 中丸子交番前

● Pick up / Drop off - Map:【Nakamaruko Police Station 中丸子交番前】

● Address: Nakamaruko Police station, Nakahara office, Nakamaruko365-7, Nakahara-ku, Kawasaki-city, Kanagawa 神奈川県川崎市中原区中丸子365−7中原署 中丸子交番


8:19 / - Maruko Street 1 chome ( in front of TIMES) / 丸子通り1丁目(タイムズ前)

● Pick up / Drop off - Map:【Maruko Street 1 chome / 丸子通り1丁目】

● Address: Maruko-dori 1chomr, Nakahara-ku, Kawasaki-city, Kanagawa 神奈川県川崎市中原区丸子通1丁目


8:24 / 14:21 - Toyoko Line Musashi-kosugi Sta. / 東急武蔵小杉駅

● Pick up / Drop off - Map:【Tokyu line Musashi-kosugi station東急武蔵小杉駅】

● Address: Kosugicho3-492, Nakahara-ku, Kawasaki-city, Kanagawa 神奈川県川崎市中原区小杉町3丁目492


8:28 / 14:23 - Yokosuka Line Musashi-kosugi Sta. / 横須賀線武蔵小杉駅

● Pick up / Drop off - Map:【Yokosuka Line Musashi-kosugi Sta. 横須賀線武蔵小杉駅】

● Address: Musashikosugi Sta. Yokosuka Line Exit, Shinmaruko-higashi3chome, Nakahara-ku, Kawasaki-city, Kanagawa 神奈川県川崎市中原区新丸子東3丁目 武蔵小杉駅横須賀線口


8:30 / 14:25 - Kosugi Tower / 小杉タワー

● Pick up / Drop off - Map:【Kosugi tower 小杉タワー】

● Address: The Kosugi Tower, Nakamaruko13-17, Nakahara-ku, Kawasaki-city, Kanagawa 神奈川県川崎市中原区中丸子13−17 The Kosugi Tower


8:36 / 14:27 - City tower Musashi-kosugi / シティタワー武蔵小杉

● Pick up / Drop off - Map:【City tower Musashi-kosugi シティタワー武蔵小杉】

● Address: Ichinotubo449-3, Nakahara-ku, Kawasaki-city, Kanagawa 神奈川県川崎市中原区市ノ坪449−3


8:50 / 14:40 - Hiyoshi 2 chome Koenmae / 日吉2丁目公園前(建物前)

● Pick up / Drop off - Map:【日吉2丁目公園前(建物前)

●Address: Hiyoshi2-26-10, Kouhoku-ku, Yokohama-city, Kanagawa 神奈川県横浜市港北区日吉2丁目26−10


8:55 / 15:45 - Taiyo no ko Hoikuen Mae / 太陽の子保育園前

● Pick up / Drop off - Map:【太陽の子保育園前

●Address: Hiyoshi1-21-55, Kouhoku-ku, Yokohama city, Kanagawa 神奈川県横浜市港北区日吉1丁目21−55


9:10 / 15:00 - Musashi-kosugi / 武蔵小杉校

● Pick up / Drop off - Map:【Laurus Musashi-kosugi ローラス武蔵小杉校】

● Address: Park city Musashi-kosugi The garden towers West, Kosugi-cho2-228-1, Nakahara-ku, Kawasaki-city, Kanagawa 神奈川県川崎市中原区小杉町2丁目228番地1号 パークシティ武蔵小杉 ザガーデンタワーズウエスト