Mid Penn, District 3 and State Champions
PIAA STATE CHAMPIONS
2022 – Justin Rogers – Pole Vault AAA (State Record)
2021 – Justin Rogers – Pole Vault AAA
2007 – Alex Pensyl – 100m Dash AAA
2005 – Zach Myers – Long Jump AAA
2001 – Brian Mondschien – Pole Vault AAA
PIAA DISTRICT III TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONS (Checkout Banner)
2021-22 – Justin Rogers – Pole Vault (2021 & 2022) – District Record
2019 – Mark Suminski – Javelin
2014 – Stephen Minto – Pole Vault
2013 – Libby Nolan – 800m (District Record)
2011 – Victor Cotton – Long Jump
2010-11 – Mato Bekelja – 800m (2010 & 2011)
2007 – Alex Pensyl – 100m
2002-03 – Angie Saterstad – 3200m (2002 & 2003)
2001 – Brian Mondschein – Pole Vault
1998 – Jenn Williams – Discus
1995 – Jessica Totaro – 800m, 1600m.
1987 – Sherri Eyer – 300m
1986 – Jim Kirk – Discus
1985 – Kathy Krall – Shot
1982 – Nikki Hendricks – 100H, High Jump
1982 – Beth Naylor – Long Jump, Triple Jump
1979-80 – Bob Watson – Shot Put (1979 & 1980)
1975 – Eric Drescher – Discus
1973-75 – Eric Drescher – Shot Put (1973, 1974 & 1975)
1974 – Jim Martino – 330H
1972 – Craig Fackler, Mike Delling, Jeff Brandt, Andy Bailey – 3200 relay
1970 – Don Curry – 880
MID PENN CHAMPIONS - BOYS
2022 – Justin Rogers – Pole Vault
2022 – Dillan O'Shell – 3200m
2021 – P. Barto, B. Zimmer, D. O'Shell, E. Alander – 4x800m
2021 – Justin Rogers – Pole Vault
2017 JAVELIN MARK SUMINSKI
2014 POLE VAULT STEPHEN MINTO
2011 TRIPLE JUMP VICTOR COTTON
2011 DISCUS HAROLD BRANTLEY
2011 4X800M K. DEWILLIE, B. HAUCK, M. BEKELJA, T. KELLY
2011 4X400M M. MARSHALEK, B. HAUCK, M. BEKELJA, T. KELLY
2008 3200M ERIC REICHERT
2007 100M, 200M ALEX PENSYL
2006 4X800 C. WALIZER, M. FOLEY, K. DOWLING, C. ASHTON
2005 TRIPLE JUMP ZACH MYERS
2005 LONG JUMP ZACH MYERS
2004 LONG JUMP ZACH MYERS
2001 POLE VAULT BRIAN MONDSCHEIN
2001 HIGH JUMP GRAHAM PETERSON
2000 POLE VAULT BRIAN MONDSCHEIN
1999 POLE VAULT DAVE SARGENT
1998 JAVELIN ALLEN LECHTHALER
1995 DISCUS PAT HARNDEN
1995 4X400M B. WRIGHT, C. KINNARD, J. HARTLEY, T. HOTTENSTEIN
1995 300M JAY HARTEY
1994 SHOT, JAVELIN TIM POLLOCK
1994 4X800M N. BRANDT, J. HARTEY, S. MATTHEWS, M. MATTHEWS
1992 110 HH CHRIS BICKEL
1991 DISCUS CHRIS VILLARRIAL
1990 SHOT, DISCUS CHRIS VILLARRIAL
1990 POLE VAULT JASON RIPPON
1990 4X800M C. HOPKINS, T. RUSSELL, A. WOLPERT, J. RUSSELL
1990 3200M JOHN RUSSELL
1990 1600M JOHN RUSSELL
1989 POLE VAULT JASON RIPPON
1989 3200M JOHN RUSSELL
1986 DISCUS JIM KIRK
1986 300M DAVID SCHREIBER
MID PENN CHAMPIONS - GIRLS
2023 – Brooke Preputnick – 3200m
2023 – Soleil Morrison – 100m
2023 – Soleil Morrison – 200m
2023 – R. Lyn-Sue, S. Kim, A. Wilson, B. Preputnick – 4x800m
2022 – Soleil Morrison – 100m
2017 4X800 M. PAYNTER, A. DEMKO, T. MORTENSEN, H. JONES
2017 3200M ANDIE DEMKO
2016 HIGH JUMP CAROLINE COTTON
2016 4X800M R. GROVES, M. PAYNTER, A. DEMKO, H. JONES
2013 HIGH JUMP CAROLINE COTTON
2013 400M LIBBY NOLAN
2006 TRIPLE JUMP SARAH CHABAL
2003 3200M ANGIE SATERSTAD
2002 3200M ANGIE SATERSTAD
2001 POLE VAULT JULIE GRIFFITH
2001 3200M STEF SMITH
1999 POLE VAULT KATRINA RUNG
1998 DISCUS JENN WILLMAN
1997 SHOT, DISCUS JENN WILLMAN
1995 800M JESSICA TOTARO
1994 800M, 1600M JESSICA TOTARO
1992 DISCUS ELIZABETH HAMDEN
1991 300M YEMONJA SMALLS
1988 SHOT KATHY KRALL
1988 4X100 L. HOFFMAN, S. SPENCER, J. KEYES, L. HOTTENSTEIN
1988 3200M LAURA CINI
1988 1600M LAURA CINI
1987 JAVELIN KATHY KRALL
1987 4X800M J. KEYES, T. BYLER, T. NEITHERCOAT, S. EYER
1987 3200M TARA BYLER
1987 300M SHERRI EYER
1986 TRIPLE JUMP SUE COWDEN
1986 SHOT KATHY KRALL
1986 3200M MANDY WITMER
1985 SHOT KATHY KRALL
1985 300M STEPHANIE PARKS
1984 800M STEPHANIE PARKS