Coach: Kent Falting (318)759-2243 kent.falting@bossierschools.org
Want PXC Updates? Follow us on Facebook at the Parkway Track/XC page.
CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS
State Champions
2013 Girls 5A State Champions
2010 Boys 4A State Champions
2004 Boys 4A State Champions
State Runner-Up
2016 Boys 5A State Runner-Up
2007 Girls 4A State Runner-Up
2006 Girls 4A State Runner-Up
Region 1-5A Champions (started in 2016)
2023 Boys Regional Runner-Up
2022 Boys Regional Runner-Up
2021 Boys Regional Runner-Up
2018 Girls Regional Champions
2017 Boys Regional Runner-Up
2016 Boys Regional Champions
2016 Girls Regional Champions
1-5A District Champions (member since 2011)
2023 Boys District Champions
2022 Boys District Champions
2021 Boys District Champions
2020 Girls District Runner-Up
2019 Girls District Champions
2018 Girls District Champions
2017 Boys District Runner-Up
2017 Girls District Runner-Up
2016 Boys District Champions
2016 Girls District Champions
2015 Boys District Champions
2015 Girls District Champions
2014 Boys District Champions
2014 Girls District Champions
2013 Girls District Champions
2012 Boys District Champions
2012 Girls District Champions
2011 Boys District Champions
2011 Girls District Champions
Parkway Individual Accolades
State Champions
2014-Hayden Kingfisher (5A)
2014-Sara Funderburk (5A)
2008-Matt Wolfe (4A)
2005-Claire Clark (4A)
1999-Joey Lanzilotti (4A)
State Medalists
2020-Joslyn Crosby (3rd)
2014-Hayden Kingfisher (1st), Sara Funderburk (1st)
2012-Alison Ringle (2nd)
2010-Steven Harville (3rd), Alison Ringle (2nd), Alayna Nevins (3rd)
2008-Matt Wolfe (1st)
2007-Matt Wolfe (3rd)
2006-Claire Clark (2nd)
2005-Claire Clark (1st)
2004-Michael Haydel (2nd)
1999-Joey Lanzillotti (1st)
1989-Susan Gorman (2nd)
1975-Ron Casillas (2nd)
All-State Team
2020-Joslyn Crosby
2019-Joslyn Crosby
2016-Cameron Rogers, Adrianna Wilder
2014-Hayden Kingfisher, Sara Funderburk
2013-Hayden Kingfisher, Alison Ringle, Sara Funderburk
2012-Hayden Kingfisher, Alison Ringle, Alayna Nevins
2010-Steven Harville, Jay Meehan, Alison Ringle, Alayna Nevins
2008-Matt Wolfe
2007-Matt Wolfe, Morgan Hanson, Olivia Ditt
2006-Claire Clark
2005-Kamren Johnston, Claire Clark
2004-Michael Haydel, Billy Daniel, Claire Clark
2003-Cassie Bagley, Claire Clark
2002-Billy Daniel
1999-Joey Lanzillotti
1997-Joey Lanzillotti
1989-Susan Gorman
1975-Ron Casillas
All-State Composite Team (Top 25 runners in all classes combined)
2023-Brennan Robin, Alex Gomez
2020-Joslyn Crosby
2019-Joslyn Crosby
2016-Cameron Rogers, Andrew Robinson, Adrianna Wilder
2014-Hayden Kingfisher, Jacob Hammons, Sara Funderburk
2013-Hayden Kingfisher, Alison Ringle, Sara Funderburk
2012-Hayden Kingfisher, Alison Ringle, Alayna Nevins, Jayni Wilcher
2011-Alison RIngle
2010-Alison Ringle
1-5A All-Region Team
2023 Boys-Gabriel Falting, Brennan Robin, Alex Gomez, Gary Smith, Ben Ruliffson, Drew Kent
2023 Girls-Cheyenne Olson, Ember Pierce
2022 Boys-Gabriel Falting, Drew Kent, Jesus Cordova, Noah Fox, Alex Gomez, Ben Ruliffson, Charles Ernest
2022 Girls-Cheyenne Olson, Ember Pierce
2021 Boys-Gabriel Falting, Gary Smith, Adrian Orellana, Jesus Cordova
2021 Girls-Cheyenne Olson, Ember Pierce, Landry Johnson
2020 Boys-Madison Langley, Gabriel Falting, Joseph Randel
2020 Girls-Joslyn Crosby, Alayna Morrow, Cheyenne Olson
2019 Boys-Madison Langley, Josh Keeler
2019 Girls-Joslyn Crosby, Jazz Rasouliyan, Katie Roman
2018 Boys-Clayton Wood, Hayes Meek
2018 Girls-Joslyn Crosby, Jazz Rasouliyan, Victoria Morris, Lauren Sepeda
2017 Boys-Cole Billiot, Tyler Kruithof, Austin Jacobsen, Andrew Robinson, Clayton Wood
2017 Girls-Jazz Rasouliyan, Victoria Morris, Malia Morton
2016 Boys-Cole Billiot, Cameron Rogers, Andrew Robinson, David Morgan, Tyler Kruithof, Brencen Delacruz, Austin Jacobsen
2016 Girls-Adrianna Wilder (MVP), Lindsey Hutcheson, Carly Hanson, Jazz Rasouliyan, Alyssa Ramirez, Keely Reed
1-5A All-District Team
2023 Boys-Gabriel Falting (MVP), Brennan Robin, Gary Smith, Drew Kent, Ben Ruliffson, Alex Gomez, Noah Lafitte
2023 Girls-Cheyenne Olson, Ember Pierce
2022 Boys-Gabriel Falting, Jesus Cordova, Alex Gomez, Noah Fox, Andrew Kent, Charles Ernest
2022 Girls-Cheyenne Olson, Ember Pierce
2021 Boys-Gabriel Falting, Gary Smith, Adrian Orellana, Andrew Kent
2021 Girls-Cheyenne Olson, Ember Pierce
2020 Boys-Madison Langley
2020 Girls-Joslyn Crosby (MVP), Cheyenne Olson, Katie Roman, Alayna Morrow
2019 Boys-Josh Keeler
2019 Girls-Joslyn Crosby (MVP), Jazz Rasouliyan, Katie Roman
2018 Boys-Clayton Wood, Scott Perez
2018 Girls-Joslyn Crosby (MVP), Jazz Rasouliyan, Victoria Morris, Katie Roman
2017 Boys-Cole Billiot, Austin Jacobsen, Andrew Robinson, Clayton Wood, Tyler Kruithof
2017 Girls-Jazz Rasouliyan (MVP), Victoria Morris
2016 Boys-Cole Billiot (MVP), Cameron Rogers. David Morgan, Andrew Robinson, Christian Nevins
2016 Girls-Adrianna Wilder (MVP), Lindsey Hutcheson, Carly Hanson, Keely Reed
2015 Boys-Jacob Hammons (MVP), Cole Billiot, Cameron Rogers, Tyler Kruithof, Andrew Robinson, Steven Sarvis
2015 Girls-Sara Funderburk (MVP), Celeste Cordova, Cassidy Cummings, Kenzie Langen, Lindsey Hutcheson, Rylie McConnell, Carly Hanson
2014 Boys-Hayden Kingfisher (MVP), Jacob Hammons, Cole Billiot, Nathan Poovey, Prynce Fant, DJ Morgan, Cameron Rogers
2014 Girls-Sara Funderburk (MVP), Ariel McGaffey, Kenzie Langen, Celeste Cordova, Lindsey Hutcheson, Rylie McConnell, Morgan Ersoff
2013 Boys-Hayden Kingfisher (MVP), Nathan Poovey
2013 Girls-Alison Ringle (MVP), Sara Funderburk, Ariel McGaffey, Jayni Wilcher, Jessica McGuffee, Destiny McGaffey, Cassidy Cummings, Rylie McConnell
2012 Boys-Hayden Kingfisher, Taylor Bazo, Skylor Reese, Chance Vatovec
2012 Girls-Alison Ringle (MVP), Jayni Wilcher, Sara Funderburk, Destiny McGaffey, Jessica McGuffee
2011 Boys-Hayden Kingfisher, Steven Harville, Taylor Bazo, Chance Vatovec, Chase Livesay
2011 Girls-Alison Ringle (MVP), Jayni Wilcher, Delilah Montero, Alayna Nevins