5th Grade Meet 2022 update

2022 5th Grade Meet INFORMATION

WEDNESDAY, MAY 4th 2022 @ Bulldog Stadium

4:00 PM CHECK-IN

MEET STARTS AT 4:30 PM

2022 HEAT SHEETS HERE (coming soon)

2022 MEET RESULTS (COMING SOON)


On behalf of the Batavia Bulldog Track Program I would like to thank all of the BHS Track Coaching Staff, Our dedicated BHS Track Meet Workers, Our Athletes, and the PE teachers from the 6 grade schools!

Great job to everyone- what a great event and extremely well run!

Special Thanks to our starter Keith Jacobi announcer Dave Rowe for volunteering their time to this event every year! ALSO the wonderful BHS Coaches and Staff!

5th Grade Records

Event Time/ Distance Athlete and School Year

Girls 800 Meter Run 2:47. 3 Emma Stephens- JBN 2011

Boys 800 Meter Run 2:39.2 Anthony Thielk- AGS 2007

Girls 50 Meter Hurdles 7.37 Miranda Moon- JBN 2014

Boys 50 Meter Hurdles 7.38 Sam Barus-McW 2013

Girls 50 Meter Dash 7.38 Samantha Jansey AGS 2019

Boys 50 Meter Dash 6.93 Trey Urwiler- AGS 2014

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1:12.43 Emma Wecker JBN 2019

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1:10.9 Tyler Jansey- AGS 2017

Girls 200 Meter Dash 31.32 Mackenzie Foster- HWS 2010

Boys 200 Meter Dash 30.22 Brett Bowman- McW 2009

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 59.68 Aharoni, Crowder, Gross, Jorgenson- AGS 2009

Girls 4 x 100 Relay 1:04.68 Graham, Crouch, Wecker, Corken JBN 2019

Girls Javelin Throw 76-02 Stephanie Rodriguez- HCS 2010

Boys Javelin Throw 86-10 Jack Brozny- JBN 2016

Girls Shot Put 56-06 Erin Costigan- JBN 2007

Boys Shot Put 58-06 Evan Carr- AGS 2007

Girls Long Jump 13-10 Kaitlyn Rozsonits- McWayne 2019

Boys Long Jump 14-00 Trey Ahrens- AGS 2012

Girls High Jump 4-06.00 Meghann Hartmann- HCS 2017

Boys High Jump 4-09.00 Trey Urwiler-AGS 2014

TEAM CHAMPIONS BY YEAR

2005 Louise White

2006 Louise White

2007 JB Nelson

2008 HC Storm

2009 Louise White

2010 Hoover Wood

2011 HC Storm

2012 McWayne

2013 McWayne

2014 McWayne

2015 AGS

2016 AGS

2017 McWayne

2018 McWayne

2019 AGS