Special Invited Speakers
Click on "Name" to view biosketch and click on "Title" to view abstract
Session Time: 11:40 AM - 01:10 PM IST on 17 December 2020 (Day 2)
TS 13
Vaja Tarieladze
Muskhelishvili Institute of Computational Mathematics Georgian Technical University, Georgia
Time: 06:00-06:30 PM IST on 17 December 2020 (Day 2)
TS 16
George Giorgobiani
Muskhelishvili Institute of Computational Mathematics Georgian Technical University, Georgia
Time: 05:30 - 06:00 PM IST on 17 December 2020 (Day 2)
TS 16
Harokopio University of Athens
Session Time: 04:10 - 06:40 PM IST on 18 December 2020 (Day 3)
TS 23
Rutgers, the State University of New Jersey, USA
Session Time: 08:00 - 10:00 PM IST on 16 December 2020 (Day 1)
TS 10
Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece
Talk:A family of discrete distributions for modeling heaped count data
Session Time: 04:10 - 06:40 PM IST on 18 December 2020 (Day 3)
TS 23
North Carolina State University, USA
Time: 09:10 - 09:40 PM IST on 18 December 2020 (Day 3)
TS 25
University of North Carolina Wilmington, USA
Session Time: 11:40 AM- 01:10 PM IST on 17 December 2020 (Day 2)
TS 13
Ashok Sarkar
Indian Statistical Institute Mumbai, India
Session Time: 08:00 - 10:00 PM IST on 17 December 2020 (Day 2)
TS 18
Punjab University, India
Time: 12:30 - 01:00 PM IST on 18 December 2020 (Day 3)
TS 21 A
University of Allahabad, India
Talk: Bayesian Unit Root Test for Time Series Process with Panel structure and GARCH Errors
Time: 04:40 - 05:10 PM IST on 16 December 2020 (Day 1)
TS 6
K. K. Suresh
Bharathiar University, India
Session Time: 09:30 AM - 01:30 PM IST on 18 December 2020 (Day 3)
TS 19 A
E V Gijo
ISI(B), India
Session Time: 08:00 - 10:00 PM IST on 17 December 2020 (Day 2)
TS 18
Central University of Rajasthan, India
Time: 10:15 - 10:45 AM IST on 18 December 2020 (Day 3)
TS 20 A
Time: 12:00 - 12:30 PM IST on 18 December 2020 (Day 3)
TS 21 A
Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, USA
Session Time: 08:00 - 10:00 PM IST on 16 December 2020 (Day 1)
TS 10
St. Joseph's College for Women(A), India
Time: 05:10 - 05:40 PM IST on 16 December 2020 (Day 1)
TS 7
Utkal University, India
Time: 03:05 - 03:35 PM IST on 19 December 2020 (Day 4)
TS 29
Loyola University Chicago, USA
Time: 05:40 - 06:10 PM IST on 16 December 2020 (Day 1)
TS 7
University of Delhi, India
Talk: Efficient Mixture Designs Through Orthogonal Arrays Based on Difference Matrices
Time: 11:30 AM -12:00 PM IST on 18 December 2020 (Day 3)
TS 21 A
Time: 10:15 - 10:45 AM IST on 19 December 2020 (Day 4)
TS 26
M.D. University, India
Time: 11:50 AM - 12:20 PM IST on 19 December 2020 (Day 4)
TS 27
Time: 03:35 - 04:05 PM IST on 19 December 2020 (Day 4)
TS 29 A
Time: 10:45 - 11:15 AM IST on 19 December 2020 (Day 4)
TS 26
University of Jammu, India
Time: 10:45 - 11:15 AM IST on 18 December 2020 (Day 3)
TS 20 A
Time: 11:20 - 11:50 AM IST on 19 December 2020 (Day 4)
TS 27
Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada
Session Time: 08:00 - 10:00 PM IST on 17 December 2020 (Day 2)
TS 18
Session Time: 05:45 - 07:15 PM IST on 19 December 2020 (Day 4)
TS 30
N. Sreekumaran Nair
JIPMER, India
Talk: Statistical issues in systematic reviews
Session Time: 02:00 - 04:00 PM IST on 18 December 2020 (Day 3)
TS 22
University of Dodoma, Tanzania
Time: 04:50 - 05:25 PM IST on 17 December 2020 (Day 2)
TS 16
K.K.Jose
Mahatma Gandhi University, India
Time: 09:45 - 10:15 AM IST on 19 December 2020 (Day 2)
TS 26
University of Calicut, India
Time: 09:45 - 10:15 AM IST on 19 December 2020 (Day 3)
TS 20 A
S. M. Sunoj
CUSAT, India
Time: 12:20 - 12:50 PM IST on 19 December 2020 (Day 4)
TS 27
University of Mysore, India
Time: 12:50 - 01:20 PM IST on 19 December 2020 (Day 4)