Production Information
Production Information
Production Fees & Merchandise Order Form is due September 15.
Program Ad Form is due November 3, 2:00 pm
Casting Grid shows which actors appear in each scene.
Choreography Videos can be used to review choreography. These are only available when signed into your school Google Account.
Digital Shoutouts for cast, crew, and pit are shown before the show and during intermission.
Power Tool Permission and training is required for any student to use certain power tools.
Volunteer Release Form must be filled out by any adult working with the production.
Production Member Contract was submitted with your audition form.
PDF Script is available when signed into your school Google Account. Destroy copies upon completion of the show.
MTI Rehearsal Tracks allows you to use the rehearsal tracks to practice. Click on the link. On the right side, paste the rehearsal code: MAR2156732
Turn in all forms to Mr. Flewelling
Production Schedule
Schedule is subject to change – please check back often.
Add this calendar to your google account. Calendar Link>
Add this calendar to your phone. Phone Directions>
Add this calendar to your Google account and set up notifications of changes. Screencast Directions>
Cast List
Thanks to everyone who auditioned.
Please check the calendar for the rehearsal schedule.
The casting grid will show you the scenes you are TENTATIVELY in. We are still working on costume and makeup logistics to make sure it works.
Cast
Named Characters
Aganon, David- Bank Chairman
Britton, Allie- Miss Lark
Caballero, Sam- Mr. Punch
Colbert, Triniti- Winifred Banks
Cuevas, Lili- Miss Smythe
Egan, Lily- Jane Banks
Gray, Carson- Von Hussler
Gunther, Gabby- Fannie
Ives, Andrew- Admiral Boom
Josleyn, Trent- Michael Banks
Land, Jack- George Banks
Mehrle, Alyce- Annie
Milevski, Dominik- Policeman
Miller, Jayla- Miss Andrew
Mollenkopf, Victoria- Bird Woman
Mollet, Jocelyn- Katie Nanna
Moon, Ella- Mary Poppins
Neal, Angelynn- Mrs. Brill
Ogrentz, Ethan- Bert
Postlethwait, Addy- TeddyBear
Schumacher, Amelia- Park Keeper
Shofner, Austin- Neleus
Taylor, Abigail- Mrs. Corry
Verpooten, Miles- Northbrook
Welsh, Ryan- Doll (Toy Soldier)
Wiley, Addisyn- Queen Victoria
Zamojski, Bryce- Robertson Ay
Zurbriggen, Melanie- Valentine
Ensemble
Bragg, Emma
Brei, Ashley
Brooks, Evan
Cervantes, Veronica
Chambers, Gavin
Cuevas, Nayeli
Dorsey, Sage
Flamm, Thomas
Giaretta, Olivia
Gubbins, Liam
Karlson, Kayden
Lagos, Lia
Natt, Kierstin
Pantoja, Ari
Sites, Rylee
Ward, Cailin
Ward, Ansley
Welch, Elley
Crews
Set Construction
Adams, Connor
Basiaga, Kaylee
Boren, Jillian
Borrmann, Alyssa
Caballero, Sam
Campbell, Lena
Eenigenburg, John
Frohnapple, Mason
Hart, Claire
Khan, Aadil
Lamparski, Bella
Magtira, Rachel
Maynard, Kalei
Milevski, Dominik
Miller, Carrigan
Moon, Ella
Ogrentz, Ethan
Ory, Owen
Shofner, Austin
Sites, Rylee
Stafford, David
Tanas, Gwenivire
Vrlik, Jackson
Zivkovich, Sam
Zurbriggen, Oscar
Paint
Estrada, Iris
Fech, Kenna
Finch, Victoria
Flewelling, Kaitlin
Fuller, Macee
Gajdos, Bella
Gunther, Gabby
Henry, Addison
Ipema, Sammie
Jaworski, Natalia
Jefferson, Madelyn
Keyston, Olivia
Knight, Hannah
lemarr, Elizabeth
Lopez, Avery
Magtira, Roxanne
Mahle, Katie
Noordermeer, Kaimbria
Ory, Evelyn
Rush, Julianna
Schroader, Madeline
Valdez, Faryn
Light & Sound
Abraham, Zander
Abraham, Tyson
Barath, Crystal
Bondziul, Victoria
Chambers, Gavin
Cuevas, Lili
Fernandez, Vivian
Flamm, Thomas
Germek, Madeline
Hielema, AJ
Jacobi, Annelise
Josleyn, Trent
Keyston, Douglas
Kleven, Kylee
Luchon, Corbin
Luczak, Madysan
Luczak, Mason
Mazhawidza, Nicole
Obrzut, Payton
Poer, McKenzie
Ruffin, Raquel
Shih, Abbey
Stiener, Lex
Taylor, Grace
Costume
Bachand, Kerrigan
Brown, Micaela
Bundy, Emma
Cervantes, Vanessa
Clausing, Joanna
Collier, Nic
Coronado, Rosemary
Depa, Maddie
Depa, Bella
Dobosz, Jessi
Elizondo, Cecelia
Fritz, Rylee
Hometorwu, Lauryn
Lam, Vanessa
Morales, Jazlyn
Ni, Irene
Stevens, Rana
Trajkovski, Sasha
Makeup/Hair
Bastida, Lluvia
Casique, Desiree
Elizondo, Cecelia
Gallas, Heather
Garcia, Delaney
Graper, Ava
Grzywinski, Elizabeth
Hunter, Katie
Hughes, Lilly
Jacobs, Kaylee
Jamroz, Peihton
Kortum, Megan
Quintanilla, Leila
Roberts, Presley
Smith, Nevaeh
Stuckey, Ireland
Taylor, Abigail
Publicity
Carmichael, Makenna
Chavira, Alexis
Dommer, Danica
Gilbert, Abigail
Pit Orchestra
Flute, Piccolo: Madison Brown and Rachel Magtira
Oboe, English Horn: Nic Collier
Clarinet, Bass Clarinet: Joanna Clausing and Brianna Johnson
Trumpet 1: Connor Brown
Trumpet 2: Lennon Blockland and Victoria Perez
French Horn 1: Isabella Arceo
French Horn 2: John Eenigenburg
Trombone 1: Joey Jennings
Trombone 2: Jacob Mok
Cello: Katherine Nordyke
Guitar:
Bass: Dain Ellman
Percussion 1: Josie Nelson
Percussion 2: Ryan Whitaker
Piano 2: Nora Hagerman