Career Opportunities
(updated 5/3/2024) - HIT REFRESH!!
AutoTechCTC Alumni
Class of 2025
Apprenticeships In Progress:
Dynamic Automotive
Automotive Parts and Machine
Ourisman Honda
Frederick Subaru
Class of 2024
Nick Pusey - Pohanka Acura
Charlie Shell - Frederick Subaru
Wyatt Weinrich - Triangle Motors
Xander Brown - DARCARS Toyota
Joey Gooding - Fitzgerald Chevy
Ayden Paige - Frederick Motor Co
Wyland Seger - Gunthers Machining
Class of 2023
Walker Young - UNOH
Ryan Baldwin - Ourisman Honda
Jorge Borje - Frederick Motor Co
Chris Garcia - Frederick Motor Co
Norman Sorto - UNOH
Vanessa Posse-Mir - Fitzgerald VW
Jeremiah Manahan - Beckleys RV
TC Cadena - Tate CDJR
Bransen Thomas - Bobcat
Fernando Paz - Dynamic Automotive
Jared Kline - Beltway Companies
Class of 2022
Andrew Held - XLR8 Diesel
Zach Campbell - Dynamic Automotive
Dakota Thrasher - Dynamic Automotive
Mitch Mathews - FTL Automotive
Scott Boyer - Frederick Motor Co.
Damon Catlin - UNOH
Zach Thompson - D.W. Ogg
Cristian Castillo - Lindsay Ford
Timmy Flanary - Ammco
Ella Call - Frederick Subaru
Abner Rameriz - Jiffy Lube
Ethan Mills - Beltway Companies
CJ McDougall - Republic Services
Class of 2021
Michael Cunningham - Churchill Auto Care
Lester Gonzalez - Second Chances Garage
Ian Ruddell - Younger Nissan
Richard Schoonover - Alliance Material Handling
Kevin Holley - CAT
Gabriel Dettmer - WVU
Ryan Hubbard - UTI
Ethan Moser - Summer's Farm
Class of 2020
Johny Martinez - BMW of Rockville
Richie Donato - Tate CJDR
Steeve Nelson - DARCARS KIA
Justin Castro - AIR FORCE
Collin Kapeluch - MileX
Bret McCelvey - Advance Auto Parts
Arnol Sossou - BMW of Rockville
Class of 2019
Brandon Renner - FCPS
Brandon Bruchey - Mark's Equipment Service
Jordan Duncan - FCPS
Owen Sullivan - Penske Truck
Matt Williams - Dynamic Automotive
Zack Wells - Buzze Racing (NC)
Class of 2018
Brian Doyle - Jaguar Land Rover
Chase Yingling - Eastside Farm
Braden Kelley - US ARMY
Jacob Knott - Tim's Garage
Branden Werley - Penn Tech
Dalton Wine - Dynamic Auto
Devin Wine - Dynamic Auto
Ricky Shontere - Fountaindale Auto Center
Class of 2017
Josh Runion - Altec
Danny Dorsey - Fredericktowne Auto Repair
Class of 2016
Class of 2015
Class of 2014
Mason Janke - IAG Motorsports
Class of 2013
Class of 2012
Class of 2011
Garrett Geisler - Dynamic Auto
Ben McDonnell - DCA
Brandon Buffington - BGE
Bryan Faucette - DARCARS
Class of 2010
Dylan King - Kreitz Auto
Class of 2009
Charlie Abell - Fitzgerald Chevy
Zach Brown - Zach's Auto Clinic
Scott Wilcom - Dynamic Auto
Class of 2008
Kirk Fox - Delta Airlines Tech Ops
Nick Reid - Lamborghini San Diego, CA
Eddy Perez - Reliable Car Care
Class of 2007
Class of 2006
Mike Buchanan - Fitzgerald Auto
Andy Bottomly - Tate Chrysler
Ben Kregger - AECOM
Class of 2005
Jeff Erdman - Ken's Transmissions
Kaleb Koops - MATCO Tools
Class of 2004
Class of 2003
David Shankle - Fitzgerald Parts
Scott Weinstein - Dynamic Auto
Josh Delauter - Burdette Bros
Class of 2002
Chris Tritapoe - CARMAX
Terry Quesenberry - Carter CAT
Nick Fogle - Mr. Tire
Tracey Hicks - FCPS CTC
Ralph Hansberger - Mark's Equipment Service
Class of 2001
Drew Smith - Skip's Auto Repair
Class of 2028
TBD
Class of 2027
TDB
Class of 2026
TBD