Athletics

Co-Athletic Directors

Nate Camp - ncamp@kearsarge.org

John Geary - jgeary@kearsarge.org

603.927.2100

Today's Events

Wednesday October 17, 2018

Boys Soccer A - @ KRHS 7:00

Boys Soccer B - practice 2:32-4:30

Boys Soccer MVL - practice 2:32-4:30

Girls Soccer A - @ KRHS 5:30

Girls Soccer B - NONE

Girls Soccer MVL - practice 2:32-4:30

Field Hockey A - home v. Weare 4:30

Field Hockey B - (A game)

X-Country - practice 2:32-4:30

Golf - Match @ Claremont CC

Upcoming Events this week

Thursday October 18, 2018

Boys Soccer A - practice 2:32-4:30

Boys Soccer B - practice 2:32-4:30

Boys Soccer MVL - practice 2:32-4:30

Girls Soccer A - home v. KRHS JV 3:30

Girls Soccer B - practice 2:32-4:30

Girls Soccer MVL - practice 2:32-4:30

Field Hockey A - (B game)

Field Hockey B - @ Newport 4:30

X-Country - practice 2:32-4:30

Golf - NONE

Friday October 19, 2018

Boys Soccer A - practice 2:32-4:30

Boys Soccer B - home v. Plymouth 4:30

Boys Soccer MVL - practice 2:32-4:30

Girls Soccer A - NONE

Girls Soccer B - home v. Plymouth 4:30

Girls Soccer MVL - @ Lempster 4:00

Field Hockey A - practice 2:32-4:30

Field Hockey B - practice 2:32-4:30

X-Country - practice 2:32-4:30

Golf - @ CCNH

Saturday October 20, 2018

Boys Soccer MVL - Pumpkin Cup home Tournament 9:00-2:00

Girls Soccer MVL - Pumpkin Cup home Tournament 9:00-2:00

Boys Soccer B - Pumpkin Cup home Tournament 9:00-2:00

Girls Soccer B - Pumpkin Cup home Tournament 9:00-2:00

Field Hockey A - (B & Swing Players tournament)

Field Hockey B - Tournament @ Runlett 9:00 - played @ Rundlett Middle School

X-Country - State Tournament @ Londonderry TBD

KRMS Practice Schedule

KRMS Coaches for Sports

Fall Programs

Soccer~Girls' A Team: Coach David Smith

Soccer~Girls' B Team: Coach Melissa Pollard

Soccer-Girls' C Team: Coach Chris Boucher

Soccer~Boys' A Team: Coach Nate Heath

Soccer~Boys' B Team: Coach Sean Vincent

Soccer-Boys' B Team: Coach Josh Meachen

Field Hockey~Girls' A Team: Coach Koreen Bennett

Field Hockey~Girls' B Team: Coach Melissa Crowe

Cross Country Team: Coach Eileen Corley, Coach Barbra Turner

Golf Club: Coach Lisa Cicoria


Winter Programs

Ski Team: Coach Andrew Young, Coach Kiera Farmer

Basketball~Girls' A Team: Coach Robert Zielinski

Basketball~Girls' B Team: Coach Ian Feller

Basketball~Boys' A Team: Coach Chris Boucher

Basketball~Boys' B Team: Coach Evan Beals

"Spirit" Dance Team: Coach Kim Rowley


Spring Programs

Track & Field-Coaches: Dave Smith, Eileen Corley, Laura Munroe

Softball~Girls' Team: Coach Scott Palmer

Baseball~Boys' A Team: Coach Ian Feller

KRMS Sports Programs

KRMS Athletic Programs