Meet Our Staff

Principal

Dr. Ian Banner




Instructional Improvement

Ms. Leslie Davis - Elementary Program Facilitator


Main Office Staff

Mrs. Teresa Kerrigan

Mrs. Lisa Dutkowsky (a.m. clerk)

Mrs. Liz Foley (p.m. clerk)

Mrs. Foley, Mrs. Kerrigan, Mrs. Dutkowsky (Left to right)

Custodians

Mr. Joe Ceste

Mr. Manny Pena


Cafe Staff

Mrs. Lisa Mulligan (Manager)

Mrs. Rihab Haidar

Kindergarten

Ms. Jessica Hoyt

Mrs. Jodi Mantell - KR Para

Mrs. Kimberly Rossi

Ms. Pamela Drought - KH Para

Mrs. Bridget Woodfine

Ms. Joan Moran - KW Para

Ms. Mantell, Ms. Rossi, Ms. Hoyt, Ms. Drought, Ms. Moran,, Mrs. Woodfine (Left to right)

First Grade

Mrs. Michelle DiPaola

Mrs. Becky Dowd

Mrs. Courtney Jamison




Mrs. Jamison, Mrs. Dipoala, Ms. Dowd (Left to right)

Second Grade

Mrs. Leslie Capozzi

Mrs. DeAnna Kopchik

Mrs. Polly Putorti

Mrs. Marion Richard



Mrs. Putourti, Mrs. Capozzi, Mrs. Kopchik, Mrs. Richard (Left to right)
Mrs. Miller, Ms. Hayes, Ms. Ioanna, Mrs. Paci (left to right)
Mrs. Mencio, Mr. Carr, Mrs. Minardo (left to right)
Mrs. Torres, Ms. Kass, Mr. Luciano, Mrs. Garasimowicz, Mrs. Morse (left to right)

Specialists

Learning Resource

Mrs. Megan Grskovic - Psychologist

Mrs. Janice Kovach - Speech/Language Pathologist

Mrs. Stacia Piskura -SPED

Mrs. Elizabeth Antoniou -SPED

Ms. Lauren Ward- SPED

Mrs. Beth McKiernan -SPED

Mrs. Kirsten Sabrowski -Social Worker

Mrs. Antoniou, Mrs. Grskovic, Mrs. Sabrowski, Ms. Ward, Mrs. McKiernan, Mrs. Kovach, Mrs. Piskura (Left to right)


Para Educators

Mrs. Liz Helthaler - Resource

Ms. Kayla Caiati - Resource

Ms. Megan Cowic - Resource

Mrs. Szemplinski- Resource

(Left to right)


VIP

Mr. Scott Kangas- RSS Intern

Mr. Steven Geoghegan - Building Sub


Computer Technician

Mr. Luke Altieri


Support Specialists

Mrs. Robyn Walters -

Math and Science Specialist

Mrs. Lauren Moreno -

Language Arts Specialist

Mrs. Katherine Atilho -

Language Arts Specialist


Mrs. Walters, Mrs. Moreno, Mrs. Atilho (Left to right)


Music

Mrs. Allison Rock-Studer

Miss Jessica Cerasoli - Music

(Left to right)






Physical Education

Mr. Eric Osleger

Mr. Chris Lovelett


Spanish

Mrs. Marta Mwambulukutu

Mrs. Susan Welch


English Language Learning

Mrs. Joyce Bultman



Our Mascot, Sammy the Shark



Physical & Occupational Therapists

Mrs. Jen Mehta - PT

Ms. Sara Sweeney - OT

Ms. Andrea Loaiza - OT

(Left to right)


Library Media

Mrs. Stephanie Goldberg - LMS

Mrs. Arlene Wall - Library Para



STEAM/Gifted

Mrs. Sheila Ferrara



Band and Orchestra

Ms. Patricia DiMeglio - Band

Mrs. Susan Jimenez - Orchestra