Schedule of Events

Welcome 3:25 pm

Dr. Robert Massa, Senior Vice-President for Enrollment and Institutional Planning

Dr. Stephen Dunaway, Director of Baldwin Honors Program


Session I 3:30 pm- 4:10 pm

~ Musical Performances: Concert Hall

All of the Above will be performing "Below My Feet" by Mumford and Sons

36 Madison Avenue will be performing "Geronimo" by Sheppard

On a Different Note will be performing "Stay With Me" by Sam Smith

Makayla Pardo (alto), Stefanie DeFronzo (soprano), and Jesse Murray (cello) will be performing "Flight" by Craig Carnelia

Caitlin Shannon (Bb clarinet) will be performing "Clarinet Sonata in Eb Major Movement 4" by C. Saint-Saens

Ian Nadler (baritone) will be performing "If Ever I Would Leave You" from Camelot


Session II 4:15 pm - 5:35 pm

~ Plenary Talks: Concert Hall

"Medical Patient Compliance: Perspectives from Clinical Research and Health Economics" by Leah Nadel

"Examining the Post-Brexit Art Market" by Inji Kim

"Death and Consciousness: Redefining 'Life' in Neuroethics" by John Rinald

"Digital Mapping Research in Religion and Art History" by Shayna Miller

"Health and Human Development in South Africa" by Uma Kantheti

"The Heterogeneous Uptake of Ozone on Kaolinite as a Function of Atmospheric Processing" by Zoe Coates Fuentes


~ Poster Presentations: Rotunda

Poster Presentation List


~ Theatrical Performance: Director's Room

Five Women Wearing the Same Dress by Alan Ball

Director: Michael Galioto

Cast Members

Meredith played by Jessica Sanford

Mindy played by Emily Deuchar

Tricia played by Bella Louk

Frances played by Baylee Witter

Georgeanne played by Alison O'Brien


~ Art Exhibition: Foyer Outside of Korn Gallery

Skin-deep by Lydia Segal

Wandering Weather by Shayna Miller

Vida by Maria Jose Navas Espinal

Untitled by Mea Rose St. Amour

How Color Functions in the Avian World by Marisa Oliveira


~Dance Performance: Black Box Theater

Afrofusion

Choreographed by Kimani Fowlin

Dancers:

Tess Liddy, Chance Jones, Noelle Oh, Kelly Duddy, Kiara Pettiway, Mary Ferguson, Chloe Martins, Nathalie Gonzales, Angelle Wavers, Illin Bangug

Untitled

Choreographed by Tess Liddy

Dancers:

Tess Liddy, Seychelle Kulick, Mary Ferguson