2011-15

2015-16 Season

Overall Record: 24-14

District Record: 7-7

District 10-6A Awards

1st Team: Brooke Harris, Brianna Lester

2nd Team: Natalie Perdue, Raven Presley

Honorable Mention: Chelsea Roemer, Riley Wertzberger

Academic All-District

Amaris Carter, Payton Cerny, Hannah Gooch, Brooke Harris, Alaina Hornbeck, Logan Jones, Brianna Lester, Natalie Perdue, Raven Presley, Chelsea Roemer, Grayson Sentell, Riley Wertzberger

AVCA Team Academic Award

2014-15 Season

Overall Record: 16-20

District Record: 7-7

District 10-6A Awards

1st team: Brianna Lester

2nd team: Brooke Harris

Honorable Mention: Chelsea Roemer, Riley Wertzberger

Academic All-District

Hannah Gooch, Brooke Harris, Alaina Hornbeck, Brianna Lester, Anna Scholten, Grayson Sentell, Madison Stengel, Riley Wertzberger

AVCA Team Academic Award

2013-14 Season

19-15 Overall Record

9-4 District Record

District 9-5A Runner-Up

UIL 5A State Playoffs Bi-District Runner-UP

District 9-5A Awards

Defensive MVP: Kara Marschewski

1st Team: Erin Terry and Julianna Washington

2nd Team: Brooke Harris and Madison Stengel

Honorable Mention: Brianna Lester, Chelsea Roemer and Grayson Sentell

Academic All-District

Sydney Chris, Brooke Harris, Grayson Sentell, Madison Stengel, Dani Villanueva, Julianna Washington

TGCA Academic All-State

Julianna Washington

AVCA Team Academic Award


2012-13 Season

Overall Record: 17-14

District Record: 10-4

UIL 5A State Tournament Bi-District Runner-Up

District 9-5A Awards

District MVP: Amanda Brown

1st Team: Erin Terry, Emily Young

2nd Team: Brooke Harris, Kara Marschewski, Julianna Washington

Honorable Mention: Rachel Fleming, Kim Parker

Academic All-District:

Amanda Brown, Kim Parker, Tatiana Mayberry, Julianna Washington, Rachel Swento, Erin Terry, Rachel Fleming, Emily Young, Mikaela Greathouse, Audrey Pruski, Lily Evans, Brooke Harris, Alex Bailey

TGCA Academic All-State

Audrey Pruski

AVCA Team Academic Award

2011-12 Season

24-14 Overall Record

10-2 District Record

9-5A District Runner-Up

UIL 5A State Tournament Bi-District Runner-Up

District 9-5A Awards

Best Attacker: Farrin Bell

1st Team: Amanda Brown, Shelby Ellis, Catherine Miller

2nd Team: Nina McGouldrick, Emily Young

Honorable Mention: Natalie Schiller, Erin Terry, Anna Wilson