Athletics
Welcome to Kellogg High School Athletics
Home of the Wildcats
KHS Sports Schedule Links
Use Calendar Above or go to https://wildcatathletics.net/ for latest schedules.
Varsity Girls Basketball:
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball:
Varsity Boys Basketball:
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball:
Varsity Wrestling:
Junior Varsity Wrestling:
Soccer 20-21
No Team
Cross Country 20-21
Boys 2nd Place Districts
State Qualifiers
Makai Peak - 20th
Ethan Guy
Levi White
Dakota Eixenberger
Izayah Jaramillo
Hyrum Lakko
Raymond Healy
Lacey Medina - 18th
Shaye Sullivan - 23rd
Volleyball 20-21
IML League 1st Place
District 1st Place
IML All League
Hailey Cheney
Madison Cheney
Grace Nearing
Piper Rainio
IML Co- MVP
Hailey Cheney
3A State Tournament Participants
State Sportsmanship Award
Boys Basketball 20-21
IML League 2nd Place
District 3rd Place
IML All League
Kolby Luna
Riply Luna
Logan Jerome Co-MVP
Football 20-21
IML League 2nd Place
IML All League 1st Team
Offense
Carson Hudson OL
Kolby Luna WR
Riply Luna QB
Defense
Carson Hudson DL
Aaron Lehto LB
Kolby Luna DB
IML All League 2nd Team
Offense
Brody Hoffman OL
Chane Britton OL
KJ Walker WR
Austin Miller TE
Defense
Chane Britton DL
Austin Miller LB
KJ Walker DB
Riply Luna DB
IML OFFENSIVE PLAYER of the YEAR: Riply Luna
Wrestling 20-21
Districts 2nd Place Team
Dakota Eixenberger - Dist Champ - 113
3A State Participants
Koltor Wood - 106 - 6th Place
Dakota Eixenberger - 113 - 4th Place
Asher Goodner - 113
Wyatt, Hei - 120 - 6th Place
Raymond, Healy - 126
Jaeger Hall - 126
Jayce Garcia - 132
Dayton Bauer - 138
Ramsey Rainio - 145
Austin Miller - 170
Kayden Zimmerman - 170 - 5th Place
Blaine Goodner - 182
Josh Cropp - 195
Brody Hoffman - 195
Carson Hudson - 220
Girls Basketball 20-21
IML League 2ndPlace
District 3rd Place
IML All League
Hailey Cheney
Grace Nearing
Softball 20-21
IML League 3rdPlace
IML All League
Piper Rainio
Baseball 20-21
IML League 3rdPlace
District 3rd Place
IML All League
Luke Frohlich
Brody Hoffman
Logan Jerome
Girls Golf 20-21
District 2nd Place
State 3 A 4th Place
IML All League
Alyssa Milliron
Boys Golf 20-21
IML League 1st Place
District 1st Place
State 3 A Champions
Stephen Paul - State Champion
IML All League
Griffey Doerschel
Stephen Paul
Archie Rauenhorst
Girls Track 20-21
State Participants
Kytriana Hackett - 100 meter dash
Shaye Sullivan - 800 meter run
Haley Potts - Shot Put 5th Place
Kay Reed - Shot Put, Discus 5th Place
Boys Track 20-21
State Participants
Makai Peak - 3200 Meter Run